Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of eminent playback singer, Shri P. Jayachandran
10 JAN 2025 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of eminent playback singer, Shri P. Jayachandran and said that his soulful renditions across various languages will continue to touch hearts for generations to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Shri P. Jayachandran Ji was blessed with legendary voice that conveyed a wide range of emotions. His soulful renditions across various languages will continue to touch hearts for generations to come. Pained by his passing. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this hour of grief.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نامور گلوکار جناب پی جے چندرن کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
10 JAN 2025 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نامور گلوکار جناب پی جے چندرن کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ مختلف زبانوں میں ان کی روحانی پیش کش آنے والی نسلوں تک دلوں کو چھوتی رہے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
جناب پی جےچندرن جی دلکش آواز کے دھنی تھے ،جس نے جذبات کی ایک وسیع رینج کا اظہار کیا۔ مختلف زبانوں میں ان کی روح کو سکون بخشنے والی پیشکش آنے والی نسلوں تک دلوں کو چھوتی رہیں گی۔ ان کے جانے سے دکھ ہوا۔ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے ساتھ میری گہری تعزیت۔