প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰদান কুৱেইটৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা
22 DEC 2024 4:48PM by PIB Guwahati
কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ মহামহিম শ্বেইখ মেছাল আল আহমদ আল-জাবেৰ আল-ছাবাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক কুৱেইটৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা মুবাৰক আল-কাবীৰৰ অৰ্ডাৰ প্ৰদান কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানত কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্বেইখ আহমেদ আল আব্দুল্লাহ আল আহমদ আল ছাবাহো উপস্থিত থাকে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বঁটা ভাৰত আৰু কুৱেইটৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া বন্ধুত্ব, কুৱেইটত থকা ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায় আৰু ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি জনসাধাৰণৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
৪৩ বছৰৰ পাছত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰথম কুৱেইট ভ্ৰমণৰ ঐতিহাসিক ক্ষণত এই বঁটা প্ৰদানে এক বিশেষ মাত্ৰা বহন কৰিছে।
১৯৭৪ চনত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হোৱা এই বঁটাটো প্ৰতি বছৰে নিৰ্বাচিত বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred with the highest national award of Kuwait
22 DEC 2024 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Meshal Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, the Amir of Kuwait conferred upon Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi The Order of Mubarak Al- Kabeer, the highest national award of Kuwait. His Highness Sheikh Ahmed Al-Abdullah Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah, the Prime Minister of Kuwait also graced the occasion.
Prime Minister dedicated the award to the long-standing friendship between India and Kuwait, to the Indian community in Kuwait and to the 1.4 billion people of India.
The conferment of the award on this historic visit of a Prime Minister of India to Kuwait after 43 years added a special meaning to the occasion.
The award was instituted in 1974 and has since been conferred on select global leaders.