Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's interaction with NCC and NSS Cadets participating in Republic Day celebrations
25 JAN 2025 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Participant – Sir, after seeing you today my dream has come true.
Prime Minister - Very good, yes you were sleeping just now.
Participant – No, looking at you it feels like we have met the biggest hero.
Participant – It was my biggest dream to come here and see all the forces, specially I have come to see you.
Prime Minister – Yes, yes.
Participant – So I still can't believe that I am talking to you face to face.
Prime Minister – This is the strength of Indian democracy.
Participant – thank you so much Sir.
Prime Minister – By introducing yourself to a friend from another state, you tried to get to know that state and even learnt to speak a couple of sentences in the language. Who all are such people over here ?
Participant – Sir, we are sitting here from West Bengal, I tried to know from them and as we were eating rice, there was a sentence related to rice, he said ekto ekto bhaat khave.
Prime Minister: One should eat rice. He said he should eat, he said he should eat?
Participant – Khabo.
Prime Minister – Eat.
Participant – Sir Jol Khabo, what else was there?. To Ami Kemo Nacho Ami Bhalo Achi (Second Language)
Participant – I am from Munger, I salute you Sir on behalf of all the people of Munger.
Prime Minister - My salutations to the land of Munger. The land of Munger is known throughout the world for yoga.
Participant – Yes sir, yes sir.
Prime Minister – So you have become everyone’s yoga guru here.
Participant – That means I couldn’t become everyone’s partner Sir, but those who were in our circle, I could become a part of some teams.
Prime Minister – Now the whole world is connecting with Yoga.
Participant- Sir Sir.
Prime Minister – Yes.
Participant – And we have also written two lines for you yesterday at the National Stadium Camp, that Jai Ho, Jai Ho to Mother India, Jai Ho to the people of India, Jai Ho to the fluttering new flag, Jai Ho, Jai Ho, Jai Ho, let there be no fear of terror, let the enemies be put to death, let there be love and humility in everyone's heart, Jai Ho, Jai Ho, Jai Ho.
Prime Minister – Jai Ho.
Participant- Jai Ho, thank you very much.
Participant - The journeys that you have started like Clean India Mission and Healthy India Mission have definitely helped in the progress of the country. Along with that, the youth are so attracted to you and like a magnet everyone wants to meet you. It is a matter of great pride for all of us that our Prime Minister is a personality like you.
Prime Minister – If we have to implement any one principle to build a clean India, which one is it?
Participant – We want to inspire others too, like I went to the temple during Navratri.
Prime Minister – See, you have said it right, to make India clean, if 140 crore people decide that they will not create dirt, then who will create dirt, then it will become clean.
Participant - Jai Hind Sir, Sir I am Sushmita Rohidash from Odisha.
Prime Minister- Jag Jagannath.
Participant - Jag Jagannatha Sir. You are my inspiration, so I wanted to ask you something about what I should do to be successful in life and what is the actual definition of success?
Prime Minister – Failure should never be accepted. Those who accept failure and take refuge in failure never achieve success, but those who learn from failure reach the top, and therefore one should never be afraid of failure, one should have the passion to learn from failure and the one who learns from failure also reaches the top.
Participant: Sir, my question to you is that I have heard that you get only three to four hours of rest , so where do you get motivation and strength at this age?
Prime Minister - Now this is a difficult question. When I meet youngsters like you, I get energy. When I see all of you, I get inspired. When I remember the farmers of the country, I think about how many hours they work. When I remember the soldiers of the country, I think about how many hours they stand at the border. That means everyone works and works very hard. If we look at them a little, try to live their life, try to know them, then we also feel that we do not have the right to sleep, we do not have the right to rest. He works so hard for his duties, so 140 crore countrymen have given me a duty too. Well, after going back home, how many of them have decided to wake up at 4 in the morning? Do you have to wake up at 4 in the morning or do you have to?
Participant: I have to get up sir.
Prime Minister - No no, right now someone must be whistling, then he must be thinking that he should go and spare 5 minutes. But see, the habit of waking up early is very useful in life and I can say that I was also an NCC cadet like you, so this thing has been very useful to me till now because when we used to go to camp, we had to wake up very early, so discipline also came, but my habit of waking up very early is still a great asset to me. I finish a lot of my work before the world wakes up. If you too maintain the habit of waking up early, it will be very useful to you friends.
Participant - I would like to say just one thing, if there is anyone who can create Swarajya like Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, then it is Narendra Modi.
Prime Minister - We have to learn from everyone. We have to learn from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj as well, can you tell us what you have learnt here?
Participant - Sir, here making friendship with the different directorates, talking to them, mingling with them, it all means when the whole of India comes together.
Prime Minister – Like when you would have been at home, you would have never touched a vegetable, you would have quarreled with your mother, and here you must have learnt to eat vegetables, it must be like this, brother, such a new thing has come into your life.
Participant: I have learned to make every kind of adjustment.
Participant - Sir, I basically belong to a Kashmiri Pandit family. I am in the ninth grade and I have never done any household chores because whenever I am at home, I have to go to school. Then after coming back, I study, go for tuitions, etc. But the biggest thing I have learnt after coming here is to be self-independent. I have learnt all the work here and as soon as I go home, I will help my mother along with studies.
Prime Minister- Look, this video of yours is going to reach your mother, you will be caught.
Participant - The first thing I have learnt after coming here is that family is not always the people who live with us at home, the people who are our friends, the seniors here, they all also form a very big family and this is one thing that I will always remember and I have learnt after coming here.
Prime Minister- One India, Great India.
Participant - Yes sir.
Prime Minister - Well, in these 30 days, some people would have got a chance to take part in the parade, some people would not have got it, right? So what do you think, you must feel something?
Participant - Sir, getting selected or not is a different thing but trying for that thing is a very big thing Sir.
Prime Minister- This is the biggest thing, whether we get selected or not but I have done my best. So is it NCC?
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister – So, do you people enjoy wearing uniforms or do you enjoy cultural programmes?
Participants- Both.
Prime Minister – So you have been here for a month, so you must be doing video conferencing at home?
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister – Must be doing video conferencing with friends?
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister - Do you know why they are able to do this? Technology, second is Digital India, third is Developed India. Then, look, there are very few countries in the world where data is so cheap and hence even the poorest of the poor can easily talk to their family members through video conference. How many of you use UPI for digital payment? Wow, the new generation does not even keep money in their pockets! NCC has served you a lot in your life, you have got a very good thing, what is it that you did not have earlier?
Participant- Jai Hind Sir, Punctuality and Time Management and third is Leadership.
Prime Minister- Okay, someone else.
Participant: Sir, the best thing that NCC has taught me is public service, like blood donation camps, keeping your surroundings clean.
Prime Minister- Look, My Bharat Mera Yuva Bharat, My Bharat is a platform run by the Government of India. So far, more than three crore young men and women of the country have registered on it and now the people of My Bharat have done a great job, debated on developed India across the country, conducted quiz competitions, essay writing, oratory competitions and about 30 lakh people from across the country joined. What will be the first thing you will do?
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister – My Bharat will get it registered.
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister – So whatever you have learnt in NCC, NCC will remain with you for a few years, but My Bharat can remain with you for life.
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister- So will you do something about it?
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister – India has set a target for the next 25 years. Do you know what that target is? Please raise your hand and say it loudly.
Participant - Developed India.
Prime Minister: And what year did you mention?
Participants – 2047!
Prime Minister – Well why has this year 2047 been decided?
Participants – 100 years will be completed.
Prime Minister- To whom?
Participant- To freedom.
Prime Minister- Modi ji’s, So India's independence
Participants – 100 years will be completed.
PM: And till then what is our target?
Participant - Developed India.
Prime Minister – This country should develop, who will make it develop?
Participants- We will make it.
Prime Minister – It's not that the government will have to do this.
Participant – No sir.
Prime Minister – When 140 crore citizens decide this and do something positive for it, then this task is not difficult. See, if we follow our duties, then we can become a great force in making India developed. Who are those who love their mother a lot? Good with all! There are so many who love Mother Earth a lot, this is also a lot. Well, I had told you about a program which is such a program in which respect is expressed towards one's mother as well as towards Mother Earth - Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam. And my expectation is that you plant a tree with your mother and always remember that this is a tree in the name of my mother and I will never let it dry and the first one to benefit from this is Mother Earth.
Participant – My name is Batamipi District Diwangvalley Anini, I am Idu Mishmi, and I come from Arunachal Pradesh. Ever since Prime Minister Modi ji formed the government, it is progressing rapidly and everyone in every corner of the country knows and sees it.
Prime Minister – Arunachal has a specialty, we all know that the place where the first ray of sun falls in India is our Arunachal. But Arunachal has a specialty, like when we meet somewhere, we say Ram Ram or Namaste, Arunachal has a nature that it says Jai Hind, I request you from today, if you want to see diversity, art, natural beauty, love of the people there, take out some time and visit Arunachal, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tripura, Assam, this entire area of our Ashta Lakshmi, Meghalaya, it is so beautiful that you cannot see it all in two or three months, there are so many things to see.
Prime Minister – What kind of work would your unit have done in the NSS team in which you work in your area , about which everyone says that these children do very well, these youngsters are going to do something for the country, would you share any such experience?
Participant: Sir, I want to say that !
Prime Minister- Where are you from?
Participant – Sir my name is Ajay Modi, I am from Jharkhand and Sir I want to say that our unit
Prime Minister – Are you Modi, Moti?
Participant- Modi Sir.
PM- Okay.
Participant- I am Modi.
Prime Minister- That is why you recognized me.
Participant – Yes sir.
Prime Minister- Tell me.
Participant – Sir, the best work done by my unit, as you said, which was appreciated was that Sir, there is a Mahiri community in our Dumka, which makes bamboo items very well, but they are sold only seasonally. So Sir, we found some people who do this kind of work and connected them to factories that make incense sticks.
Prime Minister – Where did this word Agarbatti come from? It is very interesting, you people must look into it. What is the name of the capital of Tripura?
Participant - Agartala Sir.
Prime Minister – What is there in it, and what are we talking about?
Participants - Incense sticks.
Prime Minister – So there are forests of Agarbatti there and its oil smells so good and is very expensive, probably very few oils in the world are so expensive, its smell is so good and from that the tradition of making Agarbatti which smells good was formed. The government has a Gem portal, in your area also if someone registers his product on the Gem portal, its price etc. has to be written, it is possible that the government may need those things, then they will give you the order, so its work is done very fast, so sometimes you people, you educated youth, should introduce such people and get it done. My dream is to make three crore Lakhpati Didis in the country who run women self-help groups in villages. I have reached one crore and 30 lakh.
Participant – I have my mother who has learned sewing and is still doing it and she is so capable that now those Chaniyas, you must know Sir Chaniyas are so popular during Navratri, she has made those Chaniyas and they go abroad as well.
Prime Minister- Very good.
Participant - So like this Sir, you have set an example and in the future, the Lakhpati Didi program can play a very important role in developed India Sir.
Prime Minister - So, you are seen with a group of people from abroad, so how many people have made strong friendships with their friends from abroad? Well, what are their questions when they meet you, what do they want to know about India, what do they ask?
Participant- Sir they will ask about Indian culture then tradition and religion and about politics.
Prime Minister- Hmm politics also, oh.
Participant- नमस्ते सर I am Rojina Ban from Nepal. We were really very excited to visit India and also to see you. I would also like to take a moment to thank you and for your hospitality, unconditional hospitality, Thank you so much for that.
Participant- On the eve of our departure the High Commission of India to Mauritius met us. So he told us go to India, this is your second house. He's right.
Prime Minister- Wow.
Participant- We feel at home and we are grateful for this. Long live the cooperation and the brotherly relationship between Mauritius and India.
Prime Minister – This is your second house as well as this is the first house of your all forefathers.
