Prime Minister's Office
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue seeks to channel the energy, creativity and leadership of young minds to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat: PM
11 JAN 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister, Raksha Khadse on National Youth Festival 2025 and Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister, Raksha Khadse about Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, The Prime Minister's Office posted:
"Union Minister @khadseraksha Ji writes that the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue is a unique initiative to involve the country's youth in the nation's development journey. The programme seeks to channel the energy, creativity and leadership of young minds to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘বিকশিত ভারত যুব নেতৃবৃন্দের সঙ্গে আলোচনা’র মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যপূরণে তাঁদের মধ্যে উৎসাহ ও সৃজনশীলতার পাশাপাশি নেতৃত্বদানের মানসিকতাকেও উৎসাহিত করা হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 JAN 2025 2:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
জাতীয় যুব উৎসব, ২০২৫ এবং ‘বিকশিত ভারত তরুণ নেতৃবৃন্দের সঙ্গে আলোচনা’র ওপর কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী রক্ষা খাড়সের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধের কথা আজ সমাজমাধ্যমে তুলে ধরেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এ সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে সমাজমাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী @khadseraksha-জি ‘বিকশিত ভারত তরুণ নেতৃবৃন্দের সঙ্গে আলোচনা’কে এক অভিনব উদ্যোগ বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন। দেশের উন্নয়নের যাত্রাপথে দেশের যুব সমাজকে সামিল করা হবে এই প্রচেষ্টার মাধ্যমে। বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যপূরণে এই কর্মসূচি তরুণ ও যুবকদের মধ্যে শক্তি, উৎসাহ, সৃজনশীলতা ও নেতৃত্বদানের মানসিকতাকে উৎসাহিত করবে।”