Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles passing away of Mr Osamu Suzuki
27 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Mr. Osamu Suzuki, a legendary figure in the global automotive industry. Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked that the visionary work of Mr. Osamu Suzuki has reshaped global perceptions of mobility. Under his leadership, Suzuki Motor Corporation became a global powerhouse, successfully navigating challenges, driving innovation and expansion.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the passing of Mr. Osamu Suzuki, a legendary figure in the global automotive industry. His visionary work reshaped global perceptions of mobility. Under his leadership, Suzuki Motor Corporation became a global powerhouse, successfully navigating challenges, driving innovation and expansion. He had a profound affection for India and his collaboration with Maruti revolutionised the Indian automobile market.”
“I cherish fond memories of my numerous interactions with Mr. Suzuki and deeply admire his pragmatic and humble approach. He led by example, exemplifying hard work, meticulous attention to detail and an unwavering commitment to quality. Heartfelt condolences to his family, colleagues and countless admirers.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী ওছামু চুজুকীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
27 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব অটোমোটিভ উদ্যোগৰ এগৰাকী কিংবদন্তি ব্যক্তি শ্ৰী ওছামু চুজুকীৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে মিঃ ওছামু চুজুকীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী কৰ্মই গতিশীলতাৰ বিষয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী ধাৰণা সলনি কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত চুজুকি মটৰ কৰ্পোৰেচন এক বিশ্বব্যাপী শক্তিধৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হয়, যিয়ে সফলতাৰে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মোকাবিলা কৰে, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ি যায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"বিশ্বব্যাপী অটোমোবাইল উদ্যোগৰ এগৰাকী কিংবদন্তি ব্যক্তি ওছামু চুজুকীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শী কৰ্মই গতিশীলতাৰ বিষয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী ধাৰণা পুনৰ গঢ়ি তুলিছিল। তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত চুজুকি মটৰ কৰ্পোৰেচন এক বিশ্বব্যাপী শক্তিধৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হয়, যিয়ে সফলতাৰে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মোকাবিলা কৰে, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ি যায়। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ গভীৰ স্নেহ আছিল আৰু মাৰুতিৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ সহযোগিতাই ভাৰতীয় অটোমোবাইল বজাৰত বিপ্লৱ সাধন কৰিছিল।