Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech at Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
17 JAN 2025 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
My colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Shri Nitin Gadkari Ji, Jitan Ram Manjhi Ji, Manohar Lal Ji, H.D. Kumaraswamy Ji, Piyush Goyal Ji, Hardeep Singh Puri Ji, all the stalwarts of the auto industry from India and abroad, other guests, ladies and gentlemen!
The last time I came amongst you, the Lok Sabha elections were not far away. At that time, due to the trust of all of you, I had said that I will definitely come to the India Mobility Expo next time too. The country blessed us for the third time. All of you have once again invited me here, I express my gratitude to all of you.
Friends,
I am happy that this year, the scope of India Mobility Expo has increased a lot. Last year, more than 800 exhibitors participated, more than 1.5 lakh people visited, this time along with Bharat Mandapam, this expo is also being held in Yashobhoomi in Dwarka and India Expo Center in Greater Noida. A large number of people will come here in the coming 5-6 days. Many new vehicles are also going to be launched here. This shows how much positivity there is about the future of mobility in India. I have also got the opportunity to visit and see some exhibitions here. India's automotive industry is fantastic as well as future ready. I wish all of you my very best wishes.
Friends,
In such a big event in India's auto sector, I will also remember Ratan Tata ji and Osamu Suzuki ji today. Both these great men have contributed a lot in the growth of India's auto sector and in fulfilling the dreams of the middle class. I am confident that the legacy of Ratan Tata ji and Osamu Suzuki ji will continue to inspire the entire mobility sector of India.
Friends,
Today's India is full of aspirations, full of youthful energy. We see these aspirations in India's automotive industry. In the past year, India's auto industry has grown by around 12 percent. Following the mantra of Make in India, Make for the World, exports are also increasing now. The population of many countries of the world is not as much as the number of vehicles being sold in India every year. Nearly 2.5 crore vehicles being sold in a year shows how the demand is constantly increasing in India. This shows why India is being looked up with so much hope when it comes to the future of mobility.
Friends,
Today, India is the fifth largest economy in the world. And if we look at it as a passenger vehicle market, we are number 3 in the world. Just imagine where our auto market will be when India will be among the top three economies of the world? The journey of a developed India is also going to be a journey of unprecedented transformation and multifold expansion of the mobility sector. There are many factors that drive the future of mobility in India. For example, India's largest youth population, the ever-growing scope of the middle class, rapid urbanization, modern infrastructure being built in India, affordable vehicles from Make in India, all these factors are going to push the growth of the auto sector in India, are going to give it new strength.
Friends,
Needs and aspirations are very important for the development of the auto industry. And fortunately, both are vibrant in India today. India is going to remain the youngest country in the world for the next several decades. This youth is your biggest customer. You can well estimate how big a demand such a large youth group will create. Another big customer of yours is the middle class of India. In the last 10 years, 25 crore Indians have come out of poverty. This neo middle class is buying its first vehicle. As progress happens, they will also upgrade their vehicles. And the auto sector is sure to benefit from this.
Friends,
Lack of good, wide roads was once a reason for not buying vehicles in India. Now this situation is also changing. Ease of travel is a big priority for India today. More than 11 lakh crore rupees were allocated for infrastructure development in last year's budget. Today, a network of multi-lane highways and expressways is being laid in India. Multimodal connectivity is gaining momentum through the PM Gatishakti National Master Plan. This is reducing logistics costs. Due to the National Logistics Policy, India is going to be the country with the most competitive logistics costs in the world. Due to all these efforts, many new doors of possibilities are opening for the auto industry. This has also been a big reason behind the increasing demand for vehicles in the country.
Friends,
Today, along with good infrastructure, new technology is also being integrated. Fastag has made the driving experience in India much easier. The National Common Mobility Card is further strengthening the efforts for seamless travel in India. Now we are moving towards smart mobility. India is also working rapidly in the direction of connected vehicles and autonomous driving.
Friends,
The strength of Make in India also plays a major role in the growth prospects of the auto industry in India. The Make in India campaign has got a new impetus from the PLI schemes. The PLI scheme has helped in sales of more than Rs 2.25 lakh crore. More than 1.5 lakh direct jobs have been created in this sector through this scheme alone. As you know, you not only create jobs in your sector, it also has a multiplier effect in other sectors. Our MSME sector manufactures a large number of auto parts. When the auto sector grows, new jobs automatically start increasing in MSMEs logistics, tour and transport sectors as well.
Friends,
The Indian government is supporting the auto sector at every level. In the last decade, new avenues of FDI, technology transfer and global partnership have been created in this industry. In the last 4 years, more than Thirty Six Billion Dollar Foreign Direct Investment has come in this sector. In the coming years, it is going to increase many folds. Our effort is to develop the entire ecosystem related to auto manufacturing in India itself.
Friends
I remember, I discussed the vision of Seven-Cs in a program related to mobility. Our mobility solutions should be common, connected, convenient, congestion-free, charged, clean, and cutting-edge. Our focus on green mobility is a part of this vision. Today we are engaged in building such a mobility system that supports both the economy and ecology. A system that reduces our import bill of fossil fuels. Therefore, today we are very focused on the development of Green Technology, EVs, Hydrogen Fuel, Biofuels, such technologies. Campaigns like National Electric Mobility Mission and Green Hydrogen Mission have been started with this vision.
Friends,
For the last few years, India has witnessed rapid growth in electric mobility. In the last decade, electric vehicle sales have increased by 640 times. Ten years ago, only around 2600 electric vehicles were sold in a year, but in the year 2024, more than 16 lakh 80 thousand vehicles have been sold. That is, today twice as many electric vehicles are being sold in a single day as were sold in a whole year 10 years ago. It is estimated that by the end of this decade, the number of electric vehicles in India can increase up to 8 times. This shows how much the possibilities are increasing for you in this segment.
Friends,
The government is constantly taking policy decisions to expand electric mobility in the country, supporting the industry. The FAME-2 scheme was started 5 years ago. Under this, incentives of more than 8 thousand crores have been given. From this amount, a subsidy was given for purchasing electric vehicles, and charging infrastructure was built. This supported more than 16 lakh EVs, out of which more than 5 thousand are electric buses. Here in Delhi also, more than 1200 electric buses provided by the Government of India are running. In our third term, we have brought the PM E-Drive Scheme. Under this, help will be given to buy about 28 lakh EVs like two-wheelers, three-wheelers, e-ambulances, e-trucks. About 14 thousand electric buses will also be purchased. More than 70 thousand fast chargers will be installed for different vehicles across the country. In the third term itself, the PM e-bus service has also been started. Under this, the central government will provide assistance to run about thirty eight thousand e-buses in small cities of the country. The government is continuously supporting the industry for EV manufacturing. Paths have also been created for global investors who want to come to India for EV car manufacturing. This will help in expanding the quality EV manufacturing ecosystem in India and building the value chain.
Friends,
To deal with the challenge of global warming and climate, we have to continue promoting solar power and alternative fuel. India has emphasized a lot on a green future during its G-20 presidency. Today, along with EV, work is going on at a very large level regarding solar power in India. A big mission of rooftop solar is going on with PM Suryaghar- Free Electricity Scheme. In such a situation, the demand for batteries and storage systems is going to increase continuously in this sector as well. The government has started a PLI scheme of Rs 18 thousand crore to promote advanced chemistry cell battery storage. That means this is the right time for you to make big investments in this sector. I will also invite more and more youth of the country to start up in the energy storage sector. We have to work on such innovations that can make batteries and storage systems from the material available in India itself. A lot of work is also being done in the country regarding this, but it is important to take it forward on mission mode.
Friends,
The intent and commitment of the Central Government is very clear. Whether it is to make new policies or to make reforms, our efforts are continuing. Now you have to take them forward, take advantage of them. Now there is a vehicle scrapping policy. I urge all the manufacturers to take advantage of this policy. You can also bring an incentive scheme in your company. With this, more and more people will come forward to scrap their old vehicles. This motivation is very important. This will also be a great service from your side for the environment of the country.
Friends,
The automotive industry is innovation driven and technology driven. Be it innovation, tech, skill or demand, the future belongs to the East, Asia and India. India is a great destination for every sector that sees its future in mobility and also for investors. I assure you all again that the government is with you in every way. Keep moving ahead with the mantra of Make in India, Make for the World. Best wishes to all of you once again.
