Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహారాష్ట్ర ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ దేవేంద్ర ఫడ్నవీస్‌కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
ఉపముఖ్యమంత్రులుగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఏక్ నాథ్ షిండే, శ్రీ అజిత్ పవార్‌లకు శుభాకాంక్షలు
అభివృద్ధిలో మహారాష్ట్రను మరింత ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లడంలో కేంద్రం నుంచి అన్ని సహాయ సహకారాలు అందిస్తామని భరోసా
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
మ‌హారాష్ట్ర ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ దేవేంద్ర ఫడ్నవీస్ కు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రులుగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఏక్‌నాథ్ షిండే, శ్రీ అజిత్ పవార్‌ కు కూడా ఆయన శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. మహారాష్ట్రలో అభివృద్ధిని మరింత ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లేందుకు కేంద్రం నుంచి అన్ని విధాలా సహాయ సహకారాలు అందిస్తామని శ్రీ మోదీ హామీ ఇచ్చారు.
“మహారాష్ట్ర ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ దేవేంద్ర ఫడ్నవీస్ జీకి శుభాకాంక్షలు.
రాష్ట్ర ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రులుగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఏక్ నాథ్ షిండే జీ, శ్రీ అజిత్ పవార్ జీకి శుభాకాంక్షలు.
అనుభవం, చైతన్యం కలగలసిన బృందమిది. ఈ బృందం సమష్టి కృషి వల్లే మహాయుతికి అనుకూలంగా మహారాష్ట్ర ప్రజలు చరిత్రాత్మకమైన తీర్పునిచ్చారు. రాష్ట్ర ప్రజల ఆకాంక్షలను నెరవేర్చడానికి, సుపరిపాలన అందించడానికి ఈ బృందం చేయగలిగినంతా చేస్తుంది.
మహారాష్ట్రలో అభివృద్ధిని మరింత ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లేందుకు కేంద్రం నుంచి అన్ని విధాలా సహాయ సహకారాలు అందిస్తామని హామీ ఇస్తున్నాను” అని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో చేసిన ఓ పోస్టులో ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.