Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi receives Deputy PM and Foreign Minister of the UAE
They discuss various initiatives to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including the IMEEC Corridor
PM reiterates India’s commitment to support long-term peace, stability and security of the West Asia and the wider region
PM thanks the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the Indian community
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of the United Arab Emirates today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to the President of the UAE His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan. He expressed satisfaction at the frequent high-level visits and exchanges, including the visit of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India in September 2024, which marked a generational continuity in bilateral relations.
The two leaders emphasized strengthening Comprehensive Strategic Partnership including in the areas of technology, energy, and people-to-people ties.
Prime Minister laid special emphasis on the implementation of the India-Middle East-Europe Corridor (IMEEC) as a historic initiative to foster regional connectivity and prosperity.
His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan shared perspective on the prevailing situation in West Asia. Prime Minister reiterated India’s commitment to support long term peace, stability and security of the region.
Prime Minister thanked the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the large and vibrant Indian community in the UAE.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁଏଇର ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତା ଏବଂ ଆଇଏମଇଇସି କରିଡରକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା
ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଓ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ ସକାଶେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ
ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ୟୁଏଇ ନେତୃତ୍ୱଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ୟୁନାଇଟେଡ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସର ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ବିଦେଶମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମାନ୍ୟ ଶେଖ୍ ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ବିନ୍ ଜାୟଦ ଅଲ୍ ନହୟାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମାନ୍ୟ ଶେଖ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାୟଦ ଅଲ୍ ନହୟାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିୟମିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଉଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୪ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବରରେ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆବୁଧାବିର ଯୁବରାଜ ମହାମାନ୍ୟ ଶେଖ୍ ଖାଲିଦ ବିନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ୍ ନହୟାନ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ପିଢ଼ିଗତ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତା ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ-ମିଡଲ ଇଷ୍ଟ-ଇଉରୋପ କରିଡର (ଆଇଏମଇଇସି) ଲାଗୁକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଦିଗରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।
ମହାମାନ୍ୟ ଶେଖ୍ ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ବିନ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ୍ ନହୟାନ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ଉଦବେଗ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଓ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ ସକାଶେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ୟୁଏଇରେ ଥିବା ବିଶାଳ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ୟୁଏଇର ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।