Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Notice Inviting Applications for E-Auction of Third Batch of Private FM Radio Phase-III Channels
15 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
For the rollout of 730 Private Radio channels in 234 uncovered new cities in India, the Government has issued a Notice Inviting Applications from prospective bidders for E-Auction of Third Batch of Private FM Radio Phase-III channels.
Annual License Fee of FM channels in these cities shall be charged as 4% of Gross Revenue excluding GST. The reserve price for auction of channels in these cities is as per the TRAI recommended prices of 2022. The last date for submitting applications is 18th November, 2024.
The complete Notice and the FM Phase-III Policy Guidelines is available on the website of Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and can be accessed by clicking on the link here

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
निजी एफएम रेडियो चरण-III चैनलों के तीसरे बैच की ई-नीलामी के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की सूचना
15 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के 234 नए शहरों में 730 निजी रेडियो चैनलों को शुरू करने के लिए, केंद्र सरकार ने निजी एफएम रेडियो चरण-III चैनलों के तीसरे बैच की ई-नीलामी के लिए संभावित बोलीदाताओं से आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की सूचना जारी की है।
इन शहरों में एफएम चैनलों का वार्षिक लाइसेंस शुल्क, जीएसटी को छोड़कर, सकल राजस्व का 4 प्रतिशत लिया जाएगा। इन शहरों में चैनलों की नीलामी के लिए आरक्षित मूल्य भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण द्वारा 2022 की अनुशंसित कीमतों के मुताबिक है। आवेदन जमा करने की आखिरी तारीख 18 नवंबर, 2024 है।
पूरी सूचना और एफएम चरण- III संबंधी दिशानिर्देश सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं और यहां दिए गए लिंक पर क्लिक करके इसे देखा जा सकता है।