Prime Minister's Office
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office read Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble today in Prime Minister’s Office on occasion of Constitution Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister’s Office handle stated:
“Today, on Constitution Day, Preamble reading took place in the Prime Minister's Office.
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் அலுவலக அதிகாரிகள் முகப்பரை வாசிப்பு
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் இன்று பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா மற்றும் பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தின் ஏனைய அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்கள் அரசியலமைப்பின் முகப்புரையை வாசித்தனர்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"இன்று, அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தன்று, பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் முகப்புரை வாசிப்பு நடைபெற்றது.
பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா, பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தின் ஏனைய அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலர்களுடன் முன்னுரையை வாசித்தார்.”