Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Karmayogi Saptah’ - National Learning Week on 19th October
Each Karmayogi to achieve at least 4 hours of competency-linked learning
Ministries and Departments to organise workshops and seminars to enhance domain-specific competencies
18 OCT 2024 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the ‘Karmayogi Saptah’ - National Learning Week on 19th October at around 10:30 AM at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi.
Mission Karmayogi was launched in September 2020 and it has made substantial progress since then. It envisions a future-ready civil service rooted in Indian ethos, with a global perspective.
The National Learning Week (NLW) will be the largest event of its kind providing fresh impetus towards individual and organisational capacity development for Civil Servants. This initiative will stimulate a renewed commitment to learning and development. NLW aims to create a “One Government” message, align everyone with national goals and promote lifelong learning.
NLW will be dedicated to learning through various forms of engagement by individual participants and Ministries, Departments, and Organizations. During NLW, each Karmayogi will commit to achieving a target of at least 4 hours of competency-linked learning. The participants may complete the targeted hours through a mix of individual role-based modules on iGOT, webinars (public lectures/policy masterclasses) by eminent persons. During the week, eminent speakers will deliver talks on their areas of prominence and help them work towards citizen-centric delivery in a much more effective manner. During the week, the Ministries, Departments and Organisations will also organise seminars and workshops to enhance domain specific competencies.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 19 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ ‘કર્મયોગી સપ્તાહ’ - રાષ્ટ્રીય શિક્ષણ સપ્તાહનો પ્રારંભ કરશે
દરેક કર્મયોગીએ ઓછામાં ઓછા 4 કલાકની યોગ્યતા સાથે જોડાયેલ શિક્ષણ પ્રાપ્ત કરવું પડશે
મંત્રાલયો અને વિભાગો ડોમેન-વિશિષ્ટ ક્ષમતાઓને વધારવા માટે વર્કશોપ અને સેમિનારનું આયોજન કરશે
18 OCT 2024 11:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 19 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે ડૉ. આંબેડકર ઇન્ટરનેશનલ સેન્ટર, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે ‘કર્મયોગી સપ્તાહ’ - રાષ્ટ્રીય શિક્ષણ સપ્તાહનો પ્રારંભ કરશે.
મિશન કર્મયોગીની શરૂઆત સપ્ટેમ્બર 2020માં થઈ હતી અને ત્યારથી તેમાં નોંધપાત્ર પ્રગતિ થઈ છે. આ વૈશ્વિક પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય સાથે, ભારતીય નૈતિકતા પર આધારિત ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર સિવિલ સેવાની કલ્પના કરે છે.
નેશનલ લર્નિંગ વીક (NLW) સિવિલ સર્વન્ટ્સ માટે વ્યક્તિગત અને સંસ્થાકીય ક્ષમતા વિકાસ તરફ નવી પ્રેરણા પૂરી પાડતી તેના પ્રકારની સૌથી મોટી ઇવેન્ટ હશે. આ પહેલ શીખવા અને વિકાસ માટે નવી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે. NLWનો હેતુ "એક સરકાર"નો સંદેશ આપવાનો, દરેકને રાષ્ટ્રીય લક્ષ્યો સાથે સંરેખિત કરવાનો અને આજીવન શીખવાની પ્રવૃત્તિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે.
NLW વ્યક્તિગત સહભાગીઓ અને મંત્રાલયો, વિભાગો અને સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા વિવિધ પ્રકારના જોડાણ દ્વારા શીખવા માટે સમર્પિત રહેશે. NLW દરમિયાન, દરેક કર્મયોગી ઓછામાં ઓછા 4 કલાકની યોગ્યતા-સંબંધિત શિક્ષણનું લક્ષ્ય હાંસલ કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ રહેશે. પ્રતિભાગીઓ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત વ્યક્તિઓ દ્વારા iGOT, વેબિનાર્સ (જાહેર વ્યાખ્યાનો/પોલીસી માસ્ટરક્લાસ) પર વ્યક્તિગત ભૂમિકા-આધારિત મોડ્યુલોના મિશ્રણ દ્વારા લક્ષ્યાંકિત કલાકો પૂર્ણ કરી શકે છે. સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન, જાણીતા વક્તાઓ તેમના મહત્વના ક્ષેત્રો પર વાર્તાલાપ આપશે અને તેમને વધુ અસરકારક રીતે નાગરિક-કેન્દ્રિત વિતરણ તરફ કામ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે. સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન, મંત્રાલયો, વિભાગો અને સંસ્થાઓ ડોમેન વિશિષ્ટ ક્ષમતાઓને વધારવા માટે સેમિનાર અને વર્કશોપનું પણ આયોજન કરશે.