Ministry of Culture
A Hundred Million Pilgrims, One Sacred Purpose
The Maha Kumbh Experience
23 JAN 2025 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
­­Introduction
The Maha Kumbh festivalstands as a testament to the grandeur and spiritual vibrancy of India. This year, the Maha Kumbh festivalhas successfully drawnmore than10 croredevotees and visitors to Prayagraj, as of 23 January 2025. The festival of Makar Sankranti (14 January 2025) alone, witnessed 3.5 crore devotees in a single day, taking a dip in the holy Triveni Sangam and a total number of 45 crore devotees are expectedin the Maha Kumbh Mela 2025.A 21-member delegation from 10 countries also took a sacred dip at the Sangam on January 16, 2025. The delegation, representing Fiji, Finland, Guyana, Malaysia, Mauritius, Singapore, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Trinidad and Tobago, and the UAE, experienced the heritage and spiritual significance of Maha Kumbh.Arrangements for the delegation’s stay were made at the Tent City in Arail.
The State government has made meticulous arrangements to welcome and manage such a huge crowd of pilgrims. With an unprecedented scale of preparation involving cutting-edge technology, infrastructure enhancements, and sustainable planning, this edition of Maha Kumbh sets a benchmark in event management and global cultural exchange. From the sacred Shahi Snans to the vibrant Akhara processions, from digital innovations to large-scale sustainability initiatives, Maha Kumbh 2025 represents a harmonious fusion of the past and the future.
Major Attractions at Maha Kumbh
The Maha Kumbh Mela 2025 in Prayagraj is a vibrant tapestry of faith, culture, and innovation. A striking centerpiece is the "Tejas Pandal," a majestic 85-foot-tall structure modeled after the HAL Tejas fighter jet. The Kumbh Mela also pays homage to the rich heritage of India through the Akharas, which are considered the custodians of both spiritual and martial traditions. The event is providing a platform for artisans to showcase their talents through the "One District, One Product" exhibition, while Kalagram is offering a living museum of Indian crafts, cuisines, and culture.
A mesmerizing drone show is captivating the hearts of audiences by depicting the legendary "Prayag Mahatmyam" and "Samudra Manthan." Further, there is a cultural extravaganza being organised, featuring renowned artists like Shankar Mahadevan, Mohit Chauhan, Kailash Kher, and many more, creating a spiritually enriching atmosphere for devotees till February 24th, 2025.
Major Bathing Dates and Their Significance
The heart of the Maha Kumbh lies in its sacred bathing rituals (Shahi Snans). The upcoming Shahi Snans at Maha Kumbh 2025 are:
Date
Bathing Occasion
Significance
January 29, 2025
Mauni Amavasya
(Second Shahi Snan)
Mauni Amavasya is a day steeped in significance, as it is believed that the celestial alignments are most propitious for the sacred act of bathing in the holy river. It commemorates a profound event when Rishabh Dev, revered as one of the first sages, broke his protracted vow of silence and immersed himself in the purifying waters of the Sangam. As a result, Mauni Amavasya draws the largest congregation of pilgrims to the Kumbh Mela, making it a momentous day of spiritual devotion and purification.
February 3, 2025
Basant Panchami
(Third Shahi Snan)
Basant Panchami symbolizes the transition of seasons and celebrates the arrival of the Goddess of Knowledge, Saraswati, in Hindu mythology.
February 12, 2025
Maghi Purnima
Maghi Purnima is renowned for its connection with the veneration of Guru Brahaspati and the belief that the Hindu deity Gandharva descends from the heavens to the sacred Sangam.
February 26, 2025
Maha Shivratri
Maha Shivaratri holds deep symbolism as it marks the final holy bath of the Kalpvasis, and it is intrinsically connected to Lord Shankar.
Infrastructure and Arrangements for Maha Kumbh 2025
Government agencies have collaborated to provide world-class facilities, encompassing:
• Security and Crowd Management: Advanced surveillance, drone monitoring, and a well-coordinated law enforcement presence.Security measures have been ramped up, with over 50,000 policemen (including para military), 14,000 home guards, and 2,750 AI-based CCTV cameras deployed. A state-of-the-art Multi-Disaster Response vehicle has also been deployed to enhance safety and disaster readiness.
