Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday today. The Prime Minister referred Shri LK Advani Ji to be among India's most admired statesmen who has devoted himself to furthering India's development.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also went to Shri LK Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to Shri LK Advani Ji on his birthday. This year is even more special because he was conferred the Bharat Ratna for his outstanding service to our nation. Among India's most admired statesmen, he has devoted himself to furthering India's development. He has always been respected for his intellect and rich insights. I am fortunate to have received his guidance for many years. I pray for his long and healthy life.
Went to Advani Ji's residence and wished him on his birthday."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 NOV 2024 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी भारत के सबसे प्रशंसित राजनेताओं में से एक हैं, जिन्होंने भारत के विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए खुद को समर्पित कर दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी, श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी के आवास पर गए और उन्हें जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी को उनके जन्मदिन पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। यह वर्ष और भी खास है क्योंकि उन्हें राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी उत्कृष्ट सेवा के लिए भारत रत्न से सम्मानित किया गया है। भारत के सबसे प्रशंसित राजनेताओं में से एक, आडवाणी जी ने अपने जीवन को देश के विकास के लिए समर्पित कर दिया है। उनकी बुद्धिमत्ता और समृद्ध अंतर्दृष्टि के लिए उन्हें हमेशा सम्मान दिया गया है। मैं भाग्यशाली हूं कि मुझे कई वर्षों तक उनका मार्गदर्शन मिला। मैं उनके लंबे और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना करता हूं।
आडवाणी जी के आवास पर जा कर उन्हें जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं।