Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in Government departments and organisations on 29th October
28 OCT 2024 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth on 29th October, 2024 at 10:30 AM through video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address on the occasion.
Rozgar Mela highlights Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation. It will empower the youth by providing them with meaningful opportunities to contribute to nation-building.
Rozgar Mela will be organised at 40 locations nationwide, with new recruits joining the Central Government across various Ministries and Departments, such as the Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare among others.
Newly appointed recruits will have the opportunity to undertake foundational training through ‘Karmayogi Prarambh,’ an online module available on the iGOT Karmayogi portal. Over 1400 e-learning courses are available which will equip recruits with essential skills to serve in their roles effectively and work towards building a Viksit Bharat.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளில் புதிதாக நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள 51,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்களுக்கு அக்டோபர் 29 அன்று பிரதமர் நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குகிறார்
28 OCT 2024 1:05PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி புதிதாக நியமனம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்கு 51,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நியமனக் கடிதங்களை 2024 அக்டோபர் 29 அன்று காலை 10:30 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் விநியோகிக்க உள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதில் பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் விழா எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது. தேச நிர்மாணத்திற்குப் பங்களிக்க அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் இளைஞர்களுக்கு இது அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும்.
வருவாய்த் துறை, உயர்கல்வித் துறை, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் போன்ற பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் பல்வேறு பணி வாய்ப்புகளில் மத்திய அரசில் புதியவர்கள் சேரும் வகையில் நாடு முழுவதும் 40 இடங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்படுபவர்களுக்கு iGOT கர்மயோகி தளத்தில் கிடைக்கும் ஆன்லைன் தொகுதியான 'கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப்' மூலம் அடிப்படைப் பயிற்சியை மேற்கொள்ள வாய்ப்பு கிடைக்கும். 1400- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின்-கற்றல் படிப்புகள் இதில் உள்ளன. அவை பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டவர்கள் தங்கள் பொறுப்புகளில் திறம்படப் பணியாற்றுவதற்கும், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் அத்தியாவசியத் திறன்களுடன் தயார்ப்படுத்தும்.