Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ଭଟିଣ୍ଡାରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ଭଟିଣ୍ଡାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି:
“ପଞ୍ଜାବର ଭଟିଣ୍ଡାରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ@narendramodi।