• Public Infrastructure:Key projects include 14 new flyovers, 9 permanent ghats, 7 new bus stations, and 12 kilometers of temporary ghats. Over 200 roads have been newly constructed or upgraded.
• Navigation:Around 800 multi-language signageshave been installed to guide visitors.A dedicatedapp provides real-timeupdates on crowddensity, emergency alerts, directions, and accommodation details.
• Health and Sanitation: Health services feature 6,000 beds, 43 hospitals, and lances.Additionally, 10,200 sanitation workers and 1,800 Ganga Sevadut are deployed to maintain cleanliness during the event.
• Accommodation: Maha Kumbh Nagar has been transformed into a temporary city with thousands of tents and shelters, including super deluxe accommodations.
• Akash Vani’s Kumbhvani:In a significant initiative to keep devotees and pilgrims informed, Akashvani'sKumbhvani News Bulletins are now being broadcast live through the public address system in Maha Kumbh Nagar.
• New electric buses: 10-15 electric buses deployed before the event; 30 more before Mauni Amavasya (January 29, 2025). Each bus is 12 meters long and can run for more than 200 kilometers on a single charge.
• Double Decker Buses: A total of 120 electric buses are expected in the second phase, including 20 double-decker buses and 100 buses of 9-meter and 12-meter lengths.
• Expanded train services: In view of Kumbh Mela, the Railways has now introduced the facility to book railway tickets 15 days in advance.Indian Railways has launched a toll-free helpline, dedicated website, and Maha Kumbh Mela App for transportation information.
Ensuring Food Availability and Safety at Maha Kumbh 2025
Nearly 20,000 people, daily, are enjoying free meals at the Maha Kumbh Mela. The Uttar Pradesh government has made 25 thousand new ration cards for the convenience of the devotees in Maha Kumbh. This time special arrangements have been made for the devotees in Maha Kumbh. More than 35 thousand gas cylinders have been refilled and 3500 new connections have also been issued. The work of refilling5000 gas cylinders per day is being done in the fair.Food items are being provided primarily for the Akharas and Kalpvasis in the organization of Maha Kumbh.
The Uttar Pradesh government has also implemented stringent food safety measures across five zones and 25 sectors. Food safety officers monitor hygiene at hotels, dhabas, and stalls, while mobile "Food Safety on Wheels" laboratories conduct on-the-spot testing to prevent adulteration.10 mobile food labs are ensuring every meal being distributed and sold is safe to consume and hygienic.
Conclusion
The Maha Kumbh 2025 has set new records in participation, infrastructure, and global attention. With 10 crore visitors, the event has not only reaffirmed its religious significance but also demonstrated India's capability to host a mega-event with unparalleled planning and execution. As the sacred waters continue to draw millions, the Maha Kumbh remains a beacon of faith, unity, and cultural grandeur.
For more information about Maha Kumbh 2025, please visit: https://pib.gov.in/EventDetail.aspx?ID=1197&reg=3&lang=1
References
Department of Information & Public Relations (DPIR), Government of Uttar Pradesh
https://mahakumbhmediaregistration.in/
https://www.instagram.com/p/DEWqEeAooMM/?igsh=MXkwc2NvcG13ZmhpZA
https://indianculture.gov.in/intangible-cultural-heritage/social-practices-rituals-and-festive-events/kumbh-mela-0
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094051
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094267
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2088675
https://x.com/MahaKumbh_2025
https://www.instagram.com/mib_india/p/DFFHJ6eJNXv/?img_index=1
https://x.com/MahaKumbh_2025/status/1882236306392060159/photo/1
https://www.instagram.com/p/DFIQm64yOrD/?igsh=anR5ZHJhdDRuOTB0
Click here to see in PDF:
Maha Kumbh Series: 20/Explainer

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
কোটি কোটি ভক্তৰ সমাৱেশ, এক পবিত্ৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰ অনুৰণন
মহা কুম্ভৰ অভিজ্ঞতা
23 JAN 2025 9:19PM by PIB Guwahati
পাতনি
প্ৰয়াগৰাজত অনুষ্ঠিত মহাকুম্ভ উৎসৱ ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক সজীৱতাৰ প্ৰমাণ হিচাপে থিয় দিছে। এইবাৰ ২০২৫ চনৰ ২৩ জানুৱাৰীলৈকে মহাকুম্ভ উৎসৱে ১০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ভক্ত আৰু দৰ্শনাৰ্থী প্ৰয়াগৰাজলৈ আকৰ্ষণ কৰিছে ।কেৱল মকৰ সংক্ৰান্তিৰ উৎসৱ (১৪ জানুৱাৰী ২০২৫)ত, এদিনতে ৩.৫ কোটি ভক্তই পবিত্ৰ ত্ৰিৱেণী সংগমত পূণ্য স্নান কৰিছে । ২০২৫ চনৰ মহা কুম্ভ মেলাত মুঠ ৪৫ কোটি ভক্তৰ সমাগম ঘটিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ লগতে ফিনলেণ্ড, গায়ানা, মালয়েছিয়া , মৰিচাছ, ছিংগাপুৰ, দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা, শ্ৰীলংকা, ট্ৰিনিদাদ , ট’বাগো, ইউ এ ইৰ পৰা অহা ভক্তসলেও মহা কুম্ভৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক তাৎপৰ্য অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
এই বিশাল সংখ্যক তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীক আদৰিবলৈ আৰু তেোঁলোকক সুন্দৰভাবে পৰিচালনা কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সকলো ব্যৱস্থা নিখুঁতভাবে কৰিছে। অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি, উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু বহনক্ষম পৰিকল্পনাৰ সৈতে এক অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰস্তুতিৰে ভক্তসকলক আদৰা হৈছে। এইবাৰৰ মহা কুম্ভৰ ইভেণ্ট মেনেজমেণ্টে বিশ্বব্যাপী এই মেলাক সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পৰিণত কৰিছে। পবিত্ৰ শ্বাহী স্নানৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি অনন্য আখাৰা শোভাযাত্ৰালৈকে, ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি বৃহৎ পৰিসৰৰ বহনক্ষমতাৰ পদক্ষেপলৈকে, মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫-এ অতীত আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক সুসম সংযোজন ঘটাইছে।
মহা কুম্ভৰ প্ৰধান আকৰ্ষণ
প্ৰয়াগৰাজত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা মহা কুম্ভ মেলা ২০২৫ত বিশ্বাস, সংস্কৃতি, আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ এক সজীৱ মহোৎসৱত পৰিণত হৈছে। এই মেলাৰ আকৰ্ষণৰ এক কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈছে "তেজাছ পেণ্ডেল "। এই পেণ্ডেৱ এইচ এ এল তেজাছ যুঁজাৰু জেটৰ আৰ্হিত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ উচ্চতা ৮৫ ফুট । আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু যুদ্ধ পৰম্পৰাৰ ৰক্ষক হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা আখাৰাসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ চহকী ঐতিহ্যকো কুম্ভ মেলাত প্ৰতিফলিত কৰা হৈছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত "এক জিলা, এক সামগ্ৰী" প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ জৰিয়তে শিল্পীসকলক নিজৰ প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ লগতে কলাগ্ৰামত ভাৰতীয় শিল্পকলা, খাদ্য, আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ এক জীৱন্ত সংগ্ৰহালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
"প্ৰয়াগ মহাত্ম্যম" আৰু "সমুদ্ৰ মন্থন"ৰ প্ৰাচীন কাহিনীক চিত্ৰিত কৰি দৰ্শকৰ হৃদয় আকৰ্ষণ কৰিব পৰা গৈছে। ইয়াৰ লগতে আছে এক মন্ত্ৰমুগ্ধকৰ ড্ৰোন শ্ব'। তদুপৰি শংকৰ মহাদেৱন, মোহিত চৌহান, কৈলাশ খেৰ আৰু বহু বিখ্যাত শিল্পীয়ে কুম্ভমেলাত মনোমোহা সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান পৰিবেশন কৰিছে। ২০২৫ চনৰ ২৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীলৈকে এনেবোৰ অনুষ্ঠানে ভক্তসকলক আধ্যাত্মিকভাৱে সমৃদ্ধিশালী পৰিৱেশত সময় পাৰ কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
স্নানৰ মুখ্য তাৰিখ আৰু ইয়াৰ তাৎপৰ্য্য
মহা কুম্ভৰ অন্তৰ্নিহিত অৰ্থ ইয়াৰ পবিত্ৰ স্নান ৰীতি (শ্বাহী স্নান)ত নিহিত হৈ আছে। মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫ত আগন্তুক শ্বাহী স্নানসমূহৰ দিন তথা স্থানসমূহ হ’ল এনেধৰণৰ -
তাৰিখ স্নানৰ কাৰণ তাৎপৰ্য্য
২৯ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৫
মৌনি অমাৱস্যা
(দ্বিতীয় শ্বাহী স্নান)
মৌনি অমাৱস্যা এটি অতি তাৎপৰ্য্যৰে স্নানৰ দিন। কিয়নো এই দিনটোত পবিত্ৰ নদীত স্নান কৰিলে পূণ্য অৰ্জন হয় বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰা হয়। প্ৰথম ঋষি হিচাবে পৰিচিত পূজনীয় ঋষভ দেৱে দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া মৌন ব্ৰত ভংগ কৰি সংগমৰ পবিত্ৰ জলত নিজকে বিলীন কৰাৰ এক গভীৰ পৰিঘটনাৰ স্মৃতিত এই স্নান কৰা হয়। ফলত মৌনি অমাৱস্যাৰ স্নানৰ বাবে কুম্ভমেলালৈ বৃহৎ সংখ্যক তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীক আকৰ্ষণ কৰিছে। এই দিনটোক ভক্তি আৰু শুদ্ধিৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ দিন হিচাবে বিবেচনা কৰা হয়।
৩ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৫
বসন্ত পঞ্চমী
(তৃতীয় শ্বাহী স্নান)
বসন্ত পঞ্চমী হৈছে ঋতুৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ প্ৰতীক আৰু হিন্দু পৌৰাণিক কাহিনীত জ্ঞানৰ দেৱী সৰস্বতীৰ আগমনক ই প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।
১২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৫
মাঘী পূৰ্ণিমা
মাঘী পূৰ্ণিমা গুৰু বৃহস্পতিৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত আৰু এই দিনটোত হিন্দু দেৱতা গন্ধৰ্বই স্বৰ্গৰ পৰা পবিত্ৰ সংগমলৈ নামি আহে বুলি বিশ্বাসৰ কৰা হয়।
২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৫
মহা শিৱৰাত্ৰী
মহা শিৱৰাত্ৰীয়ে কল্পবাসীৰ চূড়ান্ত পবিত্ৰ স্নানৰ দিনটোক চিহ্নিত কৰে। এই দিনটো ভগৱান শংকৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ আছে। এই দিনটোত সংগমত স্নান কৰিলে পূণ্য হয় বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰা হয়।
মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫ৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থা
প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ মহাকুম্ভত চৰকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহে ভক্তসকলক বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে সহযোগিতা কৰিছে, য’ত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে:
নিৰাপত্তা আৰু ভিৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ব্যৱস্থাপনা: উন্নত চোৰাংচোৱাগিৰি, ড্ৰোনৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সুসমন্বিত আইন প্ৰয়োগকাৰী সংস্থাৰ উপস্থিতিত নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে, ৫০,০০০ৰো অধিক আৰক্ষী (পেৰা মিলিটাৰীকে ধৰি), ১৪,০০০ হোমগাৰ্ড, আৰু ২,৭৫০ এআই ভিত্তিক চিচিটিভি কেমেৰা ইয়াত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। সুৰক্ষা আৰু দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বাবে এখন অত্যাধুনিক মাল্টি ডিজাষ্টাৰ ৰেচপন্স বাহনো ইয়াত ৰখা হৈছে।
ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনিঃ মূল প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ১৪টা নতুন উৰণীয়া সেতু, ৯টা স্থায়ী ঘাট, ৭টা নতুন বাছ আস্থান আৰু ১২ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ অস্থায়ী ঘাট। ২০০ৰো অধিক পথ নতুনকৈ নিৰ্মাণ বা উন্নীত কৰা হৈছে।
নেভিগেচন: দৰ্শকক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ প্ৰায় ৮০০টা বহুভাষিক চিহ্ন স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু অনাময়: স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ৬,০০০ খন বিচনা, ৪৩খন চিকিৎসালয়ৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে । ইয়াৰ উপৰি অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বজাই ৰাখিবলৈ ১০,২০০ অনাময় কৰ্মী আৰু ১,৮০০ গংগা সেৱাদুত নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে।
