Prime Minister's Office
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a glimpses of his month-long engagements in January 2025, reflecting his unwavering commitment to building a Viksit Bharat.
Throughout the month, Shri Modi was actively involved in significant policy decisions, global diplomatic engagements, and transformative initiatives aimed at strengthening India’s development and international standing.
Sharing detailed information about his engagements, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“January 2025 in pictures...
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
via NaMo App”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
विकसित भारत की ओर यात्रा पूरे जोश के साथ आगे बढ़ रही है: प्रधानमंत्री
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जनवरी 2025 में अपने महीने भर के कार्यक्रमों की एक झलक साझा की है, जो विकसित भारत के निर्माण के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
पूरे माह के दौरान, श्री मोदी महत्वपूर्ण नीतिगत निर्णयों, वैश्विक कूटनीतिक जुड़ावों और भारत के विकास और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिष्ठा को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से बदलावकारी पहलों में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल रहे।
अपने कार्यक्रमों के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी साझा करते हुए श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
“जनवरी 2025 तस्वीरों में...
विकसित भारत की ओर यात्रा पूरे जोश के साथ आगे बढ़ रही है!
नमो ऐप के माध्यम से”