Prime Minister's Office
Encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme: Prime Minister
17 JAN 2025 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that it was encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme.
Quoting a news article by Business Standard on Namo App, he posted on X:
“Encouraging to see strong support for the PM Internship Scheme. This is a big step towards empowering our youth and building a future-ready workforce.
https://www.business-standard.com/industry/news/companies-to-absorb-10-interns-under-pm-internship-scheme-teamlease-study-125011601139_1.html
via NaMo App”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ યોજનાને મળી રહેલું મજબૂત સમર્થન ઉત્સાહવર્ધક છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
17 JAN 2025 11:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ યોજના માટે મળી રહેલું મજબૂત સમર્થન ઉત્સાહજનક છે.
નમો એપ પર બિઝનેસ સ્ટાન્ડર્ડના એક સમાચાર લેખને ટાંકીને, તેમણે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇન્ટર્નશિપ યોજના માટે મજબૂત સમર્થન જોવું ઉત્સાહજનક છે. આ આપણા યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર કાર્યબળ બનાવવાની દિશામાં એક મોટું પગલું છે.
https://www.business-standard.com/industry/news/companies-to-absorb-10-interns-under-pm-internship-scheme-teamlease-study-125011601139_1.html
નમો એપના માધ્યમથી"