Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு தேவேந்திர பட்னாவிஸுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
துணை முதலமைச்சர்களாக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே, திரு அஜித் பவார் ஆகியோருக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் வளர்ச்சியை மேலும் அதிகரிக்க மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து உதவிகளும் வழங்கப்படும் என பிரதமர் உறுதி
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு தேவேந்திர பட்னாவிஸுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். துணை முதலமைச்சர்களாகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே, திரு அஜித் பவார் ஆகியோருக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் வளர்ச்சியை மேலும் அதிகரிக்க மத்திய அரசு இயன்ற அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் செய்யும் என்று திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உறுதியளித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"மகாராஷ்டிராவின் முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு தேவேந்திர பட்னாவிஸ் அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்.
மாநிலத்தின் துணை முதலமைச்சர்களாக பதவியேற்ற திரு ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே அவர்கள், திரு அஜித் பவார் அவர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள்.
இந்த குழு அனுபவம், சுறுசுறுப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் கலவையாகும். இந்த அணியின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகள் காரணமாகவே மகாயுதி கூட்டணி மகாராஷ்டிராவில் ஒரு வரலாற்று வெற்றியைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. இந்தக் குழு மாநில மக்களின் எதிர்பார்ப்புகளை நிறைவேற்றவும், நல்லாட்சியை உறுதி செய்யவும் அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் செய்யும்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் வளர்ச்சியை மேலும் அதிகரிக்க மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து உதவிகளும் வழங்கப்படும் என நான் உறுதியளிக்கிறேன்."