Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali take part in the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ movement
20 NOV 2024 11:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and President of Guyana, Dr. Irfaan Ali took part in the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ movement in Georgetown, Guyana. Shri Modi remarked it as a shared commitment to sustainability.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“A shared commitment to sustainability!
In a very special gesture, the President of Guyana and my friend, Dr. Irfaan Ali, took part in the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ (a tree for Mother) movement by planting a tree with his grandmother and mother-in-law.
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମାଁ କେ ନାମ୍‌’ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାଗ ନେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଗୁୟାନା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡ. ଇରଫାନ ଅଲି
20 NOV 2024 11:27PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଗୁୟାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡ. ଇରଫାନ ଅଲି ଗୁୟାନାର ଜର୍ଜଟାଉନ୍ରେ ‘ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମା’ କେ ନାମ୍‌’ (ମା’ଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଗଛ) ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟିତ୍ଓ୍ବ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଗୋଟିଏ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
“ସ୍ଥିରତା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା !
ଏକ ବିଶେଷ ଆବେଗ ସହ ଗୁୟାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତଥା ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ଡ. ଇରଫାନ୍ ଅଲି ତାଙ୍କ ଜେଜେମା ଏବଂ ଶାଶୁଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ବୃକ୍ଷ ରୋପଣ କରି ‘ଏକ୍ ପେଡ୍ ମାଁ କେ ନାମ’ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ ।
@DrMohamedIrfaa1
@presidentaligy”