Prime Minister's Office
National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote. It highlights the importance of participation in shaping the nation’s future. We laud the ECI for their exemplary efforts in this regard.
@ECISVEEP”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस हमारे जीवंत लोकतंत्र का उत्सव मनाने और प्रत्येक नागरिक को वोट देने के अपने अधिकार का प्रयोग करने के लिए सशक्त बनाने के बारे में है: प्रधानमंत्री
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस हमारे जीवंत लोकतंत्र का उत्सव मनाने और प्रत्येक नागरिक को वोट देने के अपने अधिकार का प्रयोग करने के लिए सशक्त बनाने के बारे में है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
“राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस हमारे जीवंत लोकतंत्र का उत्सव मनाने और प्रत्येक नागरिक को वोट देने के अपने अधिकार का प्रयोग करने के लिए सशक्त बनाने के बारे में है। यह देश के भविष्य को आकार देने में भागीदारी के महत्व पर बल देता है। हम इस संबंध में उनके अनुकरणीय प्रयासों के लिए ईसीआई की सराहना करते हैं।