Prime Minister's Office
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a glimpses of his month-long engagements in January 2025, reflecting his unwavering commitment to building a Viksit Bharat.
Throughout the month, Shri Modi was actively involved in significant policy decisions, global diplomatic engagements, and transformative initiatives aimed at strengthening India’s development and international standing.
Sharing detailed information about his engagements, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“January 2025 in pictures...
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
via NaMo App”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পূর্ণ প্রাণশক্তি নিয়ে বিকশিত ভারতের পথে যাত্রা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানুয়ারি ২০২৫-এ তাঁর দীর্ঘ একমাস ব্যাপী কর্মসূচির এক ঝলক সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন এবং বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণের পথে তাঁর অবিচল অঙ্গীকারের বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
ভারতের উন্নয়ন এবং আন্তর্জাতিক ক্ষেত্রে অবস্থান মজবুত করার লক্ষ্যে একমাস ধরে শ্রী মোদী উল্লেখযোগ্য নীতিগত সিদ্ধান্ত, আন্তর্জাতিক কূটনৈতিক প্রক্রিয়া এবং রূপান্তরমূলক বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগে সক্রিয়ভাবে জড়িত ছিলেন।
এ ব্যাপারে বিস্তারিত তথ্য ভাগ করে নিয়ে এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“ছবিতে জানুয়ারি ২০২৫...
পূর্ণ প্রাণশক্তি নিয়ে বিকশিত ভারতের পথে যাত্রা !
https://www.narendramodi.in/a-visual-recap-pm-modi-s-biggest-january-moments-590297
via NaMo App”