Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations
Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics
Vajpayee ji, who made cultural nationalism a work culture, always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount
Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Prime Minister late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth centenary at his Smriti Sthal ‘Sadaiv Atal’ in New Delhi
In his posts on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's dedication towards good governance and public welfare will continue to guide future generations. Bowing before Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji on his birth anniversary, Shri Shah said that Atal ji ushered in a new era of development and good governance in the country with his dedication towards ideology and value-based politics. He said that Vajpayee ji made cultural nationalism a work culture and always kept the country's security and public welfare paramount. He said that Atal ji will continue to guide the countrymen on the path of national service till eternity like the Pole Star.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మాజీ ప్రధాని దివంగత శ్రీ అటల్ బిహారీ వాజపేయి జయంతి సందర్భంగా ‘సదైవ్ అటల్’ స్మృతి స్థలం వద్ద నివాళులు అర్పించిన కేంద్రం హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
సుపరిపాలన, ప్రజాసంక్షేమం పట్ల అటల్‌జీ ప్రదర్శించిన అంకితభావం భవిష్యత్తు తరాలకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తూనే ఉంటుంది
సిద్ధాంతాలు, విలువల ఆధారిత రాజకీయాల పట్ల నిబద్ధతతో వ్యవహరించి దేశాభివృద్ధి, సుపరిపాలనలో నూతన శకానికి అటల్‌జీ నాంది పలికారు
సాంస్కృతిక జాతీయవాదాన్ని పని సంస్కృతిగా వాజపేయి మార్చారు, ఎల్లప్పుడూ దేశ భద్రతకు, ప్రజాసంక్షేమానికే ప్రాధాన్యమిచ్చారు
జాతీయ సేవ దిశగా దేశ ప్రజలను నడిపించడంలో అటల్‌జీ ఎల్లప్పుడూ ధ్రువతారగా దిశానిర్దేశం చేస్తూనే ఉంటారు
25 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
మాజీ ప్రధాని దివంగత శ్రీ అటల్ బిహారీ వాజపేయి శతజయంతి సందర్భంగా న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ‘సదైవ్ అటల్’ స్మృతి స్థలం వద్ద కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా నివాళులు అర్పించారు.
సుపరిపాలన, ప్రజాసంక్షేమం పట్ల అటల్‌జీకి ఉన్న అంకిత భావం భవిష్యత్తు తరాలకు మార్గదర్శిగా నిలుస్తూనే ఉంటుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఎక్స్ వేదికలో చేసిన పోస్టులో పేర్కొన్నారు. శ్రీ అటల్ బిహారీ వాజపేయి శత జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నమస్కరిస్తూ... సిద్ధాంతాలు, విలువ ఆధారిత రాజకీయాల పట్ల నిబద్ధతతో వ్యవహరించి దేశంలో అభివృద్ధి, సుపరిపాలనలో నూతన శకానికి అటల్ జీ నాంది పలికారని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. సాంస్కృతిక జాతీయవాదాన్ని పని సంస్కృతిగా వాజపేయి మార్చారని, ఎల్లప్పుడూ దేశ భద్రత, ప్రజా సంక్షేమానికే ప్రాధాన్యమిచ్చారని వివరించారు. జాతీయ సేవా మార్గంలో దేశ ప్రజలను ధ్రువతారగా అటల్‌జీ దిశానిర్దేశం చేస్తూనే ఉంటారని అన్నారు.