प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पराक्रम दिवस के अवसर पर नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में नेताजी का योगदान अद्वितीय था और वे साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प के प्रतीक थे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी एक्स-पोस्ट में लिखा:
"आज, पराक्रम दिवस के अवसर पर, मैं नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उनका योगदान अद्वितीय है। वे साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प के प्रतीक थे। उनका दृष्टिकोण हमें उनके सपनों के अनुरूप भारत बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करता रहेगा।"
"आज सुबह लगभग 11:25 बजे मैं पराक्रम दिवस कार्यक्रम में अपना संदेश साझा करूंगा। यह दिन हमारी भावी पीढ़ियों को चुनौतियों का सामना करने और साहस के साथ कार्य करने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा, जैसा कि सुभाष बाबू ने किया था।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Parakram Diwas today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He remarked that Netaji’s contribution to India’s freedom movement was unparalleled and he epitomised courage and grit.
In separate posts on X, he said:
“Today, on Parakram Diwas, I pay homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. His contribution to India’s freedom movement is unparalleled. He epitomised courage and grit. His vision continues to motivate us as we work towards building the India he envisioned.”
“At around 11:25 AM today, I will share my message at the Parakram Diwas programme. May this day inspire our coming generations to embrace courage in the face of challenges, like Subhas Babu did.”