Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on creation of National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn, elaborating on the advantages of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex at Lothal in Gujarat.
The post is titled 'Let's focus on Tourism'.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Recently, the Union Cabinet took a very interesting decision - of developing a National Maritime Heritage Complex in Lothal. Such a concept will create new opportunities in the world of culture and tourism. India invites more participation in the culture and tourism sectors."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोथल में राष्ट्रीय समुद्री विरासत परिसर के निर्माण पर ‘लिंक्डइन’ पर पोस्ट लिखा
15 OCT 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज लिंक्डइन पर एक पोस्ट लिखकर गुजरात के लोथल में राष्ट्रीय समुद्री विरासत परिसर विकसित करने के लाभों के बारे में विस्तार से बताया।
इस पोस्ट का शीर्षक है- 'आइए, पर्यटन पर ध्यान केंद्रित करें'।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
" केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने हाल ही में लोथल में राष्ट्रीय समुद्री विरासत परिसर विकसित करने का एक बहुत ही दिलचस्प निर्णय लिया। इस तरह की अवधारणा संस्कृति और पर्यटन की दुनिया में नए अवसर पैदा करेगी। भारत संस्कृति और पर्यटन क्षेत्रों में अधिक भागीदारी को आमंत्रित करता है।"