புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண 800 சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களை அழைத்துள்ளது புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Chennai
ஜனவரி 26 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 800 சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களுக்கு மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்னோடி திட்டங்களுடன் தொடர்புடைய தனிநபர்கள் மற்றும் குழுக்களின் சாதனைகளையும், இந்தியாவின் நிலையான எரிசக்தி மாற்றத்திற்கு அவர்களின் பங்களிப்பையும் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் இந்த நடவடிக்கை அமைந்துள்ளது.
அழைக்கப்பட்டவர்களில் பிரதமரின் சூரியசக்தி வீடுகள் திட்ட பயனாளிகள், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித்துறை பணியாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் அடங்குவர்.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் மத்திய புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி, செயலாளர் நிதி கரே உள்ளிட்டோரைச் சந்திப்பார்கள்.
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண இந்த விருந்தினர்களை அழைப்பதன் மூலம், பசுமையான, நிலையான எதிர்காலத்தை நோக்கிய இந்தியாவின் பயணத்தில் மக்களின் சாதனைகளை அங்கீகரிப்பதற்கான தனது உறுதிப்பாட்டை புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Invites 800 Special Guests to Witness Republic Day Parade 2025
Special Guests to meet Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) will host 800 special guests from across the nation to witness the Republic Day Parade on 26th January in New Delhi. This initiative celebrates the achievements of individuals and groups associated with the flagship renewable energy schemes of MNRE and their contributions to India’s sustainable energy transition.
The invitees include beneficiaries of the PM Surya Ghar Yojana, Renewable Energy Workers, and participants in the PM KUSUM Scheme. Their presence highlights the Ministry’s ongoing efforts to empower citizens and promote clean energy solutions nationwide.
The Special Guests will meet Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy Shri Pralhad Joshi and Secretary Ms. Nidhi Khare and other senior officials of MNRE during their visit. MNRE has also arranged their visit to PM Sangrahalaya and National war Memorial.
Each guest represents a story of empowerment and sustainable development driven by MNRE’s renewable energy initiatives. The Ministry has arranged accommodations and logistical support to ensure a memorable and comfortable experience for the attendees.
By inviting these individuals to witness the Republic Day Parade, MNRE reaffirms its commitment to recognizing the achievements of citizens who are integral to India’s journey towards a greener and sustainable future.