Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday today. The Prime Minister referred Shri LK Advani Ji to be among India's most admired statesmen who has devoted himself to furthering India's development.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday. This year is even more special because he was conferred the Bharat Ratna for his outstanding service to our nation. Among India's most admired statesmen, he has devoted himself to furthering India's development. He has always been respected for his intellect and rich insights. I am fortunate to have received his guidance for many years. I pray for his long and healthy life.
Went to Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી લાલકૃષ્ણ અડવાણીજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી લાલકૃષ્ણ અડવાણીજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી એલ.કે. અડવાણીજીને ભારતના સૌથી પ્રશંસનીય રાજનેતાઓમાં ગણાવ્યા જેમણે ભારતના વિકાસને આગળ વધારવા માટે પોતાને સમર્પિત કર્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પણ શ્રી લાલકૃષ્ણ અડવાણીજીના નિવાસસ્થાને જઈને તેમના જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી એલ.કે. અડવાણીજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભકામનાઓ. આ વર્ષ વધુ વિશેષ છે કારણ કે તેઓને આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમની ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સેવા માટે ભારત રત્ન એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. ભારતના સૌથી પ્રશંસનીય રાજનેતાઓમાં, તેમણે ભારતના વિકાસને આગળ વધારવા માટે પોતાની જાતને સમર્પિત કરી છે. તેમની બુદ્ધિગમ્યતા અને સમૃદ્ધ આંતરદૃષ્ટિ માટે હું સદભાગ્ય છું કે હું તેમના લાંબા અને સ્વસ્થ જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું.
અડવાણીજીના નિવાસસ્થાને ગયા અને તેમને જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.