Participant - Yes, Indeed!.
Participant – Kesariya…come to my country
Prime Minister- Well done!
Participant – सारे जहां से अच्छा हिंदुस्ता हमारा हमारा, सारे जहां से अच्छा, हम बुलबुले हैं इसके, ये गुलसितां हमारा हमारा सारे जहां से अच्छा।
Prime Minister- Many many congratulations brother.
Participant- Thank you sir.
Prime Minister – Thank you very much, thank you very much.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
​​​​​​​குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்ற தேசிய மாணவர் படை, நாட்டு நலப்பணித்திட்ட தன்னார்வலர்களுடன் பிரதமர் நடத்திய கலந்துரையாடலின் தமிழாக்கம்
25 JAN 2025 3:52PM by PIB Chennai
பங்கேற்பாளர் – ஐயா, இன்று உங்களைப் பார்த்த பிறகு என் கனவு நனவாகியுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் - அப்படியா? என்ன சொல்கிறீர்கள்?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - உங்களைப் பார்க்கும்போது மிகப்பெரிய ஹீரோவை சந்தித்தது போல் உணர்கிறேன்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - இங்கு வந்து அனைத்தையும் பார்க்க வேண்டும் என்பது எனது மிகப்பெரிய கனவாக இருந்தது, குறிப்பாக நான் உங்களைப் பார்க்க வந்துள்ளேன்.
பிரதமர் - ஆமாம், ஆமாம்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - உங்களுடன் நேருக்கு நேர் பேசுகிறேன் என்பதை என்னால் இன்னும் நம்ப முடியவில்லை.
பிரதமர் – இதுதான் இந்திய ஜனநாயகத்தின் பலம்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - மிக்க நன்றி ஐயா.
பிரதமர் – வேறொரு மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நண்பரிடம் உங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்திக் கொள்வதன் மூலம், அந்த மாநிலத்தை அறிந்து கொள்ள முயற்சித்தீர்கள். மேலும் அந்த மொழியில் ஓரிரு வாக்கியங்களைப் பேசக் கற்றுக்கொண்டீர்கள். இங்க யாரெல்லாம் இப்படிப்பட்ட அனுபவங்களை சந்தித்தீர்கள்?
பங்கேற்பாளர் – ஐயா, நாங்கள் மேற்கு வங்கத்திலிருந்து இங்கே அமர்ந்திருக்கிறோம். நான் மற்றவர்களிடமிருந்து தெரிந்து கொள்ள முயற்சித்தேன். நாங்கள் சோறு சாப்பிட்டுக் கொண்டிருந்தபோது, அது தொடர்பான ஒரு வாக்கியம் தெரிந்து கொண்டேன்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் – நான் முங்கேரைச் சேர்ந்தவன், முங்கர் மக்கள் அனைவரின் சார்பாக உங்களுக்கு வணக்கம் செலுத்துகிறேன்.
பிரதமர் - முங்கர் பகுதிக்கு எனது வணக்கங்கள். முங்கர் நிலம் யோகாவுக்காக உலகம் முழுவதும் அறியப்படுகிறது.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் சார்.
பிரதமர் – அப்படியென்றால் நீங்கள் இங்கு அனைவருக்குமான யோகா குருவாக மாறிவிட்டீர்களா?.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - அப்படியென்றால் என்னால் எல்லோருக்கும் குருவாக ஆக முடியாது சார்.. ஆனால் எங்கள் வட்டத்தில் இருப்பவர்களுக்கு, பயிற்சி அளிக்க முடியும்.
தற்போது ஒட்டுமொத்த உலகமும் யோகாவுடன் இணைந்துள்ளது
பிரதமர் - ஆம்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம், ஆரோக்கியமான இந்தியா இயக்கம் என நீங்கள் தொடங்கிய பயணங்கள் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு நிச்சயமாக உதவியுள்ளன. அத்துடன், இளைஞர்கள் உங்களிடம் மிகவும் ஈர்க்கப்படுகிறார்கள். ஒரு காந்தம் போல எல்லோரும் உங்களை சந்திக்க விரும்புகிறார்கள்.
