Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites
16 JAN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO and the entire space fraternity for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites. Shri Modi remarked that
it is a significant stepping stone for India’s ambitious space missions in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to our scientists at @isro and the entire space fraternity for the successful demonstration of space docking of satellites. It is a significant stepping stone for India’s ambitious space missions in the years to come."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఉపగ్రహాల స్పేస్ డాకింగ్ ప్రయోగం విజయవంతం: ఇస్రోకు ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
16 JAN 2025 1:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్పేస్ డాకింగ్ ఉపగ్రహాలను విజయవంతంగా ప్రయోగించడంపై ఇస్రోకూ, అంతరిక్ష నిపుణులందరికీ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
భవిష్యత్తులో ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మక అంతరిక్ష కార్యక్రమాలు చేపట్టే దిశగా భారత్ కు ఇదొక కీలకమైన ముందడుగు అని శ్రీ మోదీ వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో చేసిన ఒక పోస్టులో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘అంతరిక్షంలో ఉపగ్రహాలను విజయవంతంగా అనుసంధానం చేసిన మన @isro శాస్త్రవేత్తలకూ, అంతరిక్ష నిపుణులందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు. మున్ముందు ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మక అంతరిక్ష కార్యక్రమాలు చేపట్టే దిశగా భారత్ వేసిన కీలకమైన ముందడుగు ఇది’’.