Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on creation of National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn, elaborating on the advantages of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal in Gujarat.
The post is titled 'Let's focus on Tourism'.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, the Union Cabinet took a very interesting decision - of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex in Lothal. Such a concept will create new opportunities in the world of culture and tourism. India invites more participation in the culture and tourism sectors."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোথালত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক ঐতিহ্য কমপ্লেক্স সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত লিংকডইন পোষ্ট কৰিছে
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লিংকডইনত গুজৰাটৰ লোথালত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক ঐতিহ্য কমপ্লেক্স বিকশিত কৰাৰ সুবিধাৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰি এটা পোষ্ট কৰে।
পোষ্টটোৰ শীৰ্ষক হৈছে 'পৰ্যটনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিওঁ'।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"শেহতীয়াকৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে লোথালত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক ঐতিহ্য কমপ্লেক্স বিকশিত কৰাৰ এক অতি আকৰ্ষণীয় সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। এনে ধাৰণাই সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰ্যটনৰ পৃথিৱীত নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। ভাৰতে সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰ্যটন ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইছে।"