Prime Minister's Office
The US National Security Advisor calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss advancements in India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership over the last four years
PM recalls his various meetings with President Biden and appreciates his contributions towards strengthening of ties
PM appreciates a letter from President Biden handed over by NSA Sullivan
PM reaffirms India's commitment to further deepen cooperation between the world’s largest democracies
PM conveys his best wishes to President Biden and the First Lady Dr. Jill Biden
06 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The US National Security Advisor Mr. Jake Sullivan called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They positively assessed the significant advancement in the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership over the last four years, especially in the key areas of technology, defence, space, civil nuclear, clean energy, semiconductors, and AI.
Recalling his various meetings with President Biden, including during his visit to the US in September 2024 for the Quad Leaders’ Summit, PM appreciated President Biden’s contributions towards strengthening of the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which leaves an enduring legacy.
PM deeply appreciated a letter from President Biden handed over to him by NSA Sullivan.
PM reaffirmed his commitment to continue to deepen close cooperation between the two democracies for the benefit of the people of the two countries and for the global good.
PM conveyed his best wishes to President Biden and the First Lady Dr. Jill Biden.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা উপদেষ্টাৰ
তেওঁলোকে যোৱা চাৰি বছৰত ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ বিভিন্ন বৈঠকৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
এন এছ এ ছুলিভানে প্ৰদান কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনৰ এখন পত্ৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ গণতন্ত্ৰসমূহৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেন আৰু প্ৰথম মহিলা ড০ জিল বাইডেনক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
06 JAN 2025 7:43PM by PIB Guwahati
আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা শ্ৰী জেক ছুলিভানে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে যোৱা চাৰি বছৰত ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বত বিশেষকৈ প্ৰযুক্তি, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, মহাকাশ, অসামৰিক পাৰমাণৱিক, পৰিষ্কাৰ শক্তি, ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ আৰু কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতিৰ ইতিবাচক মূল্যায়ন কৰে।
২০২৪ চনৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত কোৱাড লিডাৰ্ছ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে আমেৰিকা ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়কে ধৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনৰ সৈতে হোৱা বিভিন্ন বৈঠকৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনে আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানক প্ৰশংসা কৰে, যি এক স্থায়ী উত্তৰাধিকাৰ এৰি গৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনে এনএছএ ছুলিভানৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰদান কৰা এখন পত্ৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গভীৰভাৱে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণ আৰু বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে দুয়োখন গণতন্ত্ৰৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰি ৰখাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দোহাৰে।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেন আৰু প্ৰথম মহিলা ড০ জিল বাইডেনক তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।