Prime Minister's Office
Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees: PM
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the Hajj Agreement 2025, signed with H.E. Tawfiq Bin Fawzan Al-Rabiah, Minister for Hajj and Umrah of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Shri Modi said that this agreement is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. "Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees", the Prime Minister stated.
Replying to a post on X by Union Minister Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister posted :
"I welcome this agreement, which is wonderful news for Hajj pilgrims from India. Our Government is committed to ensuring improved pilgrimage experiences for devotees."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમારી સરકાર શ્રદ્ધાળુઓ માટે યાત્રાના અનુભવોમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે: PM
13 JAN 2025 6:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સાઉદી અરેબિયાના હજ અને ઉમરાહ મંત્રી મહામહિમ તૌફિક બિન ફૌઝાન અલ-રબિયા સાથે હસ્તાક્ષર કરાયેલા હજ કરાર 2025નું સ્વાગત કર્યું છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આ કરાર ભારતના હજ યાત્રાળુઓ માટે અદ્ભુત સમાચાર છે. "અમારી સરકાર શ્રદ્ધાળુઓ માટે યાત્રાના અનુભવોમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે", પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી કિરેન રિજિજુ દ્વારા X પરની એક પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હું આ કરારનું સ્વાગત કરું છું, જે ભારતના હજ યાત્રાળુઓ માટે અદ્ભુત સમાચાર છે. અમારી સરકાર શ્રદ્ધાળુઓ માટે યાત્રાના અનુભવોમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."