Prime Minister's Office
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a glimpses of his month-long engagements in January 2025, reflecting his unwavering commitment to building a Viksit Bharat.
Throughout the month, Shri Modi was actively involved in significant policy decisions, global diplomatic engagements, and transformative initiatives aimed at strengthening India’s development and international standing.
Sharing detailed information about his engagements, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“January 2025 in pictures...
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
via NaMo App”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ایک وکست بھارت کی جانب سفر پوری قوت کے ساتھ جاری ہے: وزیر اعظم
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماہ جنوری میں اپنی ماہانہ مصروفیات کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کی ہیں، جس سے ایک وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کی جانب ان کی غیر متزلزل عہدبندگی ظاہر ہوتی ہے۔
اس پورے مہینے، جناب مودی نے اہم پالیسی فیصلوں، عالمی سفارتی مصروفیات، اور تغیراتی پہل قدمیوں میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا، جن کا مقصد بھارت کی ترقی اور اس کی بین الاقوامی حیثیت کو تقویت بہم پہنچانا ہے۔
اپنی مصروفیات کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات ساجھا کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’جنوری 2025 تصاویر میں۔۔۔
ایک وکست بھارت کی جانب سفر پوری قوت کے ساتھ جاری ہے!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
نمو ایپ کے توسط سے‘‘