Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Announces Extension of Viksit Bharat Quiz Competition; Last Date for Participation in Quiz Extended to 10th December, 2024
05 DEC 2024 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
In response to overwhelming enthusiasm and response from young participants across the country, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya has announced the extension of the deadline for the ongoing Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge till 10th December, 2024. The youth can visit MY Bharat Platform (www.mybharat.gov.in) to participate in the quiz.
At a press conference on 18th November, 2024, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, announced a transformative reimagining of the National Youth Festival-2025 into the "Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue" and invited youth to participate in the Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge. He emphasized that this initiative reflects the Prime Minister's vision of fostering greater youth participation in shaping India's future.
The Viksit Bharat Quiz Challenge is open to all youth (aged 15-29 years) passionate about sharing their ideas for a Viksit Bharat. The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports encourages the youth of India to take part in this incredible opportunity and make their voice heard. The winning participants will present their vision and ideas for Viksit Bharat to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 11th-12th January, 2025.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் விநாடி வினா போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 2024, டிசம்பர் 10 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா அறிவித்துள்ளார்
05 DEC 2024 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்காக நடத்தப்படும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் விநாடி வினா போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 2024, டிசம்பர் 10 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா அறிவித்துள்ளார். விநாடி வினாவில் பங்கேற்க இளைஞர்கள் மை பாரத் (www.mybharat.gov.in) என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
2024 நவம்பர் 18, அன்று நடைபெற்ற செய்தியாளர் கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டு, தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, தேசிய இளைஞர் விழா-2025 ஐ "வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா இளம் தலைவர்கள் உரையாடலாக" மாற்றியமைப்பதாக அறிவித்தார்.
வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பார்த்துக்கான தங்களின் யோசனைகளைத் தெரிவிக்க விரும்பும் 15-29 வயதில் உள்ள இளைஞர்கள் யார் வேண்டுமானாலும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா விநாடி வினா சவாலில் பங்கேற்கலாம் என்று அமைச்சர் அழைப்பும் விடுத்தார்.
வெற்றி பெறுபவர்கள் 2025 ஜனவரி 11-12 ஆகிய நாட்களில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத மண்டபத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியிடம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா குறித்த தங்கள் யோசனைகளை முன்வைப்பார்கள்.