Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इन्फैंट्री दिवस के अवसर पर सभी अधिकारियों और सैनिकों एवं पूर्व सैनिकों की अदम्य हिम्मत और साहस को सलाम किया
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इन्फैंट्री दिवस के अवसर पर इन्फैंट्री के सभी अधिकारियों और सैनिकों एवं पूर्व सैनिकों की अदम्य हिम्मत और साहस की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“इन्फैंट्री दिवस पर हम सभी इन्फैंट्री के सभी अधिकारियों और सैनिकों एवं पूर्व सैनिकों की अदम्य हिम्मत और साहस को सलाम करते हैं जो निरंतर हमारी रक्षा करते हैं। वे सदैव किसी भी प्रतिकूल परिस्थिति का सामना करने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्प के साथ खड़े रहते हैं और हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करते हैं। इन्फैंट्री शक्ति, वीरता और कर्तव्य का सार है जो हर भारतीय को प्रेरित करती है।”