Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi receives Deputy PM and Foreign Minister of the UAE
They discuss various initiatives to further strengthen the India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including the IMEEC Corridor
PM reiterates India’s commitment to support long-term peace, stability and security of the West Asia and the wider region
PM thanks the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the Indian community
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of the United Arab Emirates today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to the President of the UAE His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan. He expressed satisfaction at the frequent high-level visits and exchanges, including the visit of the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi His Highness Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan to India in September 2024, which marked a generational continuity in bilateral relations.
The two leaders emphasized strengthening Comprehensive Strategic Partnership including in the areas of technology, energy, and people-to-people ties.
Prime Minister laid special emphasis on the implementation of the India-Middle East-Europe Corridor (IMEEC) as a historic initiative to foster regional connectivity and prosperity.
His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan shared perspective on the prevailing situation in West Asia. Prime Minister reiterated India’s commitment to support long term peace, stability and security of the region.
Prime Minister thanked the leadership of the UAE for ensuring the welfare of the large and vibrant Indian community in the UAE.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউএই-ৰ উপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে
তেওঁলোকে ‘আইএমইইচি কৰিডৰ’কে ধৰি ‘ভাৰত-ইউএই ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব’ অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিম এছিয়া আৰু বিস্তৃত অঞ্চলৰ দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী শান্তি, স্থিৰতা আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাৰ কথা দোহাৰে
ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএই-ৰ নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জনায়
12 DEC 2024 8:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ‘সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমিৰী’ৰ উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী তথা বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্বেখ আব্দুল্লাবিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানক আদৰণি জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএই-ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানলৈ তেওঁৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ২০২৪ চনৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত আবু ধাবিৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ মহামহিম শ্বেখ খালেদ বিন মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণকে ধৰি সঘনাই হোৱা উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ ভ্ৰমণ আৰু আদান-প্ৰদানত সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে, যি দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত এক প্ৰজন্মগত ধাৰাবাহিকতাক চিহ্নিত কৰিছে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব শক্তিশালী কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে ভাৰত-মধ্য প্ৰাচ্য-ইউৰোপ কৰিডৰ (আইএমইইচি) প্ৰকল্প ৰূপায়ণত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
মহামান্য শ্বেখ আব্দুল্লাবিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানে পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ বিদ্যমান পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সহভাগ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী শান্তি, স্থিৰতা আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএই-ত বৃহৎ আৰু প্ৰাণৱন্ত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ইউএই-ৰ নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।