Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી દેવેન્દ્ર ફડણવીસને મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
શ્રી એકનાથ શિંદે અને શ્રી અજિત પવારને નાયબ મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન
મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં વધુ વિકાસ માટે કેન્દ્ર તરફથી શક્ય તમામ મદદની ખાતરી આપે છે
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી દેવેન્દ્ર ફડણવીસને મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. તેમણે શ્રી એકનાથ શિંદે અને શ્રી અજિત પવારને નાયબ મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પણ પાઠવ્યા હતા. શ્રી મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં વધુ વિકાસ માટે કેન્દ્ર તરફથી શક્ય તમામ સહયોગની ખાતરી આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
શ્રી દેવેન્દ્ર ફડણવીસજીને મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન.
શ્રી એકનાથ શિંદેજી અને શ્રી અજિત પવારજીને રાજ્યના નાયબ મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન.
આ ટીમ અનુભવ અને ગતિશીલતાનું મિશ્રણ છે અને આ ટીમના સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોને કારણે જ મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં મહાયુતિને ઐતિહાસિક જનાદેશ મળ્યો છે. આ ટીમ રાજ્યના લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા અને સુશાસનની ખાતરી કરવા માટે શક્ય તેટલું બધું કરશે.
હું મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં વધુ વિકાસ માટે કેન્દ્ર તરફથી શક્ય તમામ સહયોગની ખાતરી આપું છું.”