প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপথ্য গায়ক পি জয়চন্দ্রনের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
10 JAN 2025 9:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জনপ্রিয় নেপথ্য গায়ক পি জয়চন্দ্রনের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পি জয়চন্দ্রনজির অসাধারণ কন্ঠস্বর বিভিন্ন ধরনের অনুভূতিকে তুলে ধরত। বিভিন্ন ভাষায় তাঁর গাওয়া গান আগামী প্রজন্মকেও মুগ্ধ করবে। তাঁর প্রয়াণে শোকাহত। প্রয়াত শিল্পীর পরিবার ও অনুরাগীদের পাশে রয়েছি”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of eminent playback singer, Shri P. Jayachandran
10 JAN 2025 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of eminent playback singer, Shri P. Jayachandran and said that his soulful renditions across various languages will continue to touch hearts for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Shri P. Jayachandran Ji was blessed with legendary voice that conveyed a wide range of emotions. His soulful renditions across various languages will continue to touch hearts for generations to come. Pained by his passing. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief.”