Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Invites 800 Special Guests to Witness Republic Day Parade 2025
Special Guests to meet Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) will host 800 special guests from across the nation to witness the Republic Day Parade on 26th January in New Delhi. This initiative celebrates the achievements of individuals and groups associated with the flagship renewable energy schemes of MNRE and their contributions to India’s sustainable energy transition.
The invitees include beneficiaries of the PM Surya Ghar Yojana, Renewable Energy Workers, and participants in the PM KUSUM Scheme. Their presence highlights the Ministry’s ongoing efforts to empower citizens and promote clean energy solutions nationwide.
The Special Guests will meet Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy Shri Pralhad Joshi and Secretary Ms. Nidhi Khare and other senior officials of MNRE during their visit. MNRE has also arranged their visit to PM Sangrahalaya and National war Memorial.
Each guest represents a story of empowerment and sustainable development driven by MNRE’s renewable energy initiatives. The Ministry has arranged accommodations and logistical support to ensure a memorable and comfortable experience for the attendees.
By inviting these individuals to witness the Republic Day Parade, MNRE reaffirms its commitment to recognizing the achievements of citizens who are integral to India’s journey towards a greener and sustainable future.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
एमएनआरई ने 2025 की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखने के लिए 800 विशेष अतिथियों को आमंत्रित किया
विशेष अतिथि केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी से मुलाकात करेंगे
23 JAN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) 26 जनवरी को नई दिल्ली में गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखने के लिए देश भर से 800 विशेष अतिथियों की मेजबानी करेगा। यह पहल एमएनआरई की प्रमुख नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा योजनाओं से जुड़े व्यक्तियों और समूहों की उपलब्धियों और भारत के सतत ऊर्जा परिवर्तन में उनके योगदान का जश्न मनाती है।
पीएम सूर्य गृह योजना के लाभार्थी, अक्षय ऊर्जा कार्यकर्ता और पीएम कुसुम योजना के प्रतिभागी इन आमंत्रित अतिथियों में शामिल हैं। उनकी उपस्थिति नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाने और देश भर में स्वच्छ ऊर्जा से जुड़े समाधानों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मंत्रालय के मौजूदा प्रयासों को उजागर करती है।
विशेष अतिथि अपने दौरे के समय केंद्रीय नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी और सचिव सुश्री निधि खरे तथा नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से मिलेंगे। मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय और राष्ट्रीय युद्ध स्मारक के दौरे की भी व्यवस्था की है।
प्रत्येक अतिथि एमएनआरई की अक्षय ऊर्जा पहलों द्वारा संचालित सशक्तिकरण और सतत विकास की गाथा का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। मंत्रालय ने उपस्थित लोगों के लिए एक यादगार और आरामदायक अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए आवास तथा रसद सहायता की व्यवस्था की है।
इन व्यक्तियों को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखने के लिए आमंत्रित करके, एमएनआरई उन नागरिकों की उपलब्धियों को मान्यता देने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है, जो हरित और टिकाऊ भविष्य की ओर भारत की यात्रा के अभिन्न अंग हैं।