Prime Minister's Office
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a glimpses of his month-long engagements in January 2025, reflecting his unwavering commitment to building a Viksit Bharat.
Throughout the month, Shri Modi was actively involved in significant policy decisions, global diplomatic engagements, and transformative initiatives aimed at strengthening India’s development and international standing.
Sharing detailed information about his engagements, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“January 2025 in pictures...
The journey towards a Viksit Bharat marches ahead with full vigour!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
via NaMo App”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
વિકાસ ભારત તરફની યાત્રા પૂર્ણ જોશ સાથે આગળ વધી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
30 JAN 2025 7:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાન્યુઆરી 2025 માં તેમના મહિનાભરના કાર્યક્રમોની ઝલક શેર કરી છે, જે વિકાસ ભારત બનાવવા પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
સમગ્ર મહિના દરમિયાન, શ્રી મોદી ભારતના વિકાસ અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે પ્રતિષ્ઠાને મજબૂત બનાવવાના હેતુથી મહત્વપૂર્ણ નીતિગત નિર્ણયો, વૈશ્વિક રાજદ્વારી કાર્યક્રમો અને પરિવર્તનશીલ પહેલોમાં સક્રિયપણે સામેલ રહ્યા હતા.
તેમના કાર્યક્રમો વિશે વિગતવાર માહિતી શેર કરતા, શ્રી મોદીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“જાન્યુઆરી 2025 તસવીરોમાં...
વિકસિત ભારત તરફની યાત્રા પૂર્ણ જોશ સાથે આગળ વધી રહી છે!
nm-4.com/f7nyzA
NaMo એપ દ્વારા”