প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নৱীছক অভিনন্দন জনায়
উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাত শ্ৰী একনাথ শিণ্ডে আৰু শ্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সকলো সম্ভাব্য সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাত শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নৱীছক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাত শ্ৰী একনাথ শিণ্ডে আৰু শ্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সম্ভাব্য সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়নৱীছ জীলৈ অভিনন্দন।
ৰাজ্যখনৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী একনাথ শিণ্ডে জী আৰু শ্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰ জীলৈ অভিনন্দন।
এই টিমটো হৈছে অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু গতিশীলতাৰ এক মিশ্ৰণ, আৰু এই টিমটোৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবেই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মহাযুতিয়ে এক ঐতিহাসিক জনাদেশ লাভ কৰিলে। এই টিমটোৱে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু সুশাসন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সম্ভাব্য সকলোখিনি কৰিব।
মই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ আশ্বাস দিছোঁ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister
Congratulates Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers
Assures all possible support from Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra
05 DEC 2024 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Devendra Fadnavis on taking oath as Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He also congratulated Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar on taking oath as Deputy Chief Ministers. Shri Modi assured all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji on taking oath as Maharashtra's Chief Minister.
Congratulations to Shri Eknath Shinde Ji and Shri Ajit Pawar Ji on taking oath as the Deputy Chief Ministers of the state.
This team is a blend of experience and dynamism, and it is due to this team's collective efforts that the Mahayuti has got a historic mandate in Maharashtra. This team will do everything possible to fulfil the aspirations of the people of the state and to ensure there is good governance.
I assure all possible support from the Centre in furthering development in Maharashtra.”