Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on creation of National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn, elaborating on the advantages of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal in Gujarat.
The post is titled 'Let's focus on Tourism'.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, the Union Cabinet took a very interesting decision - of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex in Lothal. Such a concept will create new opportunities in the world of culture and tourism. India invites more participation in the culture and tourism sectors."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্স তৈরি নিয়ে লিঙ্কেডিন পোস্টে লিখলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর , ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গুজরাতের লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্স-এর উপযোগিতা নিয়ে লিঙ্কেডিন পোস্টে বিস্তারিত লিখেছেন।
পোস্টটির শিরোনামে লেখা হয়েছে, ‘আসুন আমরা পর্যটনের দিকে নজর দিই।'
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“লোথালে ন্যাশনাল মেরিটাইম হেরিটেজ কমপ্লেক্স তৈরি নিয়ে সম্প্রতি এক চমকপ্রদ সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা। এই ধরনের ভাবনা সংস্কৃতি ও পর্যটনের জগতে নতুন সম্ভাবনার সৃষ্টি করবে। ভারত সংস্কৃতি ও পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রে আরও অংশগ্রহণ চায়।”