Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Invites 800 Special Guests to Witness Republic Day Parade 2025
Special Guests to meet Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) will host 800 special guests from across the nation to witness the Republic Day Parade on 26th January in New Delhi. This initiative celebrates the achievements of individuals and groups associated with the flagship renewable energy schemes of MNRE and their contributions to India’s sustainable energy transition.
The invitees include beneficiaries of the PM Surya Ghar Yojana, Renewable Energy Workers, and participants in the PM KUSUM Scheme. Their presence highlights the Ministry’s ongoing efforts to empower citizens and promote clean energy solutions nationwide.
The Special Guests will meet Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy Shri Pralhad Joshi and Secretary Ms. Nidhi Khare and other senior officials of MNRE during their visit. MNRE has also arranged their visit to PM Sangrahalaya and National war Memorial.
Each guest represents a story of empowerment and sustainable development driven by MNRE’s renewable energy initiatives. The Ministry has arranged accommodations and logistical support to ensure a memorable and comfortable experience for the attendees.
By inviting these individuals to witness the Republic Day Parade, MNRE reaffirms its commitment to recognizing the achievements of citizens who are integral to India’s journey towards a greener and sustainable future.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ایم این آر اینے 800 خصوصی مہمانوں کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2025 دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا
خصوصی مہمان مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشیسے ملاقات کریں گے
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت(ایم این آر ای)26 جنوری کو نئی دہلی میں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے موقع پر ملک بھر سے 800 خصوصی مہمانوں کی میزبانی کرے گی۔ یہ اقدامایم این آر ای کی قابل تجدید توانائی کی اہم اسکیموں اور ہندوستان کی پائیدار توانائی کی منتقلی میں ان کے تعاون سے وابستہ افراد اور گروپوں کی حصولیابیوں کا جشن منانے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے۔
مدعوین میں پی ایم سوریا گھر یوجنا کے مستفید افراد، قابل تجدید توانائی کے کارکنان اور پی ایم کسوُم اسکیم میں شریک افراد شامل ہیں۔ ان کی موجودگی وزارت کی اس بات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ وہ شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ملک بھر میں صاف توانائی کے حل کو فروغ دینے کی کوششیں جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
دورے کے دوران خصوصی مہمانوں کی ملاقات نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرلاد جوشی، سیکرٹری محترمہ ندھی کھیرے اورایم این آر ای کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداران سے ہوگی۔ایم این آر ای نے پی ایم سنگرہالے اور نیشنل وار میموریل کے دورے کا بھی اہتمام کیا ہے۔
ہر مہمانایم این آر ایکی قابل تجدید توانائی کے اقدامات کے ذریعے بااختیار بنانے اور پائیدار ترقی کی ایک کہانی کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔ وزارت نے شرکاء کے لیے ایک یادگار اور آرام دہ تجربہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے رہائش اور لاجسٹک سہولتوں کابندوبست کیا ہے۔
ان افراد کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کر کے، ایم این آر ایہندوستان کے سبز اور پائیدار مستقبل کی طرف سفر میں اہم کردار ادا کرنے والے شہریوں کی کامیابیوں کو تسلیم کرنے کے اپنے عزم کی تجدید کرتی ہے۔