وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ کے سلور جوبلی سال پر اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
یہ دہائی اتراکھنڈ کی دہائی ہوگی: وزیر اعظم
ریاست نے پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے اشاریہ میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
اتراکھنڈ کو کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے زمرے میں ’کامیاب‘ اور اسٹارٹ اپ زمرے میں ’لیڈرز‘ کے طور پر رکھا گیا ہے: وزیر اعظم
ہمہ جہت ترقی کے لیے ریاست کو مرکزی امداد دگنی کر دی گئی ہے: وزیر اعظم
مرکز کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی منصوبے پہلے ہی ریاست میں چل رہے ہیں اور کنیکٹیویٹی کے منصوبے تیز رفتاری سے مکمل ہو رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
وائبرنٹ ولیج اسکیم کے تحت حکومت سرحدی دیہات کو ملک کا ’صف اول کا گاؤں‘سمجھتی ہے اور آخری نہیں جیسا کہ پہلے کہا گیا تھا: وزیراعظم
اتراکھنڈ نے یکساں سول کوڈ نافذ کیا ہے جس پر پورے ملک میں بحث ہو رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم
میں نو درخواستیں کر رہا ہوں، پانچ اتراکھنڈ کےعوام اور چار یاتریوں اور سیاحوں کے لیے جو ریاست کی ترقی اور شناخت کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ریاست کا دورہ کر رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
09 NOV 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے یوم تاسیس پر تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی اور آج سے ریاست اتراکھنڈ کی تشکیل کے سلور جوبلی سال کے آغازکا ذکر کیا۔ اتراکھنڈ کے قیام کے 25 ویں سال میں داخل ہونے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے لوگوں سے ریاست کے آنے والے 25 سالوں کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے کام کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ کے آنے والے 25 سالوں کا یہ سفر ایک عظیم اتفاق ہےکیونکہ بھارت بھی اپنے 25 سال کے امرت کال میں ہے جس کا مطلب ہے کہ وکست (ترقی یافتہ) اتراکھنڈ ایک وکست بھارت کے لیے ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ریمارک کیا کہ ملک اس مدت میں قرارداد کی تکمیل کا مشاہدہ کرے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر بھی خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ عوام نے آئندہ 25 سالوں کے لیے عزم کے ساتھ ساتھ متعدد پروگرام شروع کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ان پروگراموں کے ذریعے اتراکھنڈ کا افتخار بلندہو گا اور ترقی یافتہ اتراکھنڈ کا ہدف ریاست کے ہر باشندے تک پہنچے گا۔ جناب مودی نے اس اہم موقع پر اور اس اہم عزم کواختیار کرنے کے لیے ریاست کے تمام باشندوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے حال ہی میں ’پرواسی اتراکھنڈ سمیلن‘ کے کامیاب انعقاد کا بھی ذکر کیا اور امید ظاہر کی کہ اتراکھنڈ کے ٖتارکین وطن اتراکھنڈ کی ترقی میں کلیدی کردار ادا کریں گے۔
یہ ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ اٹل جی کی قیادت میں اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کی الگ ریاست کی تشکیل کی کوششیں رنگ لائیں، وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ آج خوابوں اور امنگوں کی تعبیر ہو رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ موجودہ حکومت اتراکھنڈ کی ترقی کے لیے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ موجودہ دہائی اتراکھنڈ کی ہے اور ان کا یہ یقین پچھلے سالوں میں ثابت ہوا ہے۔ اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ اتراکھنڈ ترقی کے نئے ریکارڈ بنا رہا ہے اور نئے سنگ میل حاصل کر رہا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ ریاست نے پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے اشاریہ کے لحاظ سے پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ کو 'کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی' کے زمرے میں 'کامیاب' اور اسٹارٹ اپ زمرے میں 'لیڈرز' کے طور پر رکھا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ریاست کی ترقی کی شرح میں 1.25 گنا اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے اور جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی میں 14 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے، فی کس آمدنی 2014 میں 1.25 لاکھ روپے سے بڑھ کر 2.60 لاکھ روپے سالانہ اور 2014میں مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار 1 لاکھ 50 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ آج تقریباً 3 لاکھ 50 ہزار روپے ہوگئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اعدادوشمار نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے مواقع اور صنعتی ترقی اور خواتین اور بچوں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنانے کا واضح اشارہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ نل کے پانی کی کوریج 2014 میں 5 فیصد گھرانوں سے بڑھ کر آج 96 فیصد سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے اور دیہی سڑکوں کی تعمیر 6,000 کلومیٹر سے بڑھ کر 20,000 کلومیٹر ہو گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے آیوشمان یوجنا کے تحت لاکھوں بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر، بجلی کی فراہمی، گیس کنکشن، مفت علاج پر بھی بات کی اور کہا کہ حکومت سماج کے تمام طبقات کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ مرکز کی طرف سے ریاست اتراکھنڈ کو فراہم کردہ مالی امداد تقریباً دوگنی ہو گئی ہے اور ادھم سنگھ نگر میں ایمس، ڈرون ایپلیکیشن ریسرچ سنٹر اور چھوٹے صنعتی ٹاؤن شپ کے لیے سیٹلائٹ سنٹر کے قیام کی کامیابیوں کو درج کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مرکز کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی منصوبے پہلے ہی ریاست میں چل رہے ہیں اور کنیکٹیویٹی پروجیکٹوں کو تیزی سے مکمل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت رشی کیش-کرن پریاگ ریل پروجیکٹ کو 2026 تک مکمل کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ میں 11 ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو امرت اسٹیشن کے طور پر تیار کیا جا رہا ہے اور دہلی اور دہرادون کے درمیان ایکسپریس وے کی تکمیل پر سفر کا وقت کم ہو کر 2.5 گھنٹے رہ جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ترقی نے نقل مکانی پر بھی روک لگا دی ہے۔
اس بات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہ حکومت ترقی کے ساتھ ساتھ وراثت کے تحفظ میں بھی مصروف ہے، جناب مودی نے کہا کہ کیدارناتھ مندر کی ایک عظیم الشان اورتقدس کے نقطہ نظرسے تعمیر کی جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے بدری ناتھ دھام میں ترقیاتی کاموں کی تیز رفتار پیش رفت کا بھی ذکرکیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مناسکھنڈ مندر مشن مالا اسکیم کے پہلے مرحلے میں 16 قدیم مندروں کو تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا’ہر موسم کی سڑکوں نے چار دھام یاترا تک رسائی کو آسان کر دیا ہے۔‘ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پروت مالا اسکیم کے تحت مذہبی اور سیاحتی مقامات کو روپ وے کے ذریعے جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ’وائبرنٹ ولیج‘ اسکیم منا گاؤں سے شروع کی گئی تھی اور کہا کہ حکومت آخری گاؤں کے سابقہ ​​نام کے برخلاف سرحدی دیہاتوں کو ملک کا ’صف اول گاؤں‘ سمجھتی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وائبرنٹ ولیج اسکیم کے تحت 25 گاؤں تیار کیے جا رہے ہیں اور اس طرح کی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں اتراکھنڈ میں سیاحت سے متعلق مواقع میں اضافہ ہوا ہے جس کے نتیجے میں اتراکھنڈ کے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع بڑھے ہیں۔ ایک رپورٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اس سال 6 کروڑ سیاحوں اور یاتریوں نے اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ سال 54 لاکھ یاتریوں نے چاردھام کا دورہ کیا، جو کہ 2014 سے پہلے 24 لاکھ تھا، جس سے ہوٹلوں، ہوم اسٹے، ٹرانسپورٹ ایجنٹس، کیب ڈرائیوروں سمیت دیگر کو فائدہ پہنچا ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہاکہ پچھلے چند سالوں میں 5000 سے زیادہ ہوم اسٹے رجسٹر کیے گئے ہیں۔
اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ اتراکھنڈ کے فیصلے اور پالیسیاں ملک کے لیے ایک مثال قائم کر رہی ہیں، وزیر اعظم نے یکساں سول کوڈ کے نفاذ کا ذکر کیا جس پر پورے ملک میں بحث ہو رہی ہے اور اس کے ساتھ نوجوانوں کے تحفظ کے لیے ایک انسداد جعل سازی کا قانون کابھی ذکرکیاے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ریاست میں بھرتیاں شفافیت کے ساتھ ہو رہی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ نو درخواستیں کررہے ہیں جن میں سے پانچ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کے لیے اور چار یاتریوں اور سیاحوں کے لیے ہیں۔ انہوں نےگڑھوالی، کمونی اور جونسری جیسی زبانوں کے تحفظ اور ریاست کے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ آنے والی نسلوں کو زبانیں سکھائیں۔ دوم، انہوں نے سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے چیلنجوں سے لڑنے کے لیے ’ایک پیڑماں کے نام‘ مہم کو آگے بڑھائیں۔ تیسرا، انہوں نے آبی ذخائر کو محفوظ کرنے اور پانی کی صفائی سے متعلق مزید مہم چلانے پر زور دیا۔ چوتھا، انہوںنے شہریوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنی جڑوں سے وابستہ رہیں اور اپنے گاؤں کا دورہ کریں۔ پانچویں، انہوں نے ریاست میں روایتی مکانات کے تحفظ پر زور دیا اور انہیں ہوم اسٹے میں تبدیل کرنے کا مشورہ دیا۔
ریاست میں آنے والے سیاحوں اور زائرین کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کو دیکھتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ان کے لیے چار درخواستیں درج کیں۔ انہوں نے صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے اور سنگل یوز پلاسٹک سے پرہیز کرنے، ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کے منتر کو یاد رکھنے اور مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ سامان پر کل اخراجات کا کم از کم 5 فیصد خرچ کرنے، ٹریفک قوانین پر عمل کرنے اور آخر میں مندروںاور مذہبی مقامات کی سجاوٹ کو برقرار رکھنے پر زور دیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ 9 درخواستیں دیو بھومی، اتراکھنڈ کی شناخت کو مضبوط بنانے میں بہت بڑا رول ادا کریں گی۔ خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیر اعظم نے اس یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ اتراکھنڈ ملک کےعزم کو پورا کرنے میں بہت بڑا رول ادا کرے گا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates people of Uttarakhand on the silver jubilee year of Devbhoomi Uttarakhand
This decade will be the decade of Uttarakhand: PM
The State has achieved first place in Sustainable Development Goals Index: PM
Uttarakhand has been placed as ‘achievers’ in ‘Ease of Doing Business’ category and as ‘leaders’ in the startup category:PM
Central assistance to state has now been doubled for all round progress: PM
Development projects by the Center worth Rs 2 lakh crore are already underway in the state and connectivity projects are being completed at a fast pace: PM
Under ‘Vibrant Village’ scheme Government considers the border villages as the ‘first villages’ of the country and not last as referred to previously: PM
Uttarakhand has implemented Uniform Civil Code which is being discussed by the entire country: PM
I am making nine requests, five for the people of Uttarakhand and four for pilgrims and tourists visiting the state for development and strengthening identity of the state: PM
09 NOV 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister greeted all the people of Uttarakhand on its formation day and noted the commencement of Silver jubilee year of formation of state of Uttarakhand from today. Noting the entry of Uttarakhand into its 25th year of formation, Shri Modi urged the people to work for the bright future of the upcoming 25 years of the state. He added that this journey of the upcoming 25 years of Uttarakhand was a great coincidence as India is also in its 25 years of Amrit Kaal implying a Viksit (developed) Uttarakhand for a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi remarked that the country would witness the resolution being fulfilled in this period. The Prime Minister was also pleased that the people had undertaken multiple programs along with the resolutions for the upcoming 25 years. He added that through these programmes, the pride of Uttarakhand will be spread and the goal of a developed Uttarakhand will reach every resident of the state. Shri Modi congratulated all the residents of the state on this important occasion and for adopting this important resolution. He also noted the recent successfully organized event of ‘Pravasi Uttarakhand Sammelan’ and expressed hope that the overseas Uttarakhand people will play key roles in the development of Uttarakhand.
