Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees: PM
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the Hajj Agreement 2025, signed with H.E. Tawfiq Bin Fawzan Al-Rabiah, Minister for Hajj and Umrah of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Shri Modi said that this agreement is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. "Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees", the Prime Minister stated.
Replying to a post on X by Union Minister Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister posted :
"I welcome this agreement, which is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमारी सरकार श्रद्धालुओं के लिए बेहतर तीर्थयात्रा अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है: प्रधानमंत्री
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के हज एवं उमरा मंत्री तौफीक बिन फवजान अल-रबिया के साथ किए गए हज समझौते 2025 का स्वागत किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह समझौता भारत से हज करने वाले श्रद्धालुओं के लिए एक शानदार समाचार है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "हमारी सरकार श्रद्धालुओं के लिए बेहतर तीर्थयात्रा अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"
केंद्रीय मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू द्वारा एक्स पर पोस्ट किए गए एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने पोस्ट किया:
"मैं इस समझौते का स्वागत करता हूं, जो भारत से हज करने वाले श्रद्धालुओं के लिए बहुत अच्छी खबर है। हमारी सरकार श्रद्धालुओं के लिए बेहतर तीर्थयात्रा अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"