Thank you!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2025 में प्रधानमंत्री के भाषण का मूल पाठ
17 JAN 2025 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे साथी श्रीमान नितिन गडकरी जी, जीतन राम मांझी जी, मनोहर लाल जी, एच. डी. कुमारस्वामी जी, पीयूष गोयल जी, हरदीप सिंह पुरी जी, देश-विदेश से आए ऑटो इंडस्ट्री के सभी दिग्गज, अन्य अतिथिगण, देवियों और सज्जनों!
पिछली बार जब मैं आपके बीच आया था, तब लोकसभा के चुनाव ज्यादा दूर नहीं थे। उस दौरान मैंने आप सबके विश्वास के कारण कहा था कि अगली बार भी भारत मोबिलिटी एक्सपो में जरूर आऊंगा। देश ने तीसरी बार हमें आशीर्वाद दिया, आप सभी ने एक बार फिर मुझे यहां बुलाया, मैं आप सबका आभार व्यक्त करता हूं।
साथियों,
मुझे खुशी है कि इस वर्ष, भारत मोबिलिटी एक्सपो का दायरा काफी बढ़ गया है। पिछले साल, 800 से ज्यादा एक्जिबिटर्स ने हिस्सा लिया, डेढ़ लाख से ज्यादा लोगों ने विजिट किया, इस बार भारत मंडपम के साथ-साथ, द्वारका के यशोभूमि और ग्रेटर-नोएडा के इंडिया एक्सपो सेंटर में भी ये एक्सपो चल रहा है। आने वाले 5-6 दिनों में बहुत बड़ी संख्या में लोग यहां आएंगे। अनेक नई गाड़ियां भी यहां लॉन्च होने वाली हैं। ये दिखाता है कि भारत में मोबिलिटी के फ्यूचर को लेकर कितनी पॉजिटिविटी है। यहां कुछ Exhibitions में विजिट करने, उन्हें देखने का अवसर भी मुझे मिला है। भारत की Automotive Industry, Fantastic भी है और Future Ready भी है। मैं आप सभी को अपनी बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
साथियों,
भारत के ऑटो सेक्टर के इतने बड़े आयोजन में, मैं आज रतन टाटा जी और ओसामु सुजूकी जी को भी याद करूंगा। भारत के ऑटो सेक्टर की ग्रोथ में, मिडिल क्लास के सपने को पूरा करने में इन दोनों महानुभावों का बहुत बड़ा योगदान रहा है। मुझे भरोसा है कि रतन टाटा जी और ओसामु सुजूकी जी की लिगेसी भारत के पूरे मोबिलिटी सेक्टर को inspire करती रहेगी।
साथियों,
आज का भारत Aspirations से भरा हुआ है, युवा ऊर्जा से भरा हुआ है। यही Aspirations हमें भारत की Automotive Industry में दिखाई देती है। बीते साल में भारत की ऑटो इंडस्ट्री करीब 12 परसेंट की ग्रोथ से आगे बढ़ी है। मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड के मंत्र पर चलते हुए अब एक्सपोर्ट भी बढ़ रहा है। इतनी तो दुनिया के कई देशों की पॉपुलेशन नहीं है, जितनी हर साल भारत में गाड़ियां बिक रही हैं। एक साल में करीब ढाई करोड़ गाड़ियां बिकना, ये दिखाता है कि भारत में डिमांड लगातार कैसे बढ़ रही है। ये दिखाता है कि जब मोबिलिटी के फ्यूचर की बात आती है, तो भारत को क्यों इतनी उम्मीदों के साथ देखा जा रहा है।
साथियों,
भारत आज दुनिया की पांचवीं बड़ी इकोनॉमी है। और पैसेंजर व्हीकल मार्केट के रूप में देखें, तो हम दुनिया में नंबर-3 पर हैं। आप कल्पना कीजिए कि जब भारत दुनिया की टॉप थ्री इकोनॉमी में शामिल होगा, तब हमारा ऑटो मार्केट कहां होगा? विकसित भारत की यात्रा, मोबिलिटी सेक्टर के भी अभूतपूर्व ट्रांसफॉर्मेशन की, कई गुना विस्तार की यात्रा होने वाली है। भारत में मोबिलिटी के फ्यूचर को ड्राइव करने वाले कई फैक्टर्स हैं। जैसे, भारत की सबसे बड़ी युवा आबादी, मिडिल क्लास का लगातार बढ़ता दायरा, तेज़ी से होता अर्बनाइज़ेशन, भारत में बन रहा आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, मेक इन इंडिया से अफोर्डबल व्हीकल, ये सारे फैक्टर्स, भारत में ऑटो सेक्टर की ग्रोथ को push करने वाले हैं, नई ताकत देने वाले हैं।
