பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நான்காவது நல்லாட்சி வாரத்தின் போது நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் 'கிராமங்களை நோக்கிய நிர்வாகம்' இயக்கம் - டிசம்பர் 19-ம் தேதி தொடங்கப்படுகிறது
07 DEC 2024 10:46AM by PIB Chennai
பிரஷசன் கான் கி ஓரே எனப்படும் கிராமங்களை நோக்கிய நிர்வாகம் என்ற இயக்கம் பொது மக்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்கள், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 2024 டிசம்பர் 19 முதல் 24 வரை நடைபெறும். இது அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் பரவலாக்கப்பட்ட பதிப்பாகும்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தில், 700-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர். மேலும் அதிகாரிகள் தாலுகா, ஊராட்சி தலைமையகங்களுக்கு வருகை தருவார்கள். பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்யவும், சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்தவும் தாலுகா அளவில் தேசிய இயக்கத்தை மத்திய அரசு நடத்துவது இது மூன்றாவது முறையாகும். இந்த இயக்கம் எதிர்கால சந்ததியினருக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் நல்லாட்சிக்கான நடைமுறையை உருவாக்கும்.
2024 நல்லாட்சி வாரத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டம் 2024 டிசம்பர் 11 முதல் 18 வரை நடைபெறும். நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2024 தொடர்பாக, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 என்ற இணையதளம் 11.12.2024 அன்று தொடங்கப்படும். இது ஒரு பிரத்யேக இணையதளமாக இருக்கும். இதில் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள், நல் ஆளுகை நடைமுறைகள் குறித்தும் ஆயத்த செயலாக்க கட்டங்களின் வீடியோக்களையும் பதிவேற்றுவார்கள்.
மாவட்ட அளவிலான புத்தாக்கங்கள் குறித்த பயிலரங்கம் 2024 டிசம்பர் 23 அன்று ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் தலைமையில் நடத்தப்படும். நிறுவனங்களின் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றம், மக்களின் டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட கண்டுபிடிப்புகளில் இந்த பயிலரங்கம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A Nationwide Campaign ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ will be launched on 19th December, 2024 during the 4th Good Governance Week 2024.
The one-week programme will be held from 19th – 24th December, 2024 covering events in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS(PP) will inaugurate a one day workshop on 23rd December, 2024 , on Best Practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 by Ministries/Departments.
The Assessment Report on Special Campaign 4.0, Good Governance Index 2023 and Annual Report of CPGRAMS will be released.
DARPG will present the outcomes of the initiative for ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat and will also present best practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 for Institutionalization of Swachhata and reducing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
07 DEC 2024 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
In this campaign, over 700 District Collectors will be participating and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters. This is the third time, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil Level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for Good Governance that will inspire future generations.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2024 will start from December 11-18, 2024. To launch the programme of the Good Governance Week 2024, a Portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 , will be inaugurated on 11.12.2024. This will be a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will upload progress along with the Good Governance Practices and video clips during the Preparatory and Implementation phases.
In the Implementation Phase, District Collectors will also share the following data on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-24, 2024.
1. Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
2. Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
3. Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
4. Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
5. Best Good Governance Practices
6. Success Stories in Public Grievances
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2024 in every District. The workshop will focus on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.