Prime Minister's Office
National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote: Prime Minister
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote.
Shri Modi in a post on X stated:
“National Voters' Day is about celebrating our vibrant democracy and empowering every citizen to exercise their right to vote. It highlights the importance of participation in shaping the nation’s future. We laud the ECI for their exemplary efforts in this regard.
@ECISVEEP”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ମତଦାତା ଦିବସ ହେଉଛି ଆମ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କର ଭୋଟ୍ ଦେବାର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JAN 2025 8:45AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାତୀୟ ମତଦାତା ଦିବସ ହେଉଛି ଆମର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ଭୋଟ୍ ଦେବାର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ବିଷୟରେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଜାତୀୟ ମତଦାତା ଦିବସ ଆମର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ଭୋଟ ଦେବାର ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ବିଷୟରେ । ଏହା ଦେଶର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଠନରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ଆଲୋକିତ କରେ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଦର୍ଶ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଇସିଆଇର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛୁ ।
@ECISVEEP””