साथियों,
ऑटो इंडस्ट्री के विकास के लिए Need और Aspirations, ये दोनों बहुत जरूरी होते हैं। और सद्भाग्य से भारत में आज ये दोनों वाइब्रेंट हैं। आने वाले कई दशकों तक भारत दुनिया का सबसे युवा देश रहने वाला है। यही युवा, आपका सबसे बड़ा कस्टमर है। इतना बड़ा युवा वर्ग, कितनी बड़ी डिमांड क्रिएट करेगा, इसका अनुमान आप भली-भांति लगा सकते हैं। आपका एक और बड़ा कस्टमर, भारत का मिडिल क्लास है। बीते 10 वर्षों में, 25 करोड़ भारतीय गरीबी से बाहर निकले हैं। ये निओ मिडिल क्लास अपना पहला व्हीकल ले रहा है। जैसे-जैसे तरक्की होगी, ये अपने व्हीकल को भी अपग्रेड करेंगे। और इसका बेनिफिट ऑटो सेक्टर को मिलना पक्का है।
साथियों,
कभी भारत में गाड़ियां न खरीदने का एक कारण, अच्छी सड़कों, चौड़ी सड़कों का अभाव भी था। अब ये स्थिति भी बदल रही है। ईज़ ऑफ ट्रैवल, आज भारत की बहुत बड़ी प्राथमिकता है। पिछले वर्ष के बजट में इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के निर्माण के लिए 11 लाख करोड़ रुपए से अधिक रखे गए थे। आज भारत में मल्टीलेन हाईवे का, एक्सप्रेस-वे का जाल बिछ रहा है। पीएम गतिशक्ति नेशनल मास्टर प्लान से मल्टीमोडल कनेक्टिविटी को गति मिल रही है। इससे लॉजिस्टिक कॉस्ट कम हो रही है। नेशनल लॉजिस्टिक्स पॉलिसी की वजह से भारत दुनिया में सबसे कंपीटिटिव लॉजिस्टिक्स कॉस्ट वाला देश होने वाला है। इन सारे प्रयासों की वजह से ऑटो इंडस्ट्री के लिए संभावनाओं के अनेक नए द्वार खुल रहे हैं। देश में गाड़ियों की डिमांड बढ़ने के पीछे, ये भी एक बड़ी वजह रही है।
साथियों,
आज अच्छे इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के साथ-साथ नई टेक्नोलॉजी को भी इंटीग्रेट किया जा रहा है। फास्टैग से भारत में ड्राइविंग एक्सपीरियंस काफी आसान हुआ है। नेशनल कॉमन मोबिलिटी कार्ड से भारत में सीमलेस ट्रैवल के प्रयासों को और बल मिल रहा है। अब हम स्मार्ट मोबिलिटी की तरफ बढ़ रहे हैं। कनेक्टेड व्हीकल्स, ऑटोनॉमस ड्राइविंग की दिशा में भी भारत तेजी से काम कर रहा है।
साथियों,
भारत में ऑटो इंडस्ट्री के विकास की संभावनाओं में, मेक इन इंडिया की मज़बूती का भी बड़ा रोल है। मेक इन इंडिया अभियान को PLI स्कीम्स से नई गति मिली है। PLI स्कीम ने सवा दो लाख करोड़ रुपए से अधिक की सेल में मदद की है। इस स्कीम से ही, इस सेक्टर में डेढ़ लाख से ज्यादा डायरेक्ट जॉब क्रिएट हुए हैं। आप जानते हैं, आप अपने सेक्टर में तो जॉब्स क्रिएट करते ही हैं, इसका दूसरे सेक्टर्स में भी मल्टीप्लायर इफेक्ट होता है। बड़ी संख्या में ऑटो पार्ट्स, हमारा MSME सेक्टर बनाता है। जब ऑटो सेक्टर बढ़ता है, तो MSMEs लॉजिस्टिक्स, टूर और ट्रांसपोर्ट इन सभी सेक्टर में भी नई जॉब्स अपने आप बढ़ने लग जाती हैं।
साथियों,
