Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Notice Inviting Applications for E-Auction of Third Batch of Private FM Radio Phase-III Channels
15 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
For the rollout of 730 Private Radio channels in 234 uncovered new cities in India, the Government has issued a Notice Inviting Applications from prospective bidders for E-Auction of Third Batch of Private FM Radio Phase-III channels.
Annual License Fee of FM channels in these cities shall be charged as 4% of Gross Revenue excluding GST. The reserve price for auction of channels in these cities is as per the TRAI recommended prices of 2022. The last date for submitting applications is 18th November, 2024.
The complete Notice and the FM Phase-III Policy Guidelines is available on the website of Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and can be accessed by clicking on the link here

তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক"
বেসরকারি এফএম রেডিও ফেজ-৩ চ্যানেলের তৃতীয় ব্যাচের ই-নিলামের জন্য দরখাস্ত আহ্বান
Notice Inviting Applications for E-Auction of Third Batch of Private FM Radio Phase-III Channels
15 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর ২০২৪: ভারতের ২৩৪টি শহরে ৭৩০টি বেসরকারি রেডিও চ্যানেল চালু করার জন্য সরকার একটি বিজ্ঞপ্তি জারি করেছে৷ বেসরকারি এফএম রেডিও তৃতীয় পর্যায়ের চ্যানেলগুলির তৃতীয় ব্যাচের ই-নিলামের জন্য সম্ভাব্য দরদাতাদের কাছ থেকে এই আবেদনপত্র আহ্বান করা হয়েছে।
এই শহরগুলিতে এফএম চ্যানেলগুলির বার্ষিক লাইসেন্স ফি জিএসটি বাদে মোট রাজস্বের ৪ শতাংশ হিসাবে নেওয়া হবে। শহরগুলিতে চ্যানেলগুলির নিলামের জন্য রিজার্ভ মূল্য ২০২২ সালের ট্রাই প্রস্তাবিত দাম অনুসারে নির্ধারিত হবে। আবেদন জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ ১৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪।
এ সম্পর্কিত সম্পূর্ণ বিজ্ঞপ্তি এবং এফএম ফেজ-৩ নীতি নির্দেশিকা তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের ওয়েবসাইটে পাওয়া যাবে৷