থকাৰ ব্যৱস্থাঃ মহা কুম্ভ নগৰক অস্থায়ী চহৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে। য’ত ছুপাৰ ডিলাক্স সুবিধাৰ থকাৰ ব্যৱস্থাকে ধৰি হাজাৰ হাজাৰ তম্বু আৰু আশ্ৰয় শিবিৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
আকাশবাণীৰ কুম্ভাৱনীঃ ভক্ত আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলক অৱগত কৰি ৰখাৰ এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে মহা কুম্ভ নগৰত আকাশবাণীৰ কুম্ভাৱনী নিউজ বুলেটিন পোনপটীয়াকৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হৈছে।
নতুন ইলেক্ট্ৰিক বাছ: ইয়াত পূৰ্বে ১০-১৫খন ইলেক্ট্ৰিক বাছ নিয়োগ কৰা হয়; মৌনি অমাৱস্যাৰ পূৰ্বে আৰু ৩০ খন (২৯ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৫) বাছ চলোৱা হ'ব। । প্ৰতিখন বাছ ১২ মিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যj আৰু এবাৰ চাৰ্জ দিলে ২০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক যাত্ৰা কৰিব পাৰে।
ডাবল ডেকাৰ বাছঃ ২০খন ডাবল ডেকাৰ বাছ আৰু ৯ মিটাৰ আৰু ১২ মিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ১০০খন বাছকে ধৰি মুঠ ১২০খন ইলেক্ট্ৰিক বাছ চলোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।
সম্প্ৰসাৰিত ৰে’ল সেৱাঃ কুম্ভ মেলাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এতিয়া ৰে’লৱেই ১৫ দিন আগতীয়াকৈ ৰে’লৱে টিকট বুকিং কৰাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে ৷ ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেই টোল ফ্ৰী হেল্পলাইন, ৱেবছাইট আৰু পৰিবহণ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্যৰ বাবে মহা কুম্ভ মেলা এপ মুকলি কৰিছে।
মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫ত খাদ্যৰ উপলব্ধতা আৰু সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিতকৰণ
প্ৰায় ২০ হাজাৰ লোকে, দৈনিক, মহা কুম্ভ মেলাত বিনামূলীয়াকৈ আহাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰি আছে। মহাকুম্ভত ভক্তৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে ২৫ হাজাৰ নতুন ৰেচন কাৰ্ড মুকলি কৰিছে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে। এইবাৰ মহা কুম্ভত ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ৩৫ হাজাৰৰো অধিক গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰত গেছ পুনৰ ভৰোৱাৰ লগতে ৩৫০০ নতুন সংযোগো স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰতিদিনে ৫০০০ গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ পুনৰ ভৰোৱাৰ কাম মহাকুম্ভত কৰা হৈছে৷ এনেদৰে আখাৰা আৰু ভক্তৰ বাবে খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰা হৈছে।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে পাঁচটা মণ্ডল আৰু ২৫টা খণ্ডত খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থাও ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে। খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা বিষয়াসকলে হোটেল, ধাবা, আৰু ষ্টলত পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ দিশসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে, আনহাতে ভ্ৰাম্যমাণ "চকাৰ ওপৰত খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা" শীৰ্ষক পৰীক্ষাগাৰসমূহে খাদ্য ঠাইতে পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷
উপসংহাৰ
মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫-এ অংশগ্ৰহণ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী মনোযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন অভিলেখ গঢ়িছে। ১০ কোটি দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ সৈতে এই অনুষ্ঠানটোৱে কেৱল ধৰ্মীয় তাৎপৰ্য্যক দৃঢ় কৰাই নহয়, অতুলনীয় পৰিকল্পনা আৰু পৰিকল্পিত ৰূপত এটা বিশাল অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ কথাও প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে৷ মহাকুম্ভৰ পবিত্ৰ পানীয়ে লাখ লাখ লোকক আকৰ্ষণ কৰি থকাৰ সময়তে মহা কুম্ভ বিশ্বাস, ঐক্য আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক উজ্জ্বল পোহৰ হিচাবে ধৰা দিছে৷
মহা কুম্ভ ২০২৫ সম্পৰ্কে অধিক তথ্য জানিবলৈ অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি চাওক: