وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر طلبہ کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کی بات چیت کا متن
23 JAN 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم: 2047 تک ملک کا ہدف کیا ہے؟
طالب علم: اپنے ملک کو ترقی یافتہ بنانا ہے۔
وزیراعظم : کیا آپ کو یقین ہے؟
طالب علم : جی جناب۔
وزیراعظم: 2047 کا ہدف کیوں طے کیا گیا؟
طالب علم: کیونکہ اس وقت تک ہماری موجودہ نسل تیار ہو جائے گی۔
وزیراعظم : ایک، دوسرا؟
طالب علم: آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہوجائیں گے۔
وزیراعظم: شاباش!
وزیراعظم: آپ عام طور پر گھر سے کتنے بجے نکلتے ہیں؟
طالب علم : 7:00 بجے
وزیراعظم: تو کیا آپ لنچ باکس اپنے ساتھ رکھتے ہیں؟
طالب علم: نہیں جناب، نہیں جناب۔
وزیر اعظم: ارے میں نہیں کھاؤں گا، بتاؤ تو سہی ۔
طالب علم: جناب کھا کر کے آئے ہیں ۔
وزیراعظم: کھا کر آگئے ، لیکرنہیں آئے ؟ اچھا آپ کو یہ لگا ہوگا کہ وزیراعظم ہی کھا لیں گے ۔
طالب علم: نہیں جناب۔
وزیراعظم: ٹھیک ہے، آج کون سا دن ہے؟
طالب علم: سر، آج نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔
وزیراعظم: ہاں۔
وزیراعظم : وہ کہاں پیدا ہوئے تھے ؟
طالب علم: اڈیشہ۔
وزیر اعظم: اڈیشہ میں کہاں؟
طالب علم: کٹک۔
وزیر اعظم: تو آج کٹک میں بڑی تقریب ہے۔
وزیر اعظم: نیتا جی کا وہ کون سا نعرہ ہے جو آپ کے لیے باعث تحریک ہے؟
طالب علم: میں تمہیں آزادی دوں گا۔
وزیراعظم: دیکھو ہمیں آزادی مل گئی ہے، اب تو خون دینا نہیں ہے ، تو کیا دیں گے؟
طالب علم: سر پھر بھی اس سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ وہ کس طرح کے لیڈر تھے اور انہوں نے اپنے ملک کو اپنے اوپر کس طرح فوقیت دی ، تو اس سے ہمیں بہت حوصلہ ملتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم: تحریک ملتی ہے لیکن کیا کیا ؟
طالب علم: جناب،ہمارے جو ایس ڈی جی کورس ہے ، ہم اس کے ذریعے یہ جانتے ہیں کہ ہم اپنے کاربن فوٹ پرنٹ کو کم کرنا چاہتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم: اچھا ، ہندوستان میں کیا کیا ہوتا ہے… کاربن فوٹ پرنٹ کو کم کرنے کے لیے کیا کیا ہوتاہے؟
طالب علم: جناب ، الیکٹرک گاڑیاں آ چکی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم: الیکٹرک گاڑیاں، شاباش! پھر؟
طالب علم: جناب ، بسیں بھی اب الیکٹرک ہوگئی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم: الیکٹرک بس آ گئی، پھر ؟
طالب علم: جی جناب اور اب...
