Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Parakram Diwas today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He remarked that Netaji’s contribution to India’s freedom movement was unparalleled and he epitomised courage and grit.
In separate posts on X, he said:
“Today, on Parakram Diwas, I pay homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. His contribution to India’s freedom movement is unparalleled. He epitomised courage and grit. His vision continues to motivate us as we work towards building the India he envisioned.”
“At around 11:25 AM today, I will share my message at the Parakram Diwas programme. May this day inspire our coming generations to embrace courage in the face of challenges, like Subhas Babu did.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیتا جی سبھاس چندر بوس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پراکرم دیوس کے موقع پرنیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتا جی کی بھارت کی آزادی کی تحریک میں خدمات بے مثال ہیں اور وہ جرات اور عزم کی علامت تھے۔
ایکس پر ایک الگ پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے کہا:
’’آج پراکرم دیوس کے موقع پر، میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ بھارت کی آزادی کی تحریک میں ان کی خدمات بے مثال ہیں۔ وہ جرات اور عزم کی علامت تھے۔ ان کا وژن ہمیں بھارت کو ان کے خوابوں کے مطابق تحریک دیتا رہےگا۔‘‘
’’آج صبح تقریباً 11:25 بجے، میں پراکرم دیوس کے پروگرام میں اپنا پیغام پیش کروں گا۔ یہ دن ہماری آنے والی نسلوں کو چیلنجزکا سامنا کرنے اورجرات سے کام لینے کی تحریک دے، جیسا کہ سبھاش بابو نے کیا۔‘‘