Prime Minister's Office
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office read Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble today in Prime Minister’s Office on occasion of Constitution Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister’s Office handle stated:
“Today, on Constitution Day, Preamble reading took place in the Prime Minister's Office.
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, along with other officers and officials of the PMO read the Preamble.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના અધિકારીઓએ બંધારણ દિવસ પર પ્રસ્તાવના વાંચી
26 NOV 2024 8:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના અગ્ર સચિવ, ડૉ. પી.કે. મિશ્રા, PMOના અન્ય અધિકારીઓ અને પદાધિકારીઓ સાથે આજે બંધારણ દિવસ નિમિત્તે પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયમાં પ્રસ્તાવના વાંચી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીના કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલે જણાવ્યું હતું:
“આજે, બંધારણ દિવસ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયમાં પ્રસ્તાવના વાંચન થયું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના અગ્ર સચિવ ડૉ. પી.કે. મિશ્રા અને PMOના અન્ય અધિકારીઓ અને અધિકારીઓએ પ્રસ્તાવના વાંચી.”