Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନଭିସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାରଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନଭିସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାରଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ସେ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଦେବେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଫଡନଭିସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।
ରାଜ୍ୟର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏକନାଥ ସିନ୍ଦେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ପାୱାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।
ଏହି ଦଳ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ସକ୍ରିୟତାର ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଦଳର ସାମୂହିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଯୋଗୁଁ ମହାୟୁତି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ଜନାଦେଶ ପାଇଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ଓ ସୁଶାସନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଟିମ୍ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିବ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଉଛି।