Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মহারাস্ত্রাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফদনাবিস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
শ্রী একনাথ সিন্দে অমসুং শ্রী অজিত পৱার দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তরশিং ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
মহারাস্ত্রা মখা তানা চাউখৎনবা কেন্দ্রদগী পাংবা য়াবা মতেং পাংগনি হায়না থাজবা পীখ্রে
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Imphal
মহারাস্ত্রাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফদনাবিস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। মহাক্না শ্রী একনাথ সিন্দে অমসুং শ্রী অজিত পৱার দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তরশিং ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদশু থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। মহারাস্ত্রা মখা তানা চাউখৎনবা কেন্দ্রদগী পাংবা য়াবা মতেং পাংগনি হায়না শ্রী মোদীনা থাজবা পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
মহারাস্ত্রাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা শ্রী দেবেন্দ্র ফদনাবিস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। রাজ্য অসিগী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তরশিং ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা শ্রী একনাথ সিন্দে অমসুং শ্রী অজিত পৱার থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি।
কাংবু অসি থবক হৈবা অমসুং থৱায় য়াওবা অনিমক পুনশিল্লে অমসুং কাংবু অসিগী অপুনবা থবকশিংনা মরম ওইদুনা মহারাস্ত্রাদা মহায়ুতি পুৱারি ওইনা মাইপাক্লে। রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়ামগী অনিংবশিং থুংহন্নবা অমসুং অফবা লৈঙাক অমা লৈহন্নবা কাংবু অসিনা পায়খৎপা য়াবা থবক খুদিংমক পায়খৎকনি।
মহারাস্ত্রা মখা তানা চাউখৎনবা কেন্দ্রদগী পাংবা য়াবা মতেং পাংগনি হায়না ঐনা থাজবা পীরি”।