Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans on occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry on occasion of Infantry Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Infantry Day, we all salute the indomitable spirit and courage of all Ranks and Veterans of the Infantry, who tirelessly protect us. They always stand resolute in the face of any adversity, ensuring the safety and security of our nation. The infantry embodies the essence of strength, valour and duty, inspiring every Indian.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పదాతిదళ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా అన్ని హోదాల, మాజీ యోధుల అచంచల స్ఫూర్తికి, ధైర్యానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి అభివందనం
27 OCT 2024 9:07AM by PIB Hyderabad
పదాతిదళ దినోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని పదాతిదళంలోని అన్ని హోదాల అధికారుల, జవాన్ల, మాజీ యోధుల అలుపెరగని స్ఫూర్తిని, ధైర్యాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కొనియాడారు.
“పదాతిదళ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, మనల్ని అవిశ్రాంతంగా కాపాడుతున్న పదాతిదళంలోని అన్ని శ్రేణుల , మాజీ యోధుల అలుపెరగని స్ఫూర్తికి, ధైర్యానికి మనమందరం వందనం చేస్తున్నాం. ఎలాంటి ప్రతికూల పరిస్థితులు ఎదురైనా వారు దృఢంగా నిలబడి దేశ రక్షణకు, భద్రతకు భరోసా కల్పిస్తున్నారు. బలం, సాహసం, కర్తవ్య బోధను పదాతిదళం ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. ఇది ప్రతి భారతీయుడికి స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుంది.” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్’ లో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.