প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শততম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কিংবদন্তী গায়ক মহম্মদ রফিকে স্মরণ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কিংবদন্তী গায়ক মহম্মদ রফিকে তাঁর শততম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, মহম্মদ রফি এমন এক সাঙ্গীতিক প্রতিভা ছিলেন যাঁর সাংস্কৃতিক প্রভাব এক প্রজন্ম থেকে অন্য প্রজন্মে ছড়িয়ে পড়েছে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“কিংবদন্তী গায়ক মহম্মদ রফি সাহেবকে তাঁর শততম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করি। তিনি এমন এক সাঙ্গীতিক প্রতিভা ছিলেন যাঁর সাংস্কৃতিক প্রভাব এক প্রজন্ম থেকে অন্য প্রজন্মে ছড়িয়ে পড়েছে। তাঁর গান বিভিন্ন ধরনের আবেগ ও অনুভূতিকে প্রকাশ করে বলেই তা এত সমাদৃত। তাঁর বহুমুখিতাও ছিল ব্যাপক। তাঁর গান মানুষের জীবনে আনন্দবর্ষণ করতে থাকুক!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the legendary Singer Mohammed Rafi on his 100th birth anniversary
24 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, remembers the legendary Singer Mohammed Rafi Sahab on his 100th birth anniversary. Prime Minister Modi remarked that Mohammed Rafi Sahab was a musical genius whose cultural influence and impact transcends generations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Remembering the legendary Mohammed Rafi Sahab on his 100th birth anniversary. He was a musical genius whose cultural influence and impact transcends generations. Rafi Sahab's songs are admired for their ability to capture different emotions and sentiments. His versatility was extensive as well. May his music keep adding joy in the lives of people!"