Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री देवेन्द्र फडणवीस को महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री एकनाथ शिंदे और श्री अजित पवार को उपमुख्यमंत्री पद की शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
महाराष्ट्र में विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए केंद्र से हर संभव सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री देवेन्द्र फडणवीस को बधाई दी है। उन्होंने श्री एकनाथ शिंदे और श्री अजित पवार को भी उपमुख्यमंत्री पद की शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र में विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए केंद्र की ओर से हर संभव सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“श्री देवेन्द्र फडणवीस जी को महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई।
“श्री देवेन्द्र फडणवीस जी को महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई।
श्री एकनाथ शिंदे जी और श्री अजित पवार जी को राज्य के उपमुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई।
यह टीम अनुभव और उत्साह का मिश्रण है और इसी टीम के सामूहिक प्रयासों के कारण महायुति को महाराष्ट्र में ऐतिहासिक जनादेश मिला है। यह टीम राज्य के लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने और सुशासन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास करेगी।
मैं महाराष्ट्र में विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए केंद्र से हर संभव सहयोग का आश्वासन देता हूं।"