Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Announces Extension of Viksit Bharat Quiz Competition; Last Date for Participation in Quiz Extended to 10th December, 2024
05 DEC 2024 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
In response to overwhelming enthusiasm and response from young participants across the country, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya has announced the extension of the deadline for the ongoing Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge till 10th December, 2024. The youth can visit MY Bharat Platform (www.mybharat.gov.in) to participate in the quiz.
At a press conference on 18th November, 2024, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, announced a transformative reimagining of the National Youth Festival-2025 into the "Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue" and invited youth to participate in the Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge. He emphasized that this initiative reflects the Prime Minister's vision of fostering greater youth participation in shaping India's future.
The Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge is open to all youth (aged 15-29 years) passionate about sharing their ideas for a Viksit Bharat. The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports encourages the youth of India to take part in this incredible opportunity and make their voice heard. The winning participants will present their vision and ideas for Viksit Bharat to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 11th-12th January, 2025.

যুব ও ক্রীড়া বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
বিকশিত ভারত ক্যুইজ প্রতিযোগিতার মেয়াদ বাড়ছে, ঘোষণা করেছেন ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্য ; ক্যুইজে অংশগ্রহণের শেষ তারিখ ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত বাড়ানো হয়েছে
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Announces Extension of Viksit Bharat Quiz Competition;
05 DEC 2024 2:30PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪, পিআইবি।। দেশজুড়ে তরুণ অংশগ্রহণকারীদের অভূতপূর্ব উৎসাহ এবং সাড়া প্রদানের জন্য ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্য চলমান বিকশিত ভারত ক্যুইজ চ্যালেঞ্জের সময়সীমা ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত বাড়ানোর কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। যুবকরা মাই ভারত প্ল্যাটফর্মে (www.mybharat.gov.in) ক্যুইজে অংশ নিতে যেতে পারবেন।
১৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪ তারিখে একটি সাংবাদিক সম্মেলনে কেন্দ্রীয় যুব বিষয়ক এবং ক্রীড়া এবং শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রী ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্য জাতীয় যুব উৎসব-২০২৫-কে "বিকশিত ভারত ইয়ং লিডার্স ডায়ালগ" এ রূপান্তরিত করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছিলেন এবং যুবকদের বিকশিত ভারত ক্যুইজ চ্যালেঞ্জে অংশ নেওয়ার জন্য আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছিলেন। তিনি জোর দিয়ে বলেন, এই উদ্যোগ ভারতের ভবিষ্যৎ গঠনে যুবসমাজের বৃহত্তর অংশগ্রহণকে উৎসাহিত করার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিকেই প্রতিফলিত করে।
বিকশিত ভারত ক্যুইজ চ্যালেঞ্জ সমস্ত যুবকদের (১৫-২৯ বছর বয়সী) জন্য উন্মুক্ত, যারা বিকশিত ভারত সম্পর্কে তাদের ধারণা ভাগ করে নেওয়ার জন্য উৎসাহী। যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রক ভারতের যুবকদের এই অবিশ্বাস্য সুযোগে অংশ নিতে এবং তাদের কণ্ঠস্বর শোনাতে উৎসাহিত করে। বিজয়ী অংশগ্রহণকারীরা ১১-১২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫ নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপমে ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর কাছে বিকশিত ভারত সম্পর্কে তাদের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি এবং ধারণা উপস্থাপন করবেন।