Prime Minister's Office
The US National Security Advisor calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss advancements in India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership over the last four years
PM recalls his various meetings with President Biden and appreciates his contributions towards strengthening of ties
PM appreciates a letter from President Biden handed over by NSA Sullivan
PM reaffirms India's commitment to further deepen cooperation between the world’s largest democracies
PM conveys his best wishes to President Biden and the First Lady Dr. Jill Biden
06 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The US National Security Advisor Mr. Jake Sullivan called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They positively assessed the significant advancement in the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership over the last four years, especially in the key areas of technology, defence, space, civil nuclear, clean energy, semiconductors, and AI.
Recalling his various meetings with President Biden, including during his visit to the US in September 2024 for the Quad Leaders’ Summit, PM appreciated President Biden’s contributions towards strengthening of the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which leaves an enduring legacy.
PM deeply appreciated a letter from President Biden handed over to him by NSA Sullivan.
PM reaffirmed his commitment to continue to deepen close cooperation between the two democracies for the benefit of the people of the two countries and for the global good.
PM conveyed his best wishes to President Biden and the First Lady Dr. Jill Biden.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీతో అమెరికా జాతీయ భద్రతా సలహాదారు భేటీ
గత నాలుగేళ్లలో భారత్-అమెరికా సమగ్ర అంతర్జాతీయ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యంలో పురోగతిపై చర్చ
అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్ తో తన సమావేశాలను గుర్తుచేసిన ప్రధాని.. సంబంధాల బలోపేతంలో ఆయన కృషికి ప్రశంసలు
జాతీయ భద్రతా సలహాదారు సల్లివాన్ ద్వారా అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్
అందించిన లేఖపట్ల హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధాని
ప్రపంచంలోని అతిపెద్ద ప్రజాస్వామ్య దేశాల మధ్య సహకారాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసుకోవడంలో నిబద్ధతను పునరుద్ఘాటించిన ప్రధాని అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్,
ప్రథమ పౌరురాలు డాక్టర్ జిల్ బిడెన్ కు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
06 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
అమెరికా జాతీయ భద్రతా సలహాదారు శ్రీ జేక్ సల్లివాన్ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని సోమవారం కలిశారు.
భారత్-అమెరికా సమగ్ర అంతర్జాతీయ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యంపైనా... ముఖ్యంగా సాంకేతికత, రక్షణ, అంతరిక్షం, పౌర వినియోగం కోసం అణు రంగం, శుద్ధ ఇంధనం, సెమీకండక్టర్లు, కృత్రిమ మేధ అంశాల్లో గత నాలుగేళ్లుగా సాధించిన విశేష పురోగతినీ వారు చర్చించారు.
క్వాడ్ లీడర్స్ సదస్సు కోసం గతేడాది సెప్టెంబరులో అమెరికా పర్యటన సహా అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్‌తో వివిధ సందర్భాల్లో తన సమావేశాలను భారత ప్రధానమంత్రి గుర్తు చేశారు. భారత్-అమెరికా సమగ్ర అంతర్జాతీయ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడంలో అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్ కృషి అమితమైన ప్రభావం చూపిందని ఆయన ప్రశంసించారు.
అమెరికా జాతీయ భద్రతా సలహాదారు సల్లివాన్ ద్వారా అమెరికా అధ్యక్షుడు బిడెన్ తనకు అందించిన లేఖ పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతోషం వ్యక్తంచేశారు.
రెండు దేశాల ప్రజల ప్రయోజనాలతోపాటు అంతర్జాతీయ శ్రేయస్సు కోసం రెండు దేశాల మధ్య సన్నిహిత సహకారాన్ని పెంపొందించడంపట్ల తన నిబద్ధతను ప్రధానమంత్రి పునరుద్ఘాటించారు.