Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Crown Prince of Kuwait
22 DEC 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met today with His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Mubarak Al-Sabah, Crown Prince of the State of Kuwait. Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent meeting with His Highness the Crown Prince on the margins of the UNGA session in September 2024.
Prime Minister conveyed that India attaches utmost importance to its bilateral relations with Kuwait. The leaders acknowledged that bilateral relations were progressing well and welcomed their elevation to a Strategic Partnership. They emphasized on close coordination between both sides in the UN and other multilateral fora. Prime Minister expressed confidence that India-GCC relations will be further strengthened under the Presidency of Kuwait.
Prime Minister invited His Highness the Crown Prince of Kuwait to visit India at a mutually convenient date.
His Highness the Crown Prince of Kuwait hosted a banquet in honour of Prime Minister.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেইটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
22 DEC 2024 5:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কুৱেইটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ শ্বেইখ ছাহাব আল-খালেদ আল-হামাদ আল-মুবাৰক আল-ছাহাবৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সাধাৰণ অধিৱেশনৰ প্ৰাক্ মুহূৰ্তত যুৱৰাজৰ সৈতে হোৱা বৈঠকৰ কথা সোঁৱৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে কুৱেইটৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কক সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক উন্নত হোৱা বুলি স্বীকাৰ কৰে আৰু কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্বলৈ উন্নীতকৰণক আদৰণি জনায়। তেওঁলোকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ আৰু আন বহুপাক্ষিক মঞ্চত উভয় পক্ষৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সমন্বয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কুৱেইটৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ অধীনত ভাৰত-জিচিচি সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুৱেইটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ মহামহিমাক পৰস্পৰে সুবিধাজনক দিনত ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।
কুৱেইটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ মহামহিম ৰজাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে এক ভোজভাতৰ আয়োজন কৰে।