Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the legendary Singer Mohammed Rafi on his 100th birth anniversary
24 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, remembers the legendary Singer Mohammed Rafi Sahab on his 100th birth anniversary. Prime Minister Modi remarked that Mohammed Rafi Sahab was a musical genius whose cultural influence and impact transcends generations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Remembering the legendary Mohammed Rafi Sahab on his 100th birth anniversary. He was a musical genius whose cultural influence and impact transcends generations. Rafi Sahab's songs are admired for their ability to capture different emotions and sentiments. His versatility was extensive as well. May his music keep adding joy in the lives of people!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સુપ્રસિદ્ધ ગાયક મોહમ્મદ રફીને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
24 DEC 2024 7:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સુપ્રસિદ્ધ ગાયક મોહમ્મદ રફી સાહેબને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા. પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે મોહમ્મદ રફી સાહેબ એક સંગીત પ્રતિભા હતા જેમનો સાંસ્કૃતિક પ્રભાવ અને પ્રભાવ પેઢીઓથી આગળ વધે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"સુપ્રસિદ્ધ મોહમ્મદ રફી સાહબને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. તેઓ એક સંગીતમય પ્રતિભા હતા જેનો સાંસ્કૃતિક અસર અને પ્રભાવ પેઢીઓથી આગળ વધે છે. રફી સાહબના ગીતો વિવિધ લાગણીઓ અને સંવેદનાઓને પકડવાની તેમની ક્ષમતા માટે વખાણવામાં આવે છે. તેમની વૈવિધ્યતા વ્યાપક હતી. સંગીત લોકોના જીવનમાં આનંદ ઉમેરતું રહે છે!"