প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের ৪৭ তম প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে দায়িত্বে আসা ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
20 JAN 2025 10:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি,২০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের ৪৭ তম প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে দায়িত্বে আসা ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্পকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এই নিয়ে দ্বিতীয় বার ওই পদে আসীন ট্রাম্পের সঙ্গে ভারত ও মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের সম্পর্কের প্রসার এবং সারা বিশ্বের কল্যাণের লক্ষ্যে তিনি আবারও কাজ করতে আগ্রহী বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন। দায়িত্ব নির্বাহে ট্রাম্পের সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স পোস্টে আজ এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Donald Trump on taking charge as the 47th President of the United States
20 JAN 2025 10:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Donald Trump on taking charge as the 47th President of the United States. Prime Minister Modi expressed his eagerness to work closely with President Trump to strengthen the ties between India and the United States, and to collaborate on shaping a better future for the world. He conveyed his best wishes for a successful term ahead.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations my dear friend President @realDonaldTrump on your historic inauguration as the 47th President of the United States! I look forward to working closely together once again, to benefit both our countries, and to shape a better future for the world. Best wishes for a successful term ahead!”