Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations
Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics
Vajpayee ji, who made cultural nationalism a work culture, always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount
Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
In his posts on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations. Bowing before Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth anniversary, Shri Shah said that Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics. He said that Vajpayee ji made cultural nationalism a work culture and always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount. He said that Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীৰ স্মৃতি স্থল ‘সদৈৱ অটল’ত প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰয়াত শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ী জীৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
সুশাসন আৰু জনকল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি অটল জীৰ সমৰ্পণে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক সদায়েই মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰিব
মতাদৰ্শ আৰু মূল্যবোধ ভিত্তিক ৰাজনীতিৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ সমৰ্পণেৰে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু সুশাসনৰ এক নতুন যুগৰ সূচনা কৰিছিল অটলজীয়ে
সাংস্কৃতিক জাতীয়তাবাদক কৰ্মসংস্কৃতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা বাজপেয়ী জীয়ে সদায় দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা আৰু জনকল্যাণক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল
অটল জীয়ে ধ্ৰবতৰাৰ দৰে চিৰকাললৈকে দেশবাসীক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱাৰ পথত মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰিব
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নতুন দিল্লীৰ স্মৃতি স্থল ‘সদৈৱ অটল’ত প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰয়াত শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ী জীৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে।
এক্সত দিয়া এলানি পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সুশাসন আৰু জনকল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি অটল জীৰ সমৰ্পণে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰি যাব। জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ী জীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰণাম জনাই শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মতাদৰ্শ আৰু মূল্যবোধৰ ৰাজনীতিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পণেৰে অটল জীয়ে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু সুশাসনৰ এক নতুন যুগৰ সূচনা কৰিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে বাজপেয়ী জীয়ে সাংস্কৃতিক জাতীয়তাবাদক কৰ্মসংস্কৃতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিছিল আৰু দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা আৰু জনকল্যাণক সদায় সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে অটল জীয়ে ধ্ৰুবতৰাৰ দৰে চিৰকাললৈকে দেশবাসীক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱাৰ পথত মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰি যাব।