गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जन्म शताब्दी पर नई दिल्ली स्थित ‘सदैव अटल’ स्मृति स्थल जाकर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
सुशासन और जनकल्याण के प्रति अटल जी का समर्पण भावी पीढ़ियों को दिशा दिखाता रहेगा
अटल जी ने विचारधारा के प्रति समर्पण और मूल्य-आधारित राजनीति से देश में विकास और सुशासन के नए युग की शुरुआत की
सांस्कृतिक राष्ट्रवाद को कार्य संस्कृति बनाने वाले वाजपेयी जी ने देश की सुरक्षा और जनकल्याण को सदैव सर्वोपरि रखा
अटल जी ध्रुवतारे के समान अनंत काल तक देशवासियों को राष्ट्रसेवा के पथ पर दिशा दिखाते रहेंगे
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जन्म शताब्दी पर नई दिल्ली स्थित ‘सदैव अटल’ स्मृति स्थल जाकर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपनी पोस्ट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सुशासन और जनकल्याण के प्रति अटल जी का समर्पण भावी पीढ़ियों को दिशा दिखाता रहेगा। उन्होंने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें सादर नमन करते हुए कहा कि अटल जी ने विचारधारा के प्रति समर्पण और मूल्य-आधारित राजनीति से देश में विकास और सुशासन के नए युग की शुरुआत की। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सांस्कृतिक राष्ट्रवाद को कार्य संस्कृति बनाने वाले वाजपेयी जी ने देश की सुरक्षा और जनकल्याण को सदैव सर्वोपरि रखा। उन्होंने कहा कि अटल जी ध्रुवतारे के समान अनंत काल तक देशवासियों को राष्ट्रसेवा के पथ पर दिशा दिखाते रहेंगे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations
Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics
Vajpayee ji, who made cultural nationalism a work culture, always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount
Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
In his posts on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations. Bowing before Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth anniversary, Shri Shah said that Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics. He said that Vajpayee ji made cultural nationalism a work culture and always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount. He said that Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star.