Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees: PM
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the Hajj Agreement 2025, signed with H.E. Tawfiq Bin Fawzan Al-Rabiah, Minister for Hajj and Umrah of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Shri Modi said that this agreement is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. "Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees", the Prime Minister stated.
Replying to a post on X by Union Minister Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister posted :
"I welcome this agreement, which is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাৰ চৰকাৰ ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে উন্নত তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা অভিজ্ঞতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছৌদি আৰবৰ হজ আৰু উমৰাহ মন্ত্ৰী তৌফিক বিন ফাউজান আল-ৰবিয়াৰ সৈতে স্বাক্ষৰিত হজ চুক্তি,২০২৫ক আদৰণি জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই চুক্তি ভাৰতৰ হজযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে এক ভাগললগা খবৰ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে উন্নত তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা অভিজ্ঞতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৰ এক্স পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"এই চুক্তিক মই আদৰণি জনাইছো, যিটো ভাৰতৰ হজযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে এক ভাললগা খবৰ। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে উন্নত তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।"