وزیر اعظم: کیا آپ کو معلوم ہے کہ حکومت ہند نے دہلی میں کتنی الیکٹرک بسیں فراہم کی ہیں؟
طالب علم: ہاں جناب ، بہت بسیں ہیں۔
وزیراعظم: 1200 ،اور بھی دینے والے ہیں ۔ ملک بھر میں تقریبا 10 ہزار بسیں ،مختلف شہروں میں۔
وزیر اعظم: کیا آپ کو پی ایم سوریہ گھر یوجنا کے بارے میں معلوم ہے ؟ کاربن فوٹ پرنٹ کو کم کرنے کی سمت میں طرف۔ آپ سب کو بتائیں گے، کیا میں آپ کو بتاؤں؟
طالب علم: جی جناب، آرام سے ۔
وزیر اعظم: دیکھو، پی ایم سوریہ گھر یوجنا ایسی اسکیم ہےجو موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے خلاف لڑائی کا حصہ ہے، اس لیے ہر گھر پر سولر پینل ہوتا ہے۔
طالب علم: جی جناب، جی جناب۔
وزیراعظم: اور سورج کی دھوپ سے گھر میں جو بجلی ملتی ہے اس سے کیا ہوگا؟ خاندان کا بجلی کا بل صفر ہو جائے گا۔ اگر آپ نے چارجر لگایا ہے اور آپ کی الیکٹرک گاڑی ہوگی، تو وہاں سے چارجنگ خود سولر پینل کے ذریعے ہوگی، اس لیے الیکٹرک گاڑی کی قیمت، پیٹرول ڈیزل کی قیمت نہیں دینی ہوگی، آلودگی نہیں ہوگی۔
طالب علم: جی جناب، جی جناب۔
وزیر اعظم: اور اگر استعمال کے بعد بجلی بچ جائے تو حکومت اسے خرید کر آپ کو پیسے دے گی۔ یعنی آپ گھر بیٹھے بجلی پیدا کر کے پیسے بھی کما سکتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم: جے ہند۔
طالب علم: جے ہند۔
وزیر اعظم: جے ہند۔
طالب علم: جے ہند۔
وزیر اعظم: جے ہند۔
طالب علم: جے ہند۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s interaction with students on the occasion of Jayanti of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2025 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister : What is the country's goal by 2047?
Student : We want to make our country developed.
PM : Are you sure?
Student : Yes sir.
Prime Minister : Why was 2047 decided?
Student : By then our generation will be ready.
Prime Minister : One, second?
Student : It will be 100 years since independence.
Prime Minister : Well done!
Prime Minister : What time do you normally leave the house?
Student : 7:00.
Prime Minister : So, do you carry a lunch box with you?
Student : No sir, no sir.
Prime Minister : Hey, I will not eat it, just tell me.
Student : I have come here after a lot of trouble.
Prime Minister : Did you eat it and come back, didn't you bring it? Well, you must have thought that the Prime Minister will eat it.
Student : No sir.
Prime Minister : Okay, what day is it today?
Student : Sir, today is the birthday of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.
Prime Minister : Yes.
Prime Minister : Where was he born?
Student : Odisha.
Prime Minister : Where in Odisha?
Student : Cuttack.
Prime Minister : So there is a big function in Cuttack today.
Prime Minister : What is that slogan of Netaji which motivates you?
Student : I will give you freedom.
Prime Minister : Look, we have got freedom, now if we don't want to give blood, then what will we give?
Student : Sir, still it shows what a leader he was and how he gave priority to his country over himself, so it inspires us a lot.
Prime Minister : We get inspiration but what all?
Student : Sir, through our SDG course, we want to reduce our carbon footprint.
Prime Minister : Well, what all happens in India… what is all done to reduce carbon footprint?
Student : Sir, electric vehicles have already arrived.
Prime Minister : Electric vehicles, well done! Then?
Student : Sir, buses are also electric now.
Prime Minister : Has the electric bus arrived then?
Student : Yes Sir and now...
Prime Minister : Do you know how many electric buses the Government of India has provided in Delhi?
Student : Sir, there are many.
Prime Minister : 1200, and more to be given. Around 10 thousand buses across the country, in different cities.
Prime Minister : Well, do you know about the PM Suryaghar Yojana? To reduce carbon footprint. You will tell everyone, should I tell you?
Student : Yes sir, slowly.
Prime Minister : See, the PM Suryaghar Yojana is such that it is a part of the fight against climate change, so every house has a solar panel.
Student : Yes sir, yes sir.
Prime Minister : And what will happen due to the electricity that is generated at home from the power of the sun? The electricity bill of the family will be zero. If you have installed a charger then the vehicle will be electric, the charging will be done from there itself through solar, so the cost of the electric vehicle, the cost of petrol-diesel will also not be there, there will be no pollution.
Student : Yes sir, yes sir.
Prime Minister : And if there is any electricity left after use, the government will buy it and give you money. Meaning you can earn money by generating electricity at home.
Prime Minister : Jai Hind.
Student : Jai hind.
Prime Minister : Jai Hind.
Student : Jai hind.
Prime Minister : Jai Hind.
Student : Jai hind.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s interaction with students, Original interaction was in Hindi.