Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. Remembering him as a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage, Shri Modi reiterated Government’s commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Remembering Acharya Kripalani on his birth anniversary. He was a towering figure in India’s freedom struggle and an embodiment of intellect, integrity and courage. He was deeply committed to democratic values and principles of social justice.
Acharya Kripalani was unafraid to fight injustice. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his noble vision of an India that is prosperous, strong and where the poor as well as marginalised are empowered.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আচাৰ্য কৃপালানীক তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰে
11 NOV 2024 9:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আচাৰ্য কৃপালানীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ এক সুউচ্চ ব্যক্তিত্ব তথা বুদ্ধি, সততা আৰু সাহসৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি হিচাপে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সমৃদ্ধ, শক্তিশালী আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ মহৎ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখে:
"আচাৰ্য কৃপালানীক তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ এক সুউচ্চ ব্যক্তিত্ব আৰু বুদ্ধি, সততা আৰু সাহসৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি আছিল। তেওঁ গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধ আৰু সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ নীতিৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰভাৱে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আছিল।
আচাৰ্য কৃপালানীয়ে অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ভয় কৰা নাছিল। সমৃদ্ধ, শক্তিশালী আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ মহৎ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰিছো।"