Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পদাতিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো বিষয়া আৰু প্ৰবীণ সৈনিকৰ অদম্য সাহস আৰু মনোবলক অভিবাদন জনায়
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পদাতিক বাহিনীৰ দিৱস উপলক্ষে পদাতিক বাহিনীৰ সকলো বিষয়া আৰু প্ৰবীণ জোৱানৰ অদম্য সাহস আৰু সাহসক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
পদাতিক দিৱসত, আমি সকলোৱে পদাতিক বাহিনীৰ সকলো পদবী আৰু প্ৰবীণ সৈনিকৰ অদম্য সাহস আৰু অদম্য আত্মাক অভিবাদন জনাইছো, যিসকলে আমাক নিৰলসভাৱে সুৰক্ষা দিয়ে। তেওঁলোকে যিকোনো দুৰ্যোগৰ সন্মুখীন হ'লেও সদায় দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় হৈ আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা সুনিশ্চিত কৰে। পদাতিক বাহিনীয়ে শক্তি, বীৰত্ব আৰু কৰ্তব্যৰ সাৰ্থকতা প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে, যি প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।