Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A Nationwide Campaign ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ will be launched on 19th December, 2024 during the 4th Good Governance Week 2024.
The one-week programme will be held from 19th – 24th December, 2024 covering events in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS(PP) will inaugurate a one day workshop on 23rd December, 2024 , on Best Practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 by Ministries/Departments.
The Assessment Report on Special Campaign 4.0, Good Governance Index 2023 and Annual Report of CPGRAMS will be released.
DARPG will present the outcomes of the initiative for ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat and will also present best practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 for Institutionalization of Swachhata and reducing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
07 DEC 2024 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
In this campaign, over 700 District Collectors will be participating and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters. This is the third time, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil Level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for Good Governance that will inspire future generations.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2024 will start from December 11-18, 2024. To launch the programme of the Good Governance Week 2024, a Portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 , will be inaugurated on 11.12.2024. This will be a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will upload progress along with the Good Governance Practices and video clips during the Preparatory and Implementation phases.
In the Implementation Phase, District Collectors will also share the following data on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-24, 2024.
1. Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
2. Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
3. Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
4. Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
5. Best Good Governance Practices
6. Success Stories in Public Grievances
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2024 in every District. The workshop will focus on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
चौथे सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 के दौरान 19 दिसंबर, 2024 को एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ शुरू किया जाएगा।
एक सप्ताह का कार्यक्रम 19 से 24 दिसंबर, 2024 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा, जिसके अंतर्गत नई दिल्ली, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और सभी जिलों में होने वाले कार्यक्रम संचालित होंगे।
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 23 दिसंबर, 2024 को मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों पर आधारित एक दिवसीय कार्यशाला का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
इस अवसर पर विशेष अभियान 4.0 की मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट, सुशासन सूचकांक 2023 और सीपीजीआरएएमएस की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट जारी की जाएगी।
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन विभाग केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ‘निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने’ की पहल के परिणाम प्रस्तुत करेगा और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता के संस्थागतकरण व लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों को भी प्रस्तुत करेगा।
07 DEC 2024 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
लोक शिकायतों के निवारण एवं सेवा वितरण में सुधार के उद्देश्य से राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान ‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’ 19 से 24 दिसंबर, 2024 तक भारत के सभी जिलों, राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया जाएगा। प्रशासन गांव की ओर कार्यक्रम 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों में आयोजित विशेष अभियान 4.0 का विकेन्द्रीकृत संस्करण है।
इस अभियान में 700 से अधिक जिला कलेक्टर भाग लेंगे और अधिकारी तहसीलों तथा पंचायत समिति मुख्यालयों का दौरा करेंगे। यह तीसरा अवसर है, जब भारत सरकार जन शिकायतों के समाधान एवं सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए तहसील स्तर पर राष्ट्रीय अभियान चलाएगी। प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान सुशासन के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय आंदोलन साबित होगा, जो भावी पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करेगा।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 का प्रारंभिक चरण 11-18 दिसंबर, 2024 तक शुरू होगा। सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 के कार्यक्रम को शुरू करने के लिए एक पोर्टल https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 का उद्घाटन 11.12.2024 को किया जाएगा। यह एक सुव्यवस्थित पोर्टल होगा, जिसमें जिला कलेक्टर तैयारी और कार्यान्वयन चरणों के दौरान सुशासन की गतिविधियों तथा वीडियो क्लिप के साथ प्रगति अपलोड करेंगे।
कार्यान्वयन चरण में, जिला कलेक्टर समर्पित पोर्टल पर निम्नलिखित डेटा भी साझा करेंगे, जिसका निवारण 19-24 दिसंबर, 2024 की अवधि में किया जाएगा।
1. सेवा वितरण के अंतर्गत निपटाए गए आवेदन
2. राज्य शिकायत पोर्टलों पर शिकायतों का निवारण
3. सीपीजीआरएएमएस में शिकायतों का निवारण
4. ऑनलाइन सेवा वितरण के लिए जोड़ी गई नई सेवाओं की संख्या
5. सर्वोत्तम सुशासन गतिविधियां
6. लोक शिकायत में सफलता की कहानियां
प्रत्येक जिले में 23 दिसंबर, 2024 को जिला कलेक्टर की अध्यक्षता में जिला स्तरीय नवाचार पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की जाएगी। कार्यशाला में संस्थानों के डिजिटल परिवर्तन और नागरिकों के डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण के उद्देश्य से नवाचारों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।