प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आचार्य कृपलानी को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज आचार्य कृपलानी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। भारत के एक महान स्वतंत्रता संग्राम सेनानी और बुद्धिमत्ता, अखंडता एवं साहस के प्रतीक के रूप में उन्हें याद करते हुए, श्री मोदी ने एक ऐसे भारत के उनके महान दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई जो समृद्ध व मजबूत हो और जहां गरीब तथा हाशिए के लोग भी सशक्त हों।
एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में, उन्होंने लिखा:
“आचार्य कृपलानी को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। वह भारत के एक महान स्वतंत्रता संग्राम सेनानी और साथ ही बुद्धिमत्ता, अखंडता एवं साहस के प्रतीक थे। वह लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों और सामाजिक न्याय के सिद्धांतों के प्रति गहराई से प्रतिबद्ध थे।
आचार्य कृपलानी अन्याय से लड़ने से नहीं डरते थे। हम एक ऐसे भारत के उनके महान दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं जो समृद्ध व मजबूत हो और जहां गरीब तथा हाशिए के लोग भी सशक्त हों।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. Remembering him as a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage, Shri Modi reiterated Government’s commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Remembering Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage. He was deeply committed to democratic values and principles of social justice.
Acharya Kripalani was unafraid to fight injustice. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.”