প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিশকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিশকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। দুই উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী একনাথ শিন্ডে এবং শ্রী অজিত পাওয়ারকেও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন তিনি। শ্রী মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের উন্নয়নে কেন্দ্রের দিক থেকে সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তার আশ্বাস দিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফড়নবিশজি-কে অভিনন্দন।
রাজ্যের উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী একনাথ শিন্ডেজি এবং শ্রী অজিত পাওয়ারজিকেও অভিনন্দন। এই দলটি অভিজ্ঞতা ও গতিশীলতার সংমিশ্রণ এবং এই দলটির সম্মিলিত প্রয়াসের ফলে মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষ ঐতিহাসিক রায় দিয়েছেন। রাজ্যের মানুষের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণ এবং সুশাসন সুনিশ্চিত করতে এই দলটি সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের প্রয়াস চালাবে।
আমি আশ্বস্ত করছি যে, মহারাষ্ট্রের আরও উন্নয়নে কেন্দ্রের দিক থেকে সম্ভাব্য সবরকম সহায়তা মিলবে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”