Prime Minister's Office
Encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme: Prime Minister
17 JAN 2025 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that it was encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme.
Quoting a news article by Business Standard on Namo App, he posted on X:
“Encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme. This is a big step towards empowering our youth and building a future-ready workforce.
https://www.business-standard.com/industry/news/companies-to-absorb-10-interns-under-pm-internship-scheme-teamlease-study-125011601139_1.html
via NaMo App”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना को मिल रहा मजबूत समर्थन उत्साहजनक है: प्रधानमंत्री
17 JAN 2025 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री इंटर्नशिप योजना को मिल रहा मजबूत समर्थन उत्साहजनक है।
नमो ऐप पर बिजनेस स्टैंडर्ड का एक समाचार लेख साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पीएम इंटर्नशिप योजना के लिए मजबूत समर्थन देखकर बहुत खुशी हुई। यह हमारे युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने और भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल बनाने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम है।"
https://www.business-standard.com/industry/news/companies-to-absorb-10-interns-under-pm-internship-scheme-teamlease-study-125011601139_1.html
नमो ऐप के माध्यम से"