Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انفینٹری ڈے کے موقع پر تمام رینکوں اور معمر فوجیوں کے بے مثال جذبے اور حوصلے کو سلام کیا
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انفینٹری ڈے کے موقع پر پیادہ فوج کی تمام رینکوں اور معمر فوجیوں کے بے مثال جذبے اور حوصلے کی ستائش کی۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’انفینٹری ڈے کے موقع پر ہم پیادہ فوج کی تمام رینکوں اور معمر فوجیوں کے بے مثال جذبے اور حوصلے کی ستائش کرتے ہیں جو بغیر تھکے ہماری حفاظت کرتے ہیں۔ وہ کسی بھی طرح کے مشکل حالات میں ہمیشہ ثابت قدم رہتے ہیں اور ہمارے ملک کے تحفظ اور سلامتی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ پیادہ فوج طاقت، شجاعت اور فرض کے جذبے کا پیکر ہے، جو ہر بھارتی کو ترغیب فراہم کرتی ہے۔‘‘