பிரதமர் – தூய்மை இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க ஏதாவது ஒரு கொள்கையை நாம் செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றால், அது எது?
பங்கேற்பாளர் – மற்றவர்களையும் ஊக்குவிக்க விரும்புகிறோம்.
பிரதமர் – பாருங்கள், நீங்கள் சொன்னது சரிதான். இந்தியாவை தூய்மையானதாக மாற்ற, 140 கோடி மக்களும் இணைய வேண்டும்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஜெய் ஹிந்த் சார், சார் நான் ஒடிசாவிலிருந்து சுஷ்மிதா ரோஹிதாஷ் பேசுகிறேன்.
பிரதமர் - ஜெய் ஜெகன்நாத்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஜெய் ஜகந்நாதர் சார். நீங்கள்தான் எனக்கு இன்ஸ்பிரேஷன். எனவே, வாழ்க்கையில் வெற்றி பெற நான் என்ன செய்ய வேண்டும்? வெற்றியின் உண்மையான விளக்கம் என்ன?
பிரதமர் - தோல்வியை ஒருபோதும் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளக் கூடாது. தோல்வியை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு தோல்வியில் அடைக்கலம் புகுபவர்கள் ஒருபோதும் வெற்றியை அடைவதில்லை. ஆனால் தோல்வியில் இருந்து கற்றுக் கொள்பவர்கள் உச்சியை அடைகிறார்கள். எனவே தோல்வியைக் கண்டு ஒருபோதும் பயப்படக்கூடாது. தோல்வியிலிருந்து கற்றுக்கொள்ளும் ஆர்வம் ஒருவருக்கு இருக்க வேண்டும்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்: ஐயா, உங்களிடம் எனது கேள்வி என்னவென்றால், உங்களுக்கு மூன்று முதல் நான்கு மணி நேரம் மட்டுமே ஓய்வு கிடைக்கும் என்று நான் கேள்விப்பட்டேன். எனவே இந்த வயதில் உங்களுக்கு உந்துதலும் வலிமையும் எங்கிருந்து கிடைக்கும்?
பிரதமர் - இது ஒரு கடினமான கேள்வி. உங்களைப் போன்ற இளைஞர்களை சந்திக்கும் போது, எனக்கு ஆற்றல் கிடைக்கிறது. உங்கள் அனைவரையும் பார்க்கும் போது, எனக்கு உத்வேகம் ஏற்படுகிறது. நாட்டின் விவசாயிகளை நான் நினைக்கும் போது, அவர்கள் எத்தனை மணி நேரம் வேலை செய்கிறார்கள் என்பது பற்றி நினைத்துப் பார்க்கிறேன். நான் நாட்டின் ராணுவ வீரர்களை நினைக்கும் போது, அவர்கள் எத்தனை மணி நேரம் எல்லையில் நிற்கிறார்கள் என்பதை நினைத்துப் பார்க்கிறேன். அதாவது எல்லோரும் மிகவும் கடினமாக உழைக்கிறார்கள், உழைக்கிறார்கள். நாம் அவர்களைக் கொஞ்சம் பார்த்தால், அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை வாழ முயற்சித்தால், அவர்களைத் தெரிந்துகொள்ள முயற்சித்தால், நமக்குத் தூங்க உரிமை இல்லை, ஓய்வெடுக்க நமக்கு உரிமை இல்லை என்று உணர்கிறோம். 140 கோடி நாட்டுமக்கள் எனக்கு ஒரு கடமையை வழங்கியுள்ளனர். சரி, நீங்கள் காலை 4 மணிக்கு எழுந்திருக்க வேண்டுமா அல்லது நீங்கள் எழுந்திருக்க வேண்டுமா?
பங்கேற்பாளர்: நான் எழுந்திருக்க வேண்டும் சார்.
