Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday today. The Prime Minister referred Shri LK Advani Ji to be among India's most admired statesmen who has devoted himself to furthering India's development.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday. This year is even more special because he was conferred the Bharat Ratna for his outstanding service to our nation. Among India's most admired statesmen, he has devoted himself to furthering India's development. He has always been respected for his intellect and rich insights. I am fortunate to have received his guidance for many years. I pray for his long and healthy life.
Went to Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନରେ ଏଲ କେ ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲ କେ ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲ କେ ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରନେତା ଭାବେ ଦର୍ଶାଇବା ସହ ସେ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିବା କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲ କେ ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲ କେ ଆଡଭାନୀଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର, କାରଣ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଦେଶସେବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତରତ୍ନରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସେ ଦେଶର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଜଣେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କର ବୁଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଅନ୍ତଃଦୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ସେ ସର୍ବଦା ସମ୍ମାନର ପାତ୍ର ଥିଲେ । ବହୁ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ମୋତେ ତାଙ୍କର ଦିଗଦର୍ଶନ ମିଳିଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ଧନ୍ୟ । ତାଙ୍କର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଆଡଭାନୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନରୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲି ।”