भारत सरकार ऑटो सेक्टर को हर लेवल पर सपोर्ट दे रही है। बीते एक दशक में इस इंडस्ट्री में FDI, टेक्नोलॉजी ट्रांसफर और ग्लोबल पार्टनरशिप के नए रास्ते बनाए गए हैं। पिछले 4 सालों में इस सेक्टर में Thirty Six Billion Dollar से ज्यादा का Foreign Direct Investment आया है। आने वाले सालों में, ये कई गुणा और बढ़ने वाला है। हमारा प्रयास है कि भारत में ही ऑटो मैन्युफेक्चरिंग से जुड़ा पूरा इकोसिस्टम डेवलप हो।
साथियों
मुझे याद है, मैंने मोबिलिटी से जुड़े एक कार्यक्रम में Seven-Cs के विजन की चर्चा की थी। हमारे Mobility Solutions ऐसे हों जो, Common हो, Connected हो, Convenient हो, Congestion-free हों, Charged हों, Clean हों, और Cutting-edge हों। ग्रीन मोबिलिटी पर हमारा फोकस, इसी विजन का हिस्सा है। आज हम एक ऐसे Mobility System के निर्माण में जुटे हैं, जो इकोनॉमी और इकोलॉजी, दोनों को सपोर्ट करे। एक ऐसा सिस्टम जो फॉसिल फ्यूल के हमारे इंपोर्ट बिल को कम करे। इसलिए, आज Green Technology, EVs, Hydrogen Fuel, Biofuels, ऐसी टेक्नोलॉजी के डेवपलमेंट पर हमारा काफी फोकस है। नेशनल इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी मिशन और ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन मिशन जैसे अभियान इसी विजन के साथ शुरू किए गए हैं।
साथियों,
बीते कुछ सालों से इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी को लेकर भारत में बहुत तेज़ ग्रोथ देखी जा रही है। बीते दशक में इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल की बिक्री में six hundred forty गुना की वृद्धि हुई है, 640 गुना। दस साल पहले जहां एक साल में सिर्फ 2600 के आसपास इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल बिके थे, वर्ष 2024 में, 16 लाख 80 हजार से ज्यादा व्हीकल बिके हैं। यानि 10 साल पहले जितने इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल पूरे साल में बिकते थे, आज उससे भी दोगुने इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल सिर्फ एक दिन में बिक रहे हैं। अनुमान है कि इस दशक के अंत तक भारत में इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल्स की संख्या 8 गुना तक बढ़ सकती है। ये दिखाता है कि इस सेगमेंट में आपके लिए कितनी ज्यादा संभावनाएं बढ़ रही हैं।
साथियों,
देश में इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी के विस्तार के लिए सरकार लगातार पॉलिसी डिसीजन्स ले रही है, इंडस्ट्री को सपोर्ट कर रही है। 5 साल पहले फेम-2 स्कीम शुरु की गई थी। इसके तहत 8 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए से भी अधिक का इंसेंटिव दिया गया है। इस राशि से, इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल खरीदने में सब्सिडी दी गई, चार्जिंग इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर का निर्माण किया गया। इससे 16 लाख से अधिक EVs को सपोर्ट मिला, जिनमें से 5 हज़ार से अधिक तो इलेक्ट्रिक बसें हैं। यहां दिल्ली में भी भारत सरकार द्वारा दी गई, 1200 से अधिक इलेक्ट्रिक बसें चल रही हैं। अपने तीसरे टर्म में हम पीएम ई-ड्राइव स्कीम लेकर आए हैं। इसके तहत टू व्हीलर, थ्री-व्हीलर, ई-एंबुलेंस, ई-ट्रक, ऐसे करीब 28 लाख EVs खरीदने के लिए मदद दी जाएगी। करीब 14 हज़ार इलेक्ट्रिक बसें भी खरीदी जाएंगी। देशभर में अलग-अलग वाहनों के लिए 70 हज़ार से अधिक फास्ट चार्जर लगाए जाएंगे। तीसरे टर्म में ही, पीएम ई-बस सेवा भी शुरु की गई है। इसके तहत, देश के छोटे शहरों में करीब thirty eight thousand ई-बसें चलाने के लिए केंद्र सरकार मदद देगी। सरकार, EV मैन्युफेक्चरिंग के लिए इंडस्ट्री को लगातार सपोर्ट कर रही है। ईवी कार मैन्युफेक्चरिंग में जो ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर भारत आना चाहते हैं, उसके लिए भी रास्ते बनाए गए हैं। भारत में क्वालिटी ईवी मैन्युफेक्चरिंग इकोसिस्टम के विस्तार में, वैल्यू चेन के निर्माण में मदद मिलेगी।
साथियो,
ग्लोबल वॉर्मिंग की, क्लाइमेट की चुनौती से निपटने के लिए हमें सोलर पावर को, अल्टरनेटिव फ्यूल को लगातार प्रमोट करते रहना है। भारत ने अपनी G-20 प्रेसीडेंसी के दौरान ग्रीन फ्यूचर पर बहुत ज़ोर दिया है। आज भारत में EV के साथ ही सोलर पावर को लेकर भी बहुत बड़े लेवल पर काम चल रहा है। पीएम सूर्यघर- मुफ्त बिजली स्कीम से, रूफटॉप सोलर का एक बड़ा मिशन चल रहा है। ऐसे में इस सेक्टर में भी बैटरी की, स्टोरेज सिस्टम की डिमांड लगातार बढ़ने वाली है। सरकार ने एडवांस्ड केमिस्ट्री सेल बैटरी स्टोरेज को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 18 हजार करोड़ रूपए की PLI स्कीम शुरु की है। यानि इस सेक्टर में बड़े इन्वेस्टमेंट्स का आपके लिए ये सही समय है। मैं देश के ज्यादा से ज्यादा नौजवानों को भी एनर्जी स्टोरेज सेक्टर में स्टार्ट अप्स के लिए invite करूंगा। हमें ऐसे इनोवेशन्स पर काम करना है, जो भारत में ही मौजूद मैटेरियल से बैटरी बना सकें, स्टोरेज सिस्टम बना सकें। इसको लेकर देश में काफी काम हो भी रहा है, लेकिन इसको मिशन मोड पर आगे बढ़ाना ज़रूरी है।
साथियों,
केंद्र सरकार का इंटेंट और कमिटमेंट एकदम साफ है। चाहे नई पॉलिसी बनानी हों या फिर रिफॉर्म्स करने हों, हमारे प्रयास लगातार जारी हैं। अब आपको इन्हें आगे बढ़ाना है, इनका फायदा उठाना है। अब जैसे व्हीकल स्क्रैपिंग पॉलिसी है। जितने भी manufacturers हैं, आप सभी से मेरा आग्रह है कि इस पॉलिसी का लाभ उठाएं। आप अपनी कंपनी में भी, अपनी भी एक incentive स्कीम लेकर आ सकते हैं। इससे ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोग अपनी पुरानी गाड़ियां लेकर स्क्रैप करने के लिए आगे आएंगे। ये मोटिवेशन बहुत ज़रूरी है। ये देश के environment के लिए भी आपकी तरफ से बहुत बड़ी सर्विस होगी।
साथियों,
ऑटोमोटिव इंडस्ट्री, इनोवेशन ड्रिवन है, टेक्नोलॉजी ड्रिवन है। इनोवेशन हो, टेक हो, स्किल हो या फिर डिमांड, आने वाला समय East का है, एशिया का है, भारत का है। मोबिलिटी में अपना फ्यूचर देखने वाले हर सेक्टर के लिए भारत एक शानदार इन्वेस्टर के लिए भी, शानदार डेस्टिनेशन है। मैं आप सभी को फिर विश्वास दिलाता हूं, सरकार हर तरह से आपके साथ है। आप मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड के मंत्र के साथ इसी तरह आगे बढ़ते रहें। आप सभी को फिर से बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं।
धन्यवाद!