Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday today. The Prime Minister referred Shri LK Advani Ji to be among India's most admired statesmen who has devoted himself to furthering India's development.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday. This year is even more special because he was conferred the Bharat Ratna for his outstanding service to our nation. Among India's most admired statesmen, he has devoted himself to furthering India's development. He has always been respected for his intellect and rich insights. I am fortunate to have received his guidance for many years. I pray for his long and healthy life.
Went to Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
எல்.கே.அத்வானி பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு திரு. எல்.கே. அத்வானி அவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்காக தம்மை அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்ட இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் போற்றப்படும் ராஜதந்திரிகளில் திரு. எல்.கே.அத்வானி அவர்களும் ஒருவர் என்று பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, திரு. எல்.கே. அத்வானியின் இல்லத்திற்குச் சென்று அவருக்கு பிறந்த நாள் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"எல்.கே.அத்வானி அவர்களுக்கு பிறந்த நாள் வாழ்த்துக்கள். இந்த ஆண்டு இன்னும் சிறப்பானது, ஏனென்றால் நம் தேசத்திற்கு அவர் செய்த சிறந்த சேவைக்காக அவருக்கு பாரத ரத்னா விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது. இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் போற்றப்படும் ராஜதந்திரிகளில் ஒருவரான அவர், இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்துவதில் தம்மை அர்ப்பணித்துள்ளார். அவர் எப்போதும் தமது அறிவாற்றல் மற்றும் சிறந்த மதிநுட்பத்துக்காக மதிக்கப்படுகிறார். பல ஆண்டுகளாக அவரது வழிகாட்டுதலைப் பெற்று வருவது எனது அதிர்ஷ்டம். அவர் நீண்ட ஆயுளுடனும் ஆரோக்கியத்துடனும் வாழ பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்’’.