Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites
16 JAN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO and the entire space fraternity for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites. Shri Modi remarked that
it is a significant stepping stone for India’s ambitious space missions in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to our scientists at @isro and the entire space fraternity for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites. It is a significant stepping stone for India’s ambitious space missions in the years to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉપગ્રહોના અંતરિક્ષ ડોકીંગના સફળ પ્રદર્શન બદલ ISROને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
16 JAN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉપગ્રહોના અંતરિક્ષ ડોકીંગના સફળ પ્રદર્શન બદલ ઇસરો અને સમગ્ર અંતરિક્ષ સમુદાયને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું કે
આગામી વર્ષોમાં ભારતના મહત્વાકાંક્ષી અંતરિક્ષ મિશન માટે આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ઉપગ્રહોના અંતરિક્ષ ડોકીંગના સફળ પ્રદર્શન માટે @isro ખાતેના આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને સમગ્ર અંતરિક્ષ સમુદાયને અભિનંદન. આવનારા વર્ષોમાં ભારતના મહત્વાકાંક્ષી અંતરિક્ષ મિશન માટે આ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે."