Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب دیویندر فڑنویس کو مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
جناب ایکناتھ شندے اور جناب اجیت پوار کو نائب وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی
مہاراشٹر کی مزید ترقی میں مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلایا
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب دیویندر فڑنویس کو مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے جناب ایکناتھ شندے اور جناب اجیت پوار کو نائب وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر بھی مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے مہاراشٹر میں مزید ترقی کے لیے مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلایا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’ جناب دیویندر فڑنویس جی کو مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد۔
جناب ایکناتھ شندے جی اور جناب اجیت پوار جی کو بھی ریاست کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ٹیم نہایت تجربہ کار اور متحرک ہے، اور اس ٹیم کی اجتماعی کوششوں کی وجہ سے ہی مہاراشٹر میں مہایوتی کو تاریخی مینڈیٹ ملا ہے۔ یہ ٹیم ریاست کے لوگوں کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنے اور اچھی حکمرانی کو یقینی بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کرے گی۔
میں مہاراشٹر کی مزید ترقی میں مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلاتا ہوں۔