Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 29th October
28 OCT 2024 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth on 29th October, 2024 at 10:30 AM through video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela highlights Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation. It will empower the youth by providing them with meaningful opportunities to contribute to nation-building.
Rozgar Mela will be organised at 40 locations nationwide, with new recruits joining the Central Government across various Ministries and Departments, such as the Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare among others.
Newly appointed recruits will have the opportunity to undertake foundational training through ‘Karmayogi Prarambh,’ an online module available on the iGOT Karmayogi portal. Over 1400 e-learning courses are available which will equip recruits with essential skills to serve in their roles effectively and work towards building a Viksit Bharat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 29 اکتوبر کو سرکاری محکموں اور اداروں میں نئے نامزد کردہ نوجوانوں کو 51,000 سے زیادہ تقررنامے تقسیم کریں گے
28 OCT 2024 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 29 اکتوبر 2024 کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے نئے نامزد کردہ نوجوانوں کو 51,000 سے زیادہ تقررنامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ ،ملازمتیں پیدا کرنے کو ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ یہ نوجوانوں کو قوم کی تعمیر میں حصہ لینے کے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرکے انہیں بااختیار بنائے گا۔
روزگار میلہ ملک بھر میں 40 مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا، جس کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں جیسے کہ محکمہ محصولات، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم، وزارت داخلہ، وزارت دفاع، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور دیگرسمیت مرکزی حکومت میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد شامل ہوں گے۔
نئے مقرر کردہ امیدواروں کو آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پورٹل پر دستیاب ایک آن لائن ماڈیول ’کرمایوگی پرارمبھ‘ کے ذریعے بنیادی تربیت حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ 1400 سے زیادہ ای لرننگ کورسز دستیاب ہیں، جو انہیں اپنے کام کو موثر طریقے سے انجام دینے اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے ضروری مہارتوں سے آراستہ کریں گے ۔