Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પંજાબના ભટિંડામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીએમએ PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પંજાબના ભટિંડામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. તેમણે PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયા અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી હતી.
X પર પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલએ કહ્યું:
“પંજાબના ભટિંડામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. તેમના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવનારા લોકો માટે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય.
દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi”