प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
तीसरे वीर बाल दिवस के अवसर पर राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के 17 पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की बातचीत का मूल पाठ
26 DEC 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – I have written three Books, my main cause of writing books is i love reading. And I myself have this rare disease and I was given only two years to live but with help of my mom, my sister, my School, …… and the platform that I have published my books on which is every books, I have been able to make it to what I am today.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – Who inspired you?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – I think it would be my English teacher.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – Now you have been inspiring others. Do they write you anything, reading your book.
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – Yes I have.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – So what type of message you are getting?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – one of the biggest if you I have got aside, people have started writing their own books.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – कहां किया, ट्रेनिंग कहां हुआ, कैसे हुआ?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – कुछ नहीं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – कुछ नहीं, ऐसे ही मन कर गया।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां सर।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा तो और किस किस स्पर्धा में जाते हो?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैं इंग्लिश उर्दू कश्मीरी सब।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – तुम्हारा यूट्यूब चलता है या कुछ perform करने जाते हो क्या?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – सर यूट्यूब भी चलता है, सर perform भी करता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – घर में और कोई है परिवार में जो गाना गाते हैं।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नहीं सर, कोई भी नहीं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – आपने ही शुरू कर दिया।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां सर।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – क्या किया तुमने? Chess खेलते हो?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – किसने सिखाया Chess तुझे?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – Dad and YouTube.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – ओहो।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – and my Sir
प्रधानमंत्री जी – दिल्ली में तो ठंड लगता है, बहुत ठंड लगता है।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – इस साल कारगिल विजय दिवस की रजत जयंती मनाने के लिए मैंने 1251 किलोमीटर की साईकिल यात्रा की थी। कारगिल वार मेमोरियल से लेकिर नेशनल वार मेमोरियल तक। और दो साल पहले आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव और नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125 वी जयंती मनाने के लिए मैंने आईएनए मेमोरियल महिरांग से लेकर नेशनल वार मेमोरियल नई दिल्ली तक साईकलिंग की थी।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – कितने दिन जाते थे उसमे?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – पहली वाली यात्रा में 32 दिन मैंने साईकिल चलाई थी, जो 2612 किलोमीटर थी और इस वाली में 13 दिन।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – एक दिन में कितना चला लेते हो।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – दोनों यात्रा में maximum एक दिन में मैंने 129.5 किलोमीटर चलाई थी।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नमस्ते सर।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – नमस्ते।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैंने दो international book of record बनाया है। पहला रिकॉर्ड मैंने one minute में 31 semi classical का और one minute में 13 संस्कृत श्लोक।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – हम ये कहां से सीखा सब।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – सर मैं यूट्यूब से सीखी।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा, क्या करती हो बताओं जरा एक मिनट में मुझे, क्या करती हो।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – ॐ भूर्भुव: स्व: तत्सवितुर्वरेण्यं भर्गो देवस्य धीमहि धियो यो न: प्रचोदयात्। (संस्कृत में)
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नमस्ते सर।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – नमस्ते।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैंने जूड़ो में राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर गोल्ड मेडल लाई।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – ये सब तो डरते होंगे तुमसे। कहां सीखे तुम स्कूल में सीखे।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नो सर एक्टिविटी कोच से सीखा है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा, अब आगे क्या सोच रही हो?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैं ओलंपिक में गोल्ड लाकर देश का नाम रोशन कर सकती हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – वाह , तो मेहनत कर रही हो।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – जी।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – इतने हैकर कल्ब है तुम्हारा।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – जी अभी तो हम law enforcement को सशक्त करने के लिए जम्मू कश्मीर में trainings provide कर रहे हैं और साथ साथ 5000 बच्चों को फ्री में पढ़ा चुके हैं। हम चाहते हैं कि हम ऐसे models implement करे, जिससे हम समाज की सेवा कर सकें और साथ ही साथ हम मतलब।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – तुम्हारा प्रार्थना वाला कैसा चल रहा है?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – प्रार्थना वाला अभी भी development phase पर है! उसमे कुछ रिसर्च क्योंकि हमें वेदों के Translations हमें बाकी languages में जोड़नी है। Dutch over बाकी सारी कुछ complex languages में।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैंने एक Parkinsons disease के लिए self stabilizing spoon बनाया है और further हमने एक brain age prediction model भी बनाया है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – कितने साल काम किया इस पर?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – सर मैंने दो साल काम किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अब आगे क्या करोगी?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – सर आगे मुझे रिसर्च करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – आप हैं कहां से?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – सर मैं बैंगलोर से हूं, मेरी हिंदी उतनी ठीक नहीं है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – बहुत बढ़िया है, मुझसे भी अच्छी है।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – Thank You Sir.
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – I do Harikatha performances with a blend of Karnataka music and Sanskritik Shlokas
प्रधानमंत्री जी – तो कितनी हरि कथाएं हो गई थी।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – Nearly hundred performances I have.
प्रधानमंत्री जी – बहुत बढ़िया।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – पिछले दो सालों में मैंने पांच देशों की पांच ऊंची ऊंची चोटियां फतेह की हैं और भारत का झंडा लहराया है और जब भी मैं किसी और देश में जाती हूं और उनको पता चलता है कि मैं भारत की रहने वाली हूं, वो मुझे बहुत प्यार और सम्मान देते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – क्या कहते हैं लोग जब मिलते हैं तुम भारत से हो तो क्या कहते हैं?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – वो मुझे बहुत प्यार देते हैं और सम्मान देते हैं, और जितना भी मैं पहाड़ चढ़ती हूं उसका motive है एक तो Girl child empowerment और physical fitness को प्रामोट करना।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – I do artistic roller skating. I got one international gold medal in roller skating, which was held in New Zealand this year and I got 6 national medals.
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैं एक Para athlete हूं सर और इसी month में मैं 1 से 7 दिसम्बर Para sport youth competetion Thailand में हुआ था सर, वहां पर हमने गोल्ड मेडल जीतकर अपने देश का नाम रोशन किया है सर।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – वाह।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – मैं इस साल youth for championship में gold medal लाई हूं। इस मैच में 57 केजी से गोल्ड लिया और 76 केजी से वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड किया है, उसमें भी गोल्ड लाया है, और टोटल में भी गोल्ड लाया है।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – इन सबको उठा लोगी तुम।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नहीं सर।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – one flat पर आग लग गई थी तो उस टाइम किसी को मालूम नहीं था कि वहां पर आग लग गई है, तो मेरा ध्यान उस धुएं पर चला गया, जहां से वो धुआं निकल रहा था घर से, तो उस घर पर जाने की किसी ने हिम्मत नहीं की, क्योंकि सब लोग डर गए थे जल जाएंगे और मुझे भी मना कर रहे थे कि मत जा पागल है क्या, वहां पर मरने जा रही, तो फिर भी मैंने हिम्म्त दिखकर गई और आग को बुझा दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री जी –काफी लोगों की जान बच गई?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – 70 घर थे उसमे और 200 families थीं उसमें।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – स्विमिंग करते हो तुम?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा तो सबको बचा लिया?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – डर नहीं लगा तुझे?
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – नहीं।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा, तो निकालने के बाद तुम्हे अच्छा लगा कि अच्छा काम किया।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ता – हां।
प्रधानमंत्री जी – अच्छा, शाबास!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s interaction with the 17 awardees of Rashtriya Bal Puraskar on the occasion of 3rd Veer Baal Diwas
26 DEC 2024 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
Award Recipient – I have written three Books, my main cause of writing books is I love reading. And I myself have this rare disease and I was given only two years to live but with help of my mom, my sister, my School, …… and the platform that I have published my books on, I have been able to make it to what I am today.
Prime Minister – Who inspired you?
Award Recipient – I think it would be my English teacher.
Prime Minister – Now you have been inspiring others. Do they write you anything, reading your book?
Award Recipient – Yes.
Prime Minister – What kind of messages do you receive?
Award Recipient – one of the biggest I have got is, people have started writing their own books.
Prime Minister – Where did you do it? Where did you get your training? How did it happen?
Award Recipient – I had no formal training.
Prime Minister – Nothing? You just felt like doing it?
Award Recipient – Yes, Sir.
Prime Minister – Which other competitions do you participate in?
Award Recipient – I participate in English, Urdu, and Kashmiri ones.
Prime Minister – Do you have a YouTube channel, or do you perform anywhere?
Award Recipient – Yes, Sir. I am on YouTube, and I also perform.
Prime Minister – Is there anyone else in your family who sings?
Award Recipient – No, Sir, no one else.
Prime Minister – You started it?
Award Recipient – Yes, Sir.
Prime Minister – What did you do? Do you play chess?
Award Recipient – Yes.
Prime Minister – Who taught you chess?
Award Recipient – My father and YouTube.
Prime Minister – Oh, I see.
Award Recipient – And also my teacher.
Prime Minister – It’s quite cold in Delhi, very cold indeed.
Award Recipient – This year, to mark the silver jubilee of Kargil Vijay Diwas, I cycled 1,251 kilometres from the Kargil War Memorial to the National War Memorial. Two years ago, to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, I cycled from the INA Memorial in Moirang to the National War Memorial in New Delhi.
Prime Minister – How many days did you spend on each journey?
Award Recipient – For the first journey, I cycled for 32 days, covering 2,612 kilometres. For this one, it took 13 days.
Prime Minister – How much distance do you cover in a day?
Award Recipient – On both trips, the maximum I cycled in a single day was 129.5 kilometres.
Award Recipient – Namaste, Sir.
Prime Minister – Namaste.
Award Recipient – I have achieved two international book records. The first was for reciting 31 semi-classical verses in one minute, and the second was for reciting 13 Sanskrit shlokas in one minute.
Prime Minister – Where did you learn all this?
Award Recipient – Sir, I learned it from YouTube.
Prime Minister – Alright. Just for a minute, show me what you do.
Award Recipient – ॐ भूर्भुव: स्व: तत्सवितुर्वरेण्यं भर्गो देवस्य धीमहि धियो यो न: प्रचोदयात्। (In Sanskrit)
Award Recipient – Namaste, Sir.
Prime Minister – Namaste.
Award Recipient – I also won a gold medal in judo at the national level.
Prime Minister – Everyone must be afraid of you! Where did you learn this—at school?
Award Recipient – No, Sir. I learned it from an activity coach.
Prime Minister – That’s impressive. What are you aiming for next?
Award Recipient – I aspire to bring glory to the country by winning a gold medal at the Olympics.
Prime Minister – Wow, so you are working hard.
Award Recipient – Yes, Sir.
Prime Minister – You have so many hacker clubs.
Award Recipient – Yes. At present, we are providing training in Jammu and Kashmir to strengthen law enforcement. We have also taught 5,000 children for free. Our aim is to implement models that serve society while also pursuing our interests.
Prime Minister – How is your Prarthana project progressing?
Award Recipient – The "Prarthana" project is still in the development phase. We are conducting research to include translations of the Vedas into other languages, such as Dutch and a few other complex languages.
Award Recipient – Additionally, I have developed a self-stabilising spoon for individuals with Parkinson’s disease, and we have created a brain age prediction model.
Prime Minister – How many years have you worked on this?
Award Recipient – Sir, I have worked on it for two years.
Prime Minister – What will you do next?
Award Recipient – Sir, I plan to continue my research.
Prime Minister – Where are you from?
Award Recipient – Sir, I am from Bangalore. My Hindi isn’t very good.
Prime Minister – It’s excellent, even better than mine.
Award Recipient – Thank you, Sir.
Award Recipient – I do Harikatha performances with a blend of Karnataka music and Sanskritik Shlokas.
Prime Minister – How many Harikatha performances have you done?
Award Recipient – I have done nearly a hundred performances.
Prime Minister – Very good.
Award Recipient – Over the last two years, I have climbed five of the highest peaks in five different countries, raising the Indian flag on each. Whenever I visit another country and people learn that I am from Bharat, they show me immense love and respect.
Prime Minister – What do people say when they meet you and learn you are from Bharat?
Award Recipient – They give me a lot of love and respect. The purpose behind every mountain I climb is to promote girl child empowerment and physical fitness.
Award Recipient – I do artistic roller skating. I got one international gold medal in roller skating, which was held in New Zealand this year and I got 6 national medals.
Award Recipient – I am also a para-athlete, Sir. From 1st to 7th December this month, I competed in the Para Sport Youth Competition in Thailand, where we brought glory to our country by winning the gold medal.
Prime Minister – Wow.
Award Recipient – I also won a gold medal in the Youth Championship this year. I secured gold in the 57 kg category and set a world record in the 76 kg category, winning gold there too. I even won a gold medal in the overall competition.
Prime Minister – You are taking away all the medals!
Award Recipient – No, Sir.
Award Recipient – Once, a flat caught fire, and no one realised it initially. I noticed the smoke coming from the house, but no one had the courage to enter because they were afraid of getting burnt. They tried to stop me, saying I was crazy and would die if I went in. But I showed courage, went in, and extinguished the fire.
Prime Minister – Were many lives saved?
Award Recipient – There were 70 houses and 200 families in the building.
Prime Minister – Do you swim?
Award Recipient – Yes.
Prime Minister – So you saved everyone?
Award Recipient – Yes.
Prime Minister – Weren’t you scared?
Award Recipient – No.
Prime Minister – After it was all over, did you feel good knowing you had done something great?
Award Recipient – Yes.
Prime Minister – Well done!