Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his death anniversary
30 JAN 2025 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on his death anniversary. Shri Modi also paid tributes to all those martyred for our nation and recalled their service as well as sacrifices.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to Pujya Bapu on his Punya Tithi. His ideals motivate us to build a developed India. I also pay tributes to all those martyred for our nation and recall their service as well as sacrifices.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा गांधी की पुण्य तिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
30 JAN 2025 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महात्मा गांधी की पुण्य तिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने हमारे देश के लिए शहीद हुए सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और उनकी सेवा और बलिदान को याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“पूज्य बापू को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि। उनके आदर्श हमें विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं। मैं हमारे देश के लिए शहीद हुए सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं और उनकी सेवा और बलिदान को याद करता हूं।''