Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Bathinda, Punjab. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم كا پنجاب کے بھٹنڈہ میں بس حادثے میں جانوں کے زیاں پر اظہارِ تعزیت
وزیر اعظم كا پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے ایکس گریشیا کا اعلان
27 DEC 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پنجاب کے بھٹنڈہ میں بس حادثے میں جانی نقصانات پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کے لیے پی ایم این آر ایف كی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو 50 ہزارروپے کے ایکس گریشیا کا اعلان کیا۔
ایکس پر وزیر اعظم کے دفتر كی طرف سے پوسٹ میں كہا گیا ہے كہ:
"پنجاب کے بھٹنڈہ میں بس حادثے میں جانوں کے نقصان پر غمزدہ ہوں۔ اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے والوں سے تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کو جلد صحت یابی كی تمنا۔
ایکس گریشیا پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو ایک لاکھ روپے دیے جائیں گے۔ 50,000: پی ایم ایٹ نریندر مودی"