Prime Minister's Office
National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote. It highlights the importance of participation in shaping the nation’s future. We laud the ECI for their exemplary efforts in this regard.
@ECISVEEP”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನಮ್ಮ ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಆಚರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನು ತಮ್ಮ ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕನ್ನು ಚಲಾಯಿಸುವ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣವೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನವಾಗಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನವು ನಮ್ಮ ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನೂ ತಮ್ಮ ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕನ್ನು ಚಲಾಯಿಸುವ ಸಶಕ್ತೀಕರಣದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಇಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು Xನ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ:
"ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತದಾರರ ದಿನವು ನಮ್ಮ ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನು ತಮ್ಮ ಮತದಾನದ ಹಕ್ಕನ್ನು ಚಲಾಯಿಸಲು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಭೂಮಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಚುನಾವಣಾ ಆಯೋಗದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ನಾವು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
@ECISVEEP"