Prime Minister's Office
National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote. It highlights the importance of participation in shaping the nation’s future. We laud the ECI for their exemplary efforts in this regard.
@ECISVEEP”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ આપણી જીવંત લોકશાહીની ઉજવણી અને દરેક નાગરિકને તેમના મતદાનના અધિકારનો ઉપયોગ કરવા માટે સશક્ત બનાવવા વિશે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ આપણી જીવંત લોકશાહીની ઉજવણી અને દરેક નાગરિકને તેમના મતદાનના અધિકારનો ઉપયોગ કરવા માટે સશક્ત બનાવવા વિશે છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું:
“રાષ્ટ્રીય મતદાતા દિવસ આપણી જીવંત લોકશાહીની ઉજવણી અને દરેક નાગરિકને તેમના મતદાનના અધિકારનો ઉપયોગ કરવા માટે સશક્ત બનાવવા વિશે છે. તે રાષ્ટ્રના ભવિષ્યને આકાર આપવામાં ભાગીદારીના મહત્વ પર ભાર મૂકે છે. આ સંદર્ભમાં તેમના અનુકરણીય પ્રયાસો માટે અમે ECIની પ્રશંસા કરીએ છીએ.
@ECISVEEP”