কর্মী, জন অভিযোগ ও পেনশন মন্ত্রণালয়"
১৯ থেকে ২৪শে ডিসেম্বর ৪র্থ সুশাসন সপ্তাহ: দেশব্যাপী অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ‘গ্রামমুখী প্রশাসন’ (প্রশাসন গাঁও কি ঔর) প্রচারাভিযান; এই অভিযান শুরু হবে ১৯ ডিসেম্বর।
The one-week programme will be held from 19th – 24th December, 2024 covering events in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts
07 DEC 2024 10:47AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪: এবছরের ১৯ থেকে ২৪ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত দেশের সমস্ত জেলা, রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে জন-অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি এবং পরিষেবা সরবরাহের উন্নতির জন্য দেশব্যাপী অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ‘গ্রামমুখী প্রশাসন’ ('প্রশাসন গাঁও কি ঔর) প্রচারাভিযান। এই অভিযান শুরু হবে ১৯ ডিসেম্বর। ২০২৪ সালের ২ থেকে ৩১ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক/বিভাগ এবং রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থাগুলিতে পরিচালিত বিশেষ অভিযান ৪.০ এরই বিকেন্দ্রীভূত নতুন সংস্করণ এই ‘প্রশাসন গাঁও কি ঔর’ প্রচারাভিযান।
এই অভিযানে ৭০০ এর অধিক জেলা শাসক অংশ নেবেন এবং আধিকারিকরা তহসিল ও পঞ্চায়েত সমিতির প্রধান কার্যালয় পরিদর্শন করবেন। জন-অভিযোগ নিস্পত্তি ও পরিষেবা প্রদানের উন্নতির জন্য ভারত সরকার এই নিয়ে তৃতীয়বার তহসিল পর্যায়ে এমন জাতীয় অভিযান পরিচালনা করতে চলেছে। 'প্রশাসন গাঁও কি ঔর" অভিযান সুশাসনের জন্য একটি জাতীয় আন্দোলন তৈরি করবে যা ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।
সুশাসন সপ্তাহ ২০২৪ এর প্রস্তুতিমূলক পর্বটি আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর থেকে শুরু হবে। চলবে ১৮ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত। সুশাসন সপ্তাহ ২০২৪-এর কর্মসূচির সূচনা করতে একটি পোর্টাল, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর উদ্বোধন করা হবে। এই পোর্টালে জেলা শাসকরা প্রস্তুতিমূলক এবং বাস্তবায়নের পর্যায়ে তাদের সুশাসন অনুশীলন এবং ভিডিও ক্লিপ সহ কাজের অগ্রগতির খতিয়ান আপলোড করবেন।
বাস্তবায়নের পর্যায়ে, জেলা কালেক্টররা পোর্টালে নিম্নলিখিত তথ্যগুলি শেয়ার করবেন যা ২০২৪ সালের ১৯ থেকে ২৪ ডিসেম্বর তারিখ পর্যন্ত সময়কালে নিস্পত্তি করা হবে।
১। পরিষেবা বন্টন এর অধীনে আবেদনসমূহের নিষ্পত্তি করা,
২। বিভিন্ন অভিযোগের সমাধান করে সেইগুলি রাজ্যস্তরের গ্রিভেন্স পোর্টালে আপলোড,
৩। কেন্দ্রীয় অভিযোগ নিস্পত্তি ও নজরদারি পোর্টালে অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি,
৪। অনলাইন পরিষেবা প্রদান ক্ষেত্রে নতুন পরিষেবার সংখ্যা,
৫। সুশাসনের সর্বোত্তম অনুশীলন,
৬। জন-অভিযোগ সমাধানের ক্ষেত্রে সাফল্যের কাহিনী।
এবছরের ২৩শে ডিসেম্বর জেলা শাসকের সভাপতিত্বে প্রতিটি জেলায় জেলা পর্যায়ের নতুন উদ্ভাবন নিয়ে কর্মশালা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। কর্মশালায় সরকারি প্রতিষ্ঠানসমূহে ডিজিটাল রূপান্তর এবং নাগরিকদের ডিজিটাল ক্ষমতায়নের লক্ষ্যে নয়া উদ্ভাবনার ওপর জোর দেওয়া হবে।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A Nationwide Campaign ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ will be launched on 19th December, 2024 during the 4th Good Governance Week 2024.
The one-week programme will be held from 19th – 24th December, 2024 covering events in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS(PP) will inaugurate a one day workshop on 23rd December, 2024 , on Best Practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 by Ministries/Departments.
The Assessment Report on Special Campaign 4.0, Good Governance Index 2023 and Annual Report of CPGRAMS will be released.
DARPG will present the outcomes of the initiative for ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’ in the Central Secretariat and will also present best practices during the Special Campaign 4.0 for Institutionalization of Swachhata and reducing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
07 DEC 2024 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
In this campaign, over 700 District Collectors will be participating and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters. This is the third time, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil Level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for Good Governance that will inspire future generations.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2024 will start from December 11-18, 2024. To launch the programme of the Good Governance Week 2024, a Portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW24 , will be inaugurated on 11.12.2024. This will be a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will upload progress along with the Good Governance Practices and video clips during the Preparatory and Implementation phases.
In the Implementation Phase, District Collectors will also share the following data on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-24, 2024.
1. Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
2. Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
3. Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
4. Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
5. Best Good Governance Practices
6. Success Stories in Public Grievances
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2024 in every District. The workshop will focus on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.