Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi receives Deputy PM and Foreign Minister of the UAE
They discuss various initiatives to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including the IMEEC Corridor
PM reiterates India’s commitment to support long-term peace, stability and security of the West Asia and the wider region
PM thanks the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the Indian community
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of the United Arab Emirates today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to the President of the UAE His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan. He expressed satisfaction at the frequent high-level visits and exchanges, including the visit of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India in September 2024, which marked a generational continuity in bilateral relations.
The two leaders emphasized strengthening Comprehensive Strategic Partnership including in the areas of technology, energy, and people-to-people ties.
Prime Minister laid special emphasis on the implementation of the India-Middle East-Europe Corridor (IMEEC) as a historic initiative to foster regional connectivity and prosperity.
His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan shared perspective on the prevailing situation in West Asia. Prime Minister reiterated India’s commitment to support long term peace, stability and security of the region.
Prime Minister thanked the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the large and vibrant Indian community in the UAE.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் துணை பிரதமர் மற்றும் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சிறப்பான வரவேற்பு
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Chennai
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் துணைப் பிரதமரும், வெளியுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான மேதகு திரு ஷேக் அப்துல்லா பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வரவேற்றார்.
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் அதிபர் மேதகு திரு ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானுக்கு பிரதமர் தனது அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார். அபுதாபியின் பட்டத்து இளவரசர் திரு ஷேக் காலித் பின் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யான் 2024 செப்டம்பரில் இந்தியாவுக்கு வருகை தந்தது உட்பட அடிக்கடி நிகழும் உயர்மட்ட வருகைகள் மற்றும் இருதரப்பு பரிமாற்றங்கள் குறித்து அவர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார், இது இருதரப்பு உறவுகளில் ஒரு தலைமுறை தொடர்ச்சியைக் குறிக்கிறது.
தொழில்நுட்பம், எரிசக்தி, மக்களுக்கு இடையேயான உறவுகள் உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் விரிவான உத்திசார் பங்களிப்பை வலுப்படுத்த இரு தலைவர்களும் ஒருமனதாக வலியுறுத்தினர்.
பிராந்திய இணைப்பு மற்றும் வளத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க முயற்சியாக இந்தியா-மத்திய கிழக்கு-ஐரோப்பா வழித்தடத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு பிரதமர் சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்தார்.
திரு ஷேக் அப்துல்லா பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யான், மேற்கு ஆசியாவில் நிலவும் நிலைமை குறித்த கண்ணோட்டத்தை பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். இந்த மண்டலத்தில் நீண்டகால அமைதி, நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புக்கு ஆதரவு அளிக்க இந்தியா உறுதிபூண்டிருப்பதை பிரதமர் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தில் வசிக்கும் துடிப்பான இந்திய சமூகத்தினரின் நலனை உறுதி செய்ததற்காக ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் தலைமைக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.