Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪದಾತಿದಳ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿವೃತ್ತರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ವಂದನೆ
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪದಾತಿ ದಳ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಪದಾತಿದಳದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿವೃತ್ತರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಪದಾತಿದಳ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ನಾವು ದಣಿವರಿಯದೇ ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಪದಾತಿಸೈನ್ಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿವೃತ್ತರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ವಂದಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಯಾವುದೇ ಪ್ರತಿಕೂಲ ಸನ್ನಿವೇಶವನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ಅವರು ಸದಾ ದೃಢವಾಗಿ ನಿಲ್ಲುವರು. ಪದಾತಿದಳವು ಶಕ್ತಿ, ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕರ್ತವ್ಯದ ಸಾರವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯರನ್ನೂ ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.”