Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Meghalaya on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Meghalaya on its Statehood day.
He wrote in a post on X:
“On Meghalaya’s Statehood Day, I convey my best wishes to the people of the state. Meghalaya is admired for its natural beauty and the industrious nature of the people. Praying for the continuous development of the state in the times to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मेघालय वासियों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2025 8:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मेघालय के लोगों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"मेघालय के स्थापना दिवस पर मैं राज्य के लोगों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। मेघालय अपनी प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और लोगों के मेहनती स्वभाव के लिए जाना जाता है। भविष्य में राज्य के निरंतर विकास की मैं कामना करता हूं।"