Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Parakram Diwas today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He remarked that Netaji’s contribution to India’s freedom movement was unparalleled and he epitomised courage and grit.
In separate posts on X, he said:
“Today, on Parakram Diwas, I pay homage to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. His contribution to India’s freedom movement is unparalleled. He epitomised courage and grit. His vision continues to motivate us as we work towards building the India he envisioned.”
“At around 11:25 AM today, I will share my message at the Parakram Diwas programme. May this day inspire our coming generations to embrace courage in the face of challenges, like Subhas Babu did.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નેતાજી સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
23 JAN 2025 8:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજે પરાક્રમ દિવસ નિમિત્તે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નેતાજી સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ભારતના સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામમાં નેતાજીનું યોગદાન અદ્વિતીય હતું અને તેઓ હિંમત અને ખંતનું પ્રતિક હતા.
X પર અલગ અલગ પોસ્ટ્સમાં, તેમણે કહ્યું:
"આજે, પરાક્રમ દિવસ પર હું નેતાજી સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. ભારતની સ્વતંત્રતા ચળવળમાં તેમનું યોગદાન અજોડ છે. તેઓ હિંમત અને ખંતનું પ્રતિક હતા. તેમનું વિઝન આપણને તેમના દ્વારા કલ્પના કરાયેલા ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરતું રહે છે."
"આજે સવારે લગભગ 11:25 વાગ્યે હું પરાક્રમ દિવસ કાર્યક્રમમાં મારો સંદેશ શેર કરીશ. આ દિવસ આપણી આવનારી પેઢીઓને સુભાષ બાબુની જેમ પડકારોનો સામનો કરવા માટે હિંમત અપનાવવા પ્રેરણા આપે."