Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. Remembering him as a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage, Shri Modi reiterated Government’s commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Remembering Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage. He was deeply committed to democratic values and principles of social justice.
Acharya Kripalani was unafraid to fight injustice. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہیں بھارت کی جدوجہد آزادی میں ایک عظیم شخصیت اور فطری ذہانت ، ایمانداری اور ہمت کے مجسم نمونہ کے طور پر یاد کرتے ہوئے ، جناب مودی نے ان کے ایک ایسے بھارت کےعظیم وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لئے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا جو خوشحال، مضبوط ہو اور جہاں غریبوں کے ساتھ ساتھ پسماندہ افراد بھی بااختیار ہوں۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نے لکھا:
’’آچاریہ کرپلانی کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتے ہیں ۔ وہ بھارت کی جدوجہد آزادی میں ایک بلند پایہ شخصیت اور ذہانت، دیانت اور ہمت کا پیکر تھے۔ وہ جمہوری اقدار اور سماجی انصاف کے اصولوں کے تئیں بہت پرعزم تھے۔
آچاریہ کرپلانی ناانصافی کے خلاف لڑنے سے ڈرتے نہیں تھے۔ ہم ان کے ایک ایسے بھارت کے عظیم وژن کو پورا کرنے کے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں جو خوشحال، مضبوط ہو اور جہاں غریب اور پسماندہ افراد بااختیار ہوں’’۔