பிரதமர் - அதிகாலையில் எழுந்திருக்கும் பழக்கம் வாழ்க்கையில் மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கும், நானும் உங்களைப் போலவே ஒரு என்சிசி கேடட் என்று சொல்ல முடியும். எனவே இந்த விஷயம் இப்போது வரை எனக்கு மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கிறது. ஏனென்றால் நாங்கள் முகாமுக்குச் செல்லும்போது, நாங்கள் சீக்கிரமே எழுந்திருக்க வேண்டியிருந்தது. எனவே ஒழுக்கமும் வந்தது. அதிகாலையில் எழுந்திருக்கும் என் பழக்கம் இன்னும் எனக்கு ஒரு பெரிய சொத்து. உலகம் விழித்தெழுவதற்குள் நான் எனது பல வேலைகளை முடித்துவிடுவேன். நீங்களும் சீக்கிரம் எழுந்திருக்கும் பழக்கத்தை கடைபிடித்தால், அது உங்களுக்கு மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கும்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - நான் ஒன்றைக் கூற விரும்புகிறேன், சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜாவைப் போல யாராவது சுயராஜ்யத்தை உருவாக்க முடியும் என்றால், அது நரேந்திர மோடி தான்.
பிரதமர் - நாம் அனைவரிடமிருந்தும் கற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டும். சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகராஜிடமிருந்தும் நாம் கற்றுக் கொள்ள வேண்டும். நீங்கள் இங்கு என்ன கற்றுக்கொண்டீர்கள் என்று கூற முடியுமா?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஐயா, இங்கே பல்வேறு நபர்களுடன் நட்பு கொள்வது, அவர்களுடன் பேசுவது, அவர்களுடன் கலந்து பழகுவது, ஒட்டுமொத்த இந்தியாவும் ஒன்றிணைவது குறித்து தெரிந்து கொண்டோம்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஐயா, நான் அடிப்படையில் ஒரு காஷ்மீர் பண்டிட் குடும்பத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவன். நான் ஒன்பதாம் வகுப்பில் பயில்கிறேன். நான் எந்த வீட்டு வேலைகளையும் செய்ததில்லை. ஏனென்றால் நான் பள்ளிக்குச் செல்ல வேண்டும். பின்னர் திரும்பி வந்த பிறகு, நான் படிக்கிறேன். டியூஷன் செல்கிறேன். ஆனால் இங்கு வந்த பிறகு நான் கற்றுக்கொண்ட மிகப்பெரிய விஷயம் சுய சுதந்திரமாக இருப்பதுதான். நான் இங்குள்ள அனைத்து வேலைகளையும் கற்றுக்கொண்டேன். நான் வீட்டிற்கு சென்றவுடன், படிப்புடன் என் அம்மாவுக்கு உதவுவேன்.
பிரதமர் – பாருங்கள், உங்களுடைய இந்த வீடியோ உங்கள் தாயை சென்றடையப் போகிறது.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - இங்கு வந்த பிறகு நான் கற்றுக்கொண்ட முதல் விஷயம் என்னவென்றால், குடும்பம் என்பது எப்போதும் வீட்டில் நம்முடன் வசிப்பவர்கள் அல்ல. எங்கள் நண்பர்கள், இங்குள்ள மூத்தவர்கள், அவர்கள் அனைவரும் ஒரு மிகப் பெரிய குடும்பத்தை உருவாக்குகிறார்கள். இது நான் எப்போதும் நினைவில் வைத்திருக்கும் ஒரு விஷயம். இங்கு வந்த பிறகு நான் கற்றுக்கொண்டேன்.
பிரதமர் - ஒரே இந்தியா, மகத்தான இந்தியா.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் ஐயா.
பிரதமர் - சரி, இந்த 30 நாட்களில், அணிவகுப்பில் பங்கேற்க சிலருக்கு வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்திருக்கும். சிலருக்கு அது கிடைத்திருக்காது, இல்லையா? நீங்கள் என்ன நினைக்கிறீர்கள்,
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஐயா, தேர்வு செய்யப்படுகிறோமா? இல்லையா? என்பது வேறு விஷயம். ஆனால் அதற்காக முயற்சி செய்வது மிகப் பெரிய விஷயம் சார்.
பிரதமர் – நீங்கள் சீருடை அணிவதை ரசிக்கிறீர்களா அல்லது கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ரசிக்கிறீர்களா?
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள்- இரண்டையும்.
பிரதமர் – அப்போ நீங்க இங்க வந்து ஒரு மாதம் ஆகிறது. வீட்டுடன் வீடியோ கான்பரன்சிங் பண்ணிக்கிட்டு இருக்கீங்களா?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் சார்.
பிரதமர் – நண்பர்களுடன் வீடியோ கான்பரன்சிங் செய்தீர்களா?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் சார்.
பிரதமர் - உங்களால் ஏன் இப்படி செய்ய முடிகிறது தெரியுமா? தொழில்நுட்பம், டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா, வளர்ந்த இந்தியா. டேட்டா மிகவும் மலிவாக இருக்கும் நாடுகளாக இந்தியா போல உலகில் வெகு சில நாடுகளே உள்ளன. எனவே ஏழைகளில் ஏழைகள் கூட தங்கள் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களுடன் வீடியோ கான்பரன்ஸ் மூலம் எளிதாக பேச முடிகிறது. உங்களில் எத்தனை பேர் டிஜிட்டல் பணப்பரிவர்த்தனைக்கு யுபிஐ ஐப் பயன்படுத்துகிறீர்கள்? புதிய தலைமுறையினர் தங்கள் பாக்கெட்டில் பணத்தை கூட வைத்திருப்பதில்லை! என்சிசி மூலம் உங்களுக்கு ஒரு நல்ல விஷயங்கள் கிடைத்துள்ளன. இதற்கு முன்பு உங்களிடம் இல்லாதது என்ன?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஜெய்ஹிந்த் சார், நேரம் தவறாமை, நேர மேலாண்மை, மூன்றாவது தலைமைத்துவம்.
பிரதமர் - சரி, வேறு என்னென்ன கற்றுக் கொண்டீர்கள்?.
பங்கேற்பாளர்: ஐயா, என்சிசி எனக்கு கற்றுக் கொடுத்த சிறந்த விஷயம் என்னவென்றால், ரத்த தான முகாம்கள் போன்ற பொது சேவை, சுற்றுப்புறத்தை சுத்தமாக வைத்திருப்பது.
பிரதமர் – எனது பாரதம் மேரா யுவ பாரத், மை பாரத் என்பது இந்திய அரசால் நடத்தப்படும் ஒரு தளமாகும். இதுவரை, நாட்டின் மூன்று கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான இளைஞர்கள், பெண்கள் இதில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். தேசிய மாணவர் படையில் நீங்கள் என்ன கற்றுக் கொண்டீர்களோ, அது சில ஆண்டுகளுக்கு உங்களுடன் இருக்கும். ஆனால் மை பாரத் தளம் வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் உங்களுடன் இருக்கும்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் சார்.
பிரதமர் - அப்போ நீங்க ஏதாவது செய்வீங்களா?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - ஆமாம் சார்.
பிரதமர் - அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளுக்கான இலக்கை இந்தியா நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது. அந்த இலக்கு என்ன தெரியுமா? தயவுசெய்து உங்கள் கையை உயர்த்தி சத்தமாக சொல்லுங்கள்.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - வளர்ந்த இந்தியா.
பிரதமர்: எந்த ஆண்டு என்று குறிப்பிடுங்கள்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் - 2047!
பிரதமர் – சரி, இந்த 2047 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஏன் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது?
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் - நாடு சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து 100 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடையும்.
பிரதமர்: அதுவரை நமது இலக்கு என்ன?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - வளர்ந்த இந்தியா.
பிரதமர் - இந்த நாடு வளர்ச்சி அடைய வேண்டும். யார் வளர்ச்சி அடையச் செய்வார்கள்?
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள்- நாங்கள் அதை உருவாக்குவோம்.
பிரதமர் – அரசு தனியாக இதைச் செய்ய வேண்டுமா?
பங்கேற்பாளர் - இல்லை சார்.
பிரதமர் – 140 கோடி குடிமக்களும் இதை முடிவு செய்து, ஆக்கப்பூர்வமாக ஏதாவது செய்யும்போது, இந்தப் பணி கடினமானதல்ல.
பங்கேற்பாளர் - நான் அருணாச்சல பிரதேசத்திலிருந்து வருகிறேன். பிரதமர் மோடி ஜி அரசு அமைந்ததிலிருந்து, நாடு வேகமாக முன்னேறி வருகிறது. நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு மூலையிலும் உள்ள ஒவ்வொருவரும் அதை அறிவார்கள்.
பிரதமர் – அருணாச்சலத்தில் ஒரு சிறப்பு உள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் சூரியனின் முதல் கதிர் விழும் இடம் நமது அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம் என்பதை நாம் அனைவரும் அறிவோம். நீங்கள் பன்முகத்தன்மை, கலை, இயற்கை அழகு, அங்குள்ள மக்களின் அன்பு ஆகியவற்றைக் காண விரும்பினால், அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், மிசோரம், மணிப்பூர், நாகாலாந்து, சிக்கிம், திரிபுரா, அசாம், மேகாலயா ஆகியவற்றைப் பார்வையிடுங்கள். எங்கள் அஷ்ட லட்சுமியின் இந்த முழு பகுதியும் அழகாக இருக்கிறது, நீங்கள் அனைத்தையும் இரண்டு அல்லது மூன்று மாதங்களில் பார்க்க முடியாது. பார்க்க வேண்டிய விஷயங்கள் நிறைய உள்ளன.
பிரதமர் – உங்கள் பகுதியில் நீங்கள் பணிபுரியும் நாட்டு நலப்பணித்திட்ட குழுவில் உங்கள் பிரிவு என்ன வகையான பணிகளைச் செய்திருக்கிறது?
பங்கேற்பாளர்: ஐயா, நான் சொல்ல விரும்புகிறேன் !
பிரதமர் - நீங்கள் எங்கிருந்து வருகிறீர்கள்?
பங்கேற்பாளர் – சார் என் பெயர் அஜய் மோடி. நான் ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவன். எனது யூனிட் செய்த சிறந்த வேலை, நீங்கள் சொன்னது போல், பாராட்டப்பட்டது. எங்கள் தும்காவில் ஒரு மஹிரி சமூகம் உள்ளது. அவர்கள் மூங்கில் பொருட்களை நன்றாக செய்கிறார்கள். ஆனால் அவை பருவகாலங்களில் மட்டுமே விற்கப்படுகின்றன. எனவே, இந்த வகையான வேலையைச் செய்யும் சிலரை நாங்கள் கண்டறிந்து, ஊதுபத்திகளைத் தயாரிக்கும் தொழிற்சாலைகளுடன் அவர்களை இணைத்தோம்.
பிரதமர் - ரொம்ப நல்லது.
பங்கேற்பாளர்- நான் நேபாளத்தைச் சேர்ந்த ரோஜினா பான். இந்தியாவுக்கு வருகை தரவும், உங்களைப் பார்க்கவும் நாங்கள் மிகவும் உற்சாகமாக இருந்தோம். உங்கள் விருந்தோம்பலுக்கு மிக்க நன்றி.
பங்கேற்பாளர்- நாங்கள் புறப்படுவதற்கு முன்னதாக மொரீஷியஸுக்கான இந்திய தூதரகம் எங்களை வரவேற்றது. அதனால இந்தியாவுக்கு போங்க, இது உங்க ரெண்டாவது வீடுன்னு சொன்னாரு. அவர் சொல்லுவது சரி.
பிரதமர் - வாழ்த்துக்கள்!
பங்கேற்பாளர்- நன்றி ஐயா.
பிரதமர் - மிக்க நன்றி..மிக்க நன்றி.