প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে মেঘালয়বাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2025 8:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মেঘালয়ের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে সেরাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি লিখেছেন :
“রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে মেঘালয়বাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য এবং সেখানকার মানুষের পরিশ্রমী প্রকৃতির জন্য মেঘালয় সমাদৃত। আগামীদিনে রাজ্যের নিরন্তর উন্নয়ন কামনা করছি।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Meghalaya on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Meghalaya on its Statehood day.
He wrote in a post on X:
“On Meghalaya’s Statehood Day, I convey my best wishes to the people of the state. Meghalaya is admired for its natural beauty and the industrious nature of the people. Praying for the continuous development of the state in the times to come.”