Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଙ୍କ ଓ ଭେଟେରାନଙ୍କ ଅଦଭ୍ୟ ଭାବନା ଓ ସାହସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟ
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସରେ ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀର ସମସ୍ତରାଙ୍କ ଓ ଭେଟେରାନଙ୍କ ଅଦଭ୍ୟ ଭାବନା ଓ ସାହସକୁପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସରେ ଆମକୁ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଭାବେସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେଉଥିବା ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀର ସମସ୍ତ ରାଙ୍କ ଓଭେଟେରାନଙ୍କ ଅଦଭ୍ୟ ଭାବନା ଓ ସାହସକୁ ଆମେ ସାଲ୍ୟୁଟକରୁଛୁ । ସେମାନେ ସର୍ବଦା ବିପଦ ସମୟରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବେ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଥାନ୍ତି ।ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ସାହସ, ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଓ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଭାବନାରପ୍ରତୀକ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି ।”