Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations
Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics
Vajpayee ji, who made cultural nationalism a work culture, always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount
Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
In his posts on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations. Bowing before Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth anniversary, Shri Shah said that Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics. He said that Vajpayee ji made cultural nationalism a work culture and always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount. He said that Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் மறைந்த திரு அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் நூற்றாண்டு பிறந்த நாளையொட்டி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அவரது நினைவிடமான ஸ்மிருதி ஸ்தல் 'சதைவ் அடல்'-லில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
நல்லாட்சிக்கும் பொது நலனுக்குமான அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு எதிர்கால சந்ததியினருக்குத் தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டும்: திரு அமித் ஷா
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் மறைந்த திரு அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் நூற்றாண்டு பிறந்த நாளையொட்டி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அவரது நினைவிடமான ஸ்மிருதி ஸ்தல் 'சதைவ் அடல்'-ல் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"நல்ல நிர்வாகம், பொது நலனுக்கான அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு எதிர்கால சந்ததியினருக்கு தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டும். அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய் அவர்களின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு தலை வணங்குகிறேன். சித்தாந்தம், மதிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான அரசியலுக்கான தனது அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் நாட்டில் வளர்ச்சி, நல்லாட்சியின் புதிய சகாப்தத்தை அடல் ஜி தொடங்கி வைத்தார். வாஜ்பாய், கலாச்சார தேசியவாதத்தை ஒரு பணி கலாச்சாரமாக மாற்றறார். நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு, பொது நலனை எப்போதும் முதன்மையாக வைத்திருந்ததார். ஒளி வீசும் நட்சத்திரம் போல நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு தேசிய சேவையின் பாதையில் நிரந்தரமாக அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய் தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டுவார்."