Prime Minister's Office
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office read Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble today in Prime Minister’s Office on occasion of Constitution Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister’s Office handle stated:
“Today, on Constitution Day, Preamble reading took place in the Prime Minister's Office.
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংবিধান দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Guwahati
সংবিধান দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব ড০ পি কে মিশ্ৰই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ অন্যান্য বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
‘আজি সংবিধান দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধানসচিব ড০ পি কে মিশ্ৰৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়(পিএমঅ’)ৰ অন্যান্য বিষয়া আৰু বিষয়াসকলে প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ কৰে।”