Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi receives Deputy PM and Foreign Minister of the UAE
They discuss various initiatives to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including the IMEEC Corridor
PM reiterates India’s commitment to support long-term peace, stability and security of the West Asia and the wider region
PM thanks the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the Indian community
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of the United Arab Emirates today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to the President of the UAE His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan. He expressed satisfaction at the frequent high-level visits and exchanges, including the visit of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India in September 2024, which marked a generational continuity in bilateral relations.
The two leaders emphasized strengthening Comprehensive Strategic Partnership including in the areas of technology, energy, and people-to-people ties.
Prime Minister laid special emphasis on the implementation of the India-Middle East-Europe Corridor (IMEEC) as a historic initiative to foster regional connectivity and prosperity.
His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan shared perspective on the prevailing situation in West Asia. Prime Minister reiterated India’s commitment to support long term peace, stability and security of the region.
Prime Minister thanked the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the large and vibrant Indian community in the UAE.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی نے متحدہ عرب امارات کے نائب وزیر اعظم اور وزیر خارجہ کا کیا استقبال
انہوں نے آئی ایم ای ای سی کوریڈور سمیت بھارت-متحدہ عرب امارات جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے مغربی ایشیا اور وسیع تر خطے میں طویل مدتی امن ، استحکام اور سلامتی کی حمایت کے لئے بھارت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی برادری کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے متحدہ عرب امارات کی قیادت کا شکریہ ادا کیا
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج متحدہ عرب امارات کے نائب وزیر اعظم اور وزیر خارجہ شیخ عبداللہ بن زاید النہیان کا استقبال کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر محترم شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان کو اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے ابوظہبی کے ولی عہد شیخ خالد بن محمد بن زاید النہیان کے ستمبر 2024 میں ہندوستان کے دورے سمیت متواتر اعلی سطحی دوروں اور تبادلوں پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا ، جس نے دو طرفہ تعلقات میں نسل در نسل تسلسل کی نشاندہی کی ۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے ٹیکنالوجی ، توانائی اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات سمیت جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنے پر زور دیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے علاقائی رابطے اور خوشحالی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک تاریخی پہل کے طور پر بھارت-مشرقی وسطی یورپ کوریڈور (آئی ایم ای ای سی) کے نفاذ پر خصوصی زور دیا ۔
محترم شیخ عبداللہ بن زاید النہیان نے مغربی ایشیا کی موجودہ صورتحال کے بارے میں نقطہ نظر کا اظہار کیا ۔ وزیر اعظم نے خطے میں طویل مدتی امن ، استحکام اور سلامتی کی حمایت کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے متحدہ عرب امارات میں بڑی اور متحرک ہندوستانی برادری کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے متحدہ عرب امارات کی قیادت کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