Noting that the efforts of the people of Uttarakhand for the formation of a separate state came to fruition under the leadership of Atal ji, the Prime Minister expressed happiness that the dreams and aspirations are being realized today. He underlined that the present government is leaving no stone unturned for the development of Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister reiterated that the present decade belongs to Uttarakhand and that his belief has been proved in the past years. Underlining that Uttarakhand is creating new records of development and achieving new milestones, the Prime Minister informed that the state bagged the 1st place in terms of Sustainable Development Goals Index. He further added that Uttarakhand has been placed as ‘achievers’ in ‘Ease of Doing Business’ category and as ‘leaders’ in the startup category. He informed that the state growth rate has seen a rise of 1.25 times and GST collection has grown by 14 percent, per capita income growing from Rs 1.25 lakh in 2014 to Rs 2.60 lakh annually and gross domestic product rising from Rs 1 lakh 50 thousand crore in 2014 to approximately Rs 3 lakh 50 thousand today. He said that the statistics are a clear indication of new opportunities for the youth and industrial growth and making lives easier for the women and children. He informed that tap water coverage increased from 5 percent of households in 2014 to more than 96 percent today and the construction of rural roads rose from 6,000 km to 20,000 km. He also touched upon construction of lakhs of toilets, electricity supply, gas connections, free treatment under Ayushman Yojna and said that the government is standing with all sections of society.
The Prime Minister informed that the grants provided by the Center to the state of Uttarakhand has almost doubled and listed down the achievements of establishing a satellite center for AIIMS, drone application research center and small industrial township in Uddham Singh Nagar. He emphasized that development projects by the Center worth Rs 2 lakh crore are already underway in the state and connectivity projects are being completed at a fast pace. The Prime Minister said that the government is prepared to complete the Rishikesh-Karnprayag Rail Project by 2026. He further added that 11 railway stations in Uttarakhand are being developed as Amrit Stations and the travel time between Delhi and Dehradun will reduce to 2.5 hours after the completion of the expressway. He said that the development has also put a check on migration.
Highlighting that the Government along with development is also engaged in preserving heritage, Shri Modi noted that a grand and divine reconstruction of the Kedarnath temple is being carried out. He also noted the swift progress of the development works in Badrinath dham. He added that 16 ancient temples were being developed in the first phase of Manaskhand Mandir Mission Mala scheme. “All-weather roads have eased the access of Char Dham Yatra”, exclaimed Shri Modi. He added that the religious and tourist places were being connected by ropeways under the Parvat Mala Scheme. Shri Modi remarked that the ‘Vibrant Village’ scheme was incepted from Mana village and said that Government considers the border villages as the ‘first villages’ of the country as against the previous nomenclature of last villages. He added that 25 villages were being developed under the Vibrant Village scheme and such efforts had resulted in the enhancement of the opportunities related to tourism in Uttarakhand leading to enhanced job opportunities to the youth of Uttarakhand. Citing a report, Shri Modi noted that 6 crore tourists and pilgrims had visited Uttarakhand in this year. He added that 54 lakh pilgrims visited Chardham last year, as against 24 lakh before 2014, which had benefited the hotels, homestays, transport agents, cab drivers among others. He also noted that more than 5000 homestays were registered in the last few years.
Underlining that the decisions and policies of Uttarakhand are setting an example for the nation, the Prime Minister mentioned the implementation of Uniform Civil Code which is being discussed by the entire country and an anti-counterfeit law to protect the youth. He further added that recruitments in the state are taking place with transparency.
The Prime Minister listed down nine requests, five for the people of Uttarakhand and four for pilgrims and tourists visiting the state . He stressed conservation of languages like Gharwali, Kumaoni and Jaunsari and urged the people of the state to teach the languages to future generations. Secondly, he urged everyone to further the ‘Ek Ped Maa ke Naam’ campaign to fight the challenges of climate change. Thirdly, he urged to conserve water bodies and further campaigns related to water sanitation. Fourth, he stressed the citizens to be connected to their roots and visit their villages. Fifth, he stressed on the conservation of traditional houses in the state and suggested transforming them into homestays.
Noting the growing number of tourists and pilgrims visiting the state, the Prime Minister listed down four requests for them. He urged to maintain cleanliness and refrain from single use plastic, remember the mantra of ‘Vocal for Local’ and spending at least 5 percent of the total expenditure on locally produced goods, follow traffic rules and lastly maintain the decorum of shrines and religious places. The Prime Minister underlined that these 9 requests would play a huge role in strengthening the identity of Dev Bhoomi, Uttarakhand. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed the belief that Uttarakhand would play a huge role in accomplishing the resolutions of the nation.