प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जूनियर एशिया कप 2024 जीतने पर भारतीय पुरुष जूनियर हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जूनियर एशिया कप 2024 जीतने पर भारतीय पुरुष जूनियर हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“हमारे हॉकी चैंपियनों पर गर्व है!
यह भारतीय हॉकी के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण है क्योंकि हमारी पुरुष जूनियर टीम ने जूनियर एशिया कप 2024 का खिताब जीता है। उनके बेजोड़ कौशल, अटूट धैर्य और अविश्वसनीय टीम वर्क ने इस जीत को खेलों के इतिहास में दर्ज करा दिया है।
युवा चैंपियनों को बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of our hockey champions!
It’s a historic moment for Indian hockey as our Men’s Junior Team wins the Junior Asia Cup 2024 title. Their unmatched skill, unwavering grit and incredible teamwork have etched this win into the annals of sporting glory.
Congratulations to the young champions and best wishes